Skip to main content
Election 2026

Israel votes on Tuesday, 27 October

How Rehovot voted in every Knesset election since 2013

רחובות

In the 2022 Knesset election, the list with the most votes in Rehovot was Likud, with 25.8% of them, against 23.4% across Israel. 68.9% of the town's 111,435 eligible voters voted.

The widest gaps from the national result were Yesh Atid, 5.3 points higher here than across Israel, and Ra'am, 4.0 points lower.

  • 111,435

    eligible voters in 2022

  • 68.9%

    turnout in 2022

  • 7

    elections on this page

Likud was the biggest list in Rehovot in 2022, with 25.8% of the vote.

Each list's share of the town's valid votes, beside its share across Israel. The smaller lists are counted together as other lists.

Share of the vote in RehovotShare across Israel
  • Likud

    25.8%Israel 23.4%

  • Yesh Atid

    23.1%Israel 17.8%

  • Religious Zionism

    13.1%Israel 10.8%

  • National Unity

    10.6%Israel 9.1%

  • Shas

    8.0%Israel 8.2%

  • Yisrael Beiteinu

    5.2%Israel 4.5%

  • Labor

    4.1%Israel 3.7%

  • United Torah Judaism

    3.6%Israel 5.9%

  • Meretz

    3.2%Israel 3.2%

  • The Jewish Home

    1.4%Israel 1.2%

  • Hadash-Ta'al

    0.2%Israel 3.8%

  • Ra'am

    0.1%Israel 4.1%

  • Balad

    0.1%Israel 2.9%

  • Other lists

    1.6%Israel 1.5%

Turnout in Rehovot was 68.9% in 2022, below the 70.6% across Israel.

The share of eligible voters who voted, election by election. The dark line is the country's turnout.

  1. 67.0%

  2. 71.2%

  3. 69.4%

  4. 69.0%

  5. 69.2%

  6. 66.8%

  7. 68.9%

  1. 2013Israel 67.8%
  2. 2015Israel 72.3%
  3. Apr 2019Israel 68.5%
  4. Sep 2019Israel 69.9%
  5. 2020Israel 71.5%
  6. 2021Israel 67.4%
  7. 2022Israel 70.6%

The biggest list in Rehovot changed 2 times in 7 elections.

  1. 2022Likud25.8%Israel: Likud, 32 seats
  2. 2021Likud26.3%Israel: Likud, 30 seats
  3. 2020Likud34.2%Israel: Likud, 36 seats
  4. Sep 2019Blue and White31.6%Israel: Blue and White, 33 seats
  5. Apr 2019Blue and White30.6%Israel: Likud, 35 seats
  6. 2015Likud27.2%Israel: Likud, 30 seats
  7. 2013Likud Yisrael Beiteinu27.0%Israel: Likud Yisrael Beiteinu, 31 seats

Here is every list's vote in Rehovot, election by election.

The 2022 election, for the 25th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud19,68825.8%23.4%
Yesh Atid17,64623.1%17.8%
Religious Zionism9,98313.1%10.8%
National Unity8,07210.6%9.1%
Shas6,0828.0%8.2%
Yisrael Beiteinu3,9895.2%4.5%
Labor3,1444.1%3.7%
United Torah Judaism2,7783.6%5.9%
Meretz2,4763.2%3.2%
The Jewish Home1,0701.4%1.2%
Hadash-Ta'al1290.2%3.8%
Ra'am630.1%4.1%
Balad410.1%2.9%
Other lists1,2431.6%1.5%

76,744 of 111,435 eligible voters voted (68.9%), and 76,404 votes were valid.

The 2021 election, for the 24th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud19,10226.3%24.2%
Yesh Atid13,11218.1%13.9%
Blue and White5,3707.4%6.6%
Yamina4,9676.8%6.2%
Shas4,9036.8%7.2%
Labor4,8006.6%6.1%
Religious Zionism4,4936.2%5.1%
Yisrael Beiteinu4,3836.0%5.6%
New Hope4,2035.8%4.7%
Meretz3,3484.6%4.6%
United Torah Judaism2,5853.6%5.6%
Joint List1030.1%4.8%
Ra'am230.0%3.8%
Other lists1,1511.6%1.5%

72,849 of 109,092 eligible voters voted (66.8%), and 72,543 votes were valid.

The 2020 election, for the 23rd Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud25,29234.2%29.5%
Blue and White24,09532.6%26.6%
Shas5,6447.6%7.7%
Yisrael Beiteinu5,2047.0%5.7%
Labor-Gesher-Meretz4,8546.6%5.8%
Yamina4,6446.3%5.2%
United Torah Judaism3,2834.4%6.0%
Joint List2570.3%12.7%
Other lists7131.0%0.8%

74,296 of 107,289 eligible voters voted (69.2%), and 73,986 votes were valid.

The September 2019 election, for the 22nd Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Blue and White23,11831.6%25.9%
Likud20,13427.5%25.1%
Yisrael Beiteinu6,1888.5%7.0%
Shas5,2017.1%7.4%
Yamina5,1077.0%5.9%
Labor-Gesher4,1505.7%4.8%
United Torah Judaism3,3094.5%6.1%
Democratic Union3,2354.4%4.3%
Otzma Yehudit1,9512.7%1.9%
Joint List1510.2%10.6%
Other lists5560.8%1.0%

73,450 of 106,491 eligible voters voted (69.0%), and 73,100 votes were valid.

The April 2019 election, for the 21st Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Blue and White22,39030.6%26.1%
Likud21,14228.9%26.5%
Shas3,9015.3%6.0%
Union of Right-Wing Parties3,7965.2%3.7%
Labor3,4724.7%4.4%
Kulanu3,0714.2%3.5%
Yisrael Beiteinu2,9774.1%4.0%
United Torah Judaism2,9524.0%5.8%
New Right2,6703.7%3.2%
Meretz2,3153.2%3.6%
Zehut2,2533.1%2.7%
Gesher1,6292.2%1.7%
Hadash-Ta'al910.1%4.5%
Ra'am-Balad310.0%3.3%
Other lists4350.6%0.8%

73,520 of 105,909 eligible voters voted (69.4%), and 73,125 votes were valid.

The 2015 election, for the 20th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud18,85927.2%23.4%
Zionist Union14,31720.6%18.7%
Yesh Atid8,16611.8%8.8%
Kulanu6,0948.8%7.5%
The Jewish Home5,7938.3%6.7%
Yisrael Beiteinu3,6515.3%5.1%
Shas3,3324.8%5.7%
Yachad3,0504.4%3.0%
Meretz2,6123.8%3.9%
United Torah Judaism2,4873.6%5.0%
Ale Yarok7121.0%1.1%
Joint List1060.2%10.6%
Other lists2030.3%0.4%

69,985 of 98,300 eligible voters voted (71.2%), and 69,382 votes were valid.

The 2013 election, for the 19th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud Yisrael Beiteinu16,76327.0%23.3%
Yesh Atid10,40116.7%14.3%
Labor8,25313.3%11.4%
The Jewish Home6,78010.9%9.1%
Shas4,6927.5%8.8%
Hatnua3,4255.5%5.0%
Meretz2,7154.4%4.5%
United Torah Judaism2,2633.6%5.2%
Otzma LeYisrael1,6392.6%1.8%
Kadima9681.6%2.1%
Am Shalem7901.3%1.2%
Ale Yarok6431.0%1.2%
Hadash1160.2%3.0%
Ra'am-Ta'al140.0%3.7%
Balad130.0%2.6%
Other lists2,6724.3%3.0%

62,704 of 93,606 eligible voters voted (67.0%), and 62,147 votes were valid.

The results of the 27 October 2026 election will be added here once the Central Elections Committee publishes them by town.

See the 2026 polls and the national count →

Other towns in the same area voted like this in 2022.

Local businesses in RehovotShabbat times in RehovotEvery town's results

People ask these questions about the results in this town.

Who won the most votes in Rehovot in the 2022 election?+

Likud, with 19,688 votes, 25.8% of the town's valid votes. Across Israel it won 23.4% of the vote and 32 seats.

What was the turnout in Rehovot?+

68.9% in 2022: 76,744 of its 111,435 eligible voters voted. Across Israel, turnout was 70.6%.

When will the 2026 results for Rehovot be here?+

Once the Central Elections Committee publishes its results by town. Until then, the 2026 election page follows the polls and the national count.

Source: Central Elections Committee, results by town, open data, read 25 Oct 2026.