Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

3,278 Nissan X-Trail vehicles made in 2018 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 19th among the models made that year.

That is 19.0% of the 17,286 Nissan X-Trail vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 19th among the 151 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2018
  • 2,987 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 93.7% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Ivory white is the most common colour, on 52.3% of them

More of Israel's Nissan X-Trail vehicles were made in 2018 than in any other year.

Vehicles on the road today by the year they were made, with 2018 marked.

  1. 3,278

Each year with 200 vehicles or more of the Nissan X-Trail has its own page.

96.0% of Israel's Nissan X-Trail vehicles made in 2018 belong to a private owner.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Private owner

    96.0%

  • Dealer

    2.5%

  • Company

    1.4%

  • Leasing company

    0.1%

Every Nissan X-Trail made in 2018 on Israel's roads was built in Japan.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • Japan

    100.0%

Ivory white is the colour of 52.3% of Israel's Nissan X-Trail vehicles made in 2018.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 52.3%Ivory white

  • 20.9%Metallic black

  • 15.3%Metallic grey

  • 8.1%Metallic silver

  • 2.2%Metallic blue

  • 0.5%Orange

50.0% of Israel's Nissan X-Trail vehicles made in 2018 are the TEKNA trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • TEKNA

    50.0%

  • ACENTA

    41.2%

  • ACENTA LE

    7.0%

  • IN-TECH

    1.5%

  • ACENTA PLUS

    0.2%

  • VISIA

    0.2%

The most common tyre size on Israel's Nissan X-Trail vehicles made in 2018 is 225/55 R19.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 225/55 R19

    50.1%

  • 225/60 R18

    48.2%

  • 225/65 R17

    1.6%

Diesel is the fuel of 100.0% of Israel's Nissan X-Trail vehicles made in 2018.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Diesel

    100.0%

Group 15 is the pollution group of 100.0% of Israel's Nissan X-Trail vehicles made in 2018.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 15 of 15

    100.0%

Level 2 is the safety equipment level of 50.2% of Israel's Nissan X-Trail vehicles made in 2018.

The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 100.0% of them, from 1 to 8.

  • 1 of 8

    49.8%

  • 2 of 8

    50.2%

These models made in 2018 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many Nissan X-Trail vehicles made in 2018 are there in Israel?

3,278 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 19.0% of Israel's 17,286 Nissan X-Trail vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2018 Nissan X-Trail in Israel?

Ivory white, on 52.3% of them.

Who owns the 2018 Nissan X-Trail vehicles in Israel?

Private owner, 96.0%. Dealer, 2.5%. Company, 1.4%.

What tyre size does the 2018 Nissan X-Trail take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 225/55 R19, on 50.1% of them, then 225/60 R18.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.