Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

2,111 Nissan X-Trail vehicles made in 2020 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 30th among the models made that year.

That is 12.2% of the 17,286 Nissan X-Trail vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 30th among the 131 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2020
  • 1,911 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 92.3% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Ivory white is the most common colour, on 45.1% of them

2020 ranks 5th among the 20 years Israel's Nissan X-Trail vehicles were made in.

The year with the most is 2018, with 3,278 vehicles on the road today. 2020 is marked.

  1. 2,111

Each year with 200 vehicles or more of the Nissan X-Trail has its own page.

91.0% of Israel's Nissan X-Trail vehicles made in 2020 belong to a private owner.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Private owner

    91.0%

  • Dealer

    5.4%

  • Company

    3.4%

  • Car rental company

    0.1%

  • Leasing company

    0.1%

Every Nissan X-Trail made in 2020 on Israel's roads was built in Japan.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • Japan

    100.0%

Ivory white is the colour of 45.1% of Israel's Nissan X-Trail vehicles made in 2020.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 45.1%Ivory white

  • 21.2%Metallic black

  • 20.0%Metallic grey

  • 13.3%Metallic silver

  • 0.2%Metallic blue

  • 0.2%Orange

54.4% of Israel's Nissan X-Trail vehicles made in 2020 are the ACENTA trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • ACENTA

    54.4%

  • TEKNA

    37.1%

  • ACENTA-TECH

    5.8%

  • ACENTA PLUS

    2.7%

The most common tyre size on Israel's Nissan X-Trail vehicles made in 2020 is 225/60 R18.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 225/60 R18

    62.9%

  • 225/55 R19

    37.1%

Diesel is the fuel of 50.9% of Israel's Nissan X-Trail vehicles made in 2020.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Diesel

    50.9%

  • Petrol

    49.1%

Group 15 is the pollution group of 100.0% of Israel's Nissan X-Trail vehicles made in 2020.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 15 of 15

    100.0%

Level 1 is the safety equipment level of 62.8% of Israel's Nissan X-Trail vehicles made in 2020.

The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 100.0% of them, from 1 to 8.

  • 1 of 8

    62.8%

  • 2 of 8

    37.2%

These models made in 2020 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many Nissan X-Trail vehicles made in 2020 are there in Israel?

2,111 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 12.2% of Israel's 17,286 Nissan X-Trail vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2020 Nissan X-Trail in Israel?

Ivory white, on 45.1% of them.

Who owns the 2020 Nissan X-Trail vehicles in Israel?

Private owner, 91.0%. Dealer, 5.4%. Company, 3.4%.

What tyre size does the 2020 Nissan X-Trail take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 225/60 R18, on 62.9% of them, then 225/55 R19.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.