Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

382 Nissan X-Trail vehicles made in 2022 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 123rd among the models made that year.

That is 2.2% of the 17,286 Nissan X-Trail vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 123rd among the 152 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2022
  • 359 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 94.5% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Ivory white is the most common colour, on 47.4% of them

2022 ranks 11th among the 20 years Israel's Nissan X-Trail vehicles were made in.

The year with the most is 2018, with 3,278 vehicles on the road today. 2022 is marked.

  1. 382

Each year with 200 vehicles or more of the Nissan X-Trail has its own page.

89.3% of Israel's Nissan X-Trail vehicles made in 2022 belong to a private owner.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Private owner

    89.3%

  • Dealer

    7.9%

  • Company

    2.9%

Every Nissan X-Trail made in 2022 on Israel's roads was built in Japan.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • Japan

    100.0%

Ivory white is the colour of 47.4% of Israel's Nissan X-Trail vehicles made in 2022.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 47.4%Ivory white

  • 23.0%Metallic black

  • 19.1%Metallic grey

  • 10.5%Metallic silver

59.7% of Israel's Nissan X-Trail vehicles made in 2022 are the TEKNA trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • TEKNA

    59.7%

  • BLACK DESIGN

    40.3%

The most common tyre size on Israel's Nissan X-Trail vehicles made in 2022 is 225/60 R18.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 225/60 R18

    100.0%

Petrol is the fuel of 100.0% of Israel's Nissan X-Trail vehicles made in 2022.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Petrol

    100.0%

Group 14 is the pollution group of 100.0% of Israel's Nissan X-Trail vehicles made in 2022.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 14 of 15

    100.0%

Level 2 is the safety equipment level of 59.7% of Israel's Nissan X-Trail vehicles made in 2022.

The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 100.0% of them, from 1 to 8.

  • 1 of 8

    40.3%

  • 2 of 8

    59.7%

These models made in 2022 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many Nissan X-Trail vehicles made in 2022 are there in Israel?

382 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 2.2% of Israel's 17,286 Nissan X-Trail vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2022 Nissan X-Trail in Israel?

Ivory white, on 47.4% of them.

Who owns the 2022 Nissan X-Trail vehicles in Israel?

Private owner, 89.3%. Dealer, 7.9%. Company, 2.9%.

What tyre size does the 2022 Nissan X-Trail take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 225/60 R18, on 100.0% of them.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.