2,743 Nissan X-Trail vehicles made in 2021 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 32nd among the models made that year.
That is 15.9% of the 17,286 Nissan X-Trail vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.
- 32nd among the 155 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2021
- 2,546 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
- 93.7% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
- Ivory white is the most common colour, on 38.1% of them
2021 ranks 3rd among the 20 years Israel's Nissan X-Trail vehicles were made in.
The year with the most is 2018, with 3,278 vehicles on the road today. 2021 is marked.
2,743
- 20202,11123% fewer than in 2021
- 20212,743vehicles on the road today
- 202238286% fewer than in 2021
87.9% of Israel's Nissan X-Trail vehicles made in 2021 belong to a private owner.
The kind of owner on the registration.
Private owner
87.9%
Dealer
7.8%
Company
3.2%
Leasing company
0.7%
Car rental company
0.4%
Every Nissan X-Trail made in 2021 on Israel's roads was built in Japan.
The country of the factory, as the register records it.
Japan
100.0%
Ivory white is the colour of 38.1% of Israel's Nissan X-Trail vehicles made in 2021.
The most common colours, as the register names them.
38.1%Ivory white
21.0%Metallic silver
20.3%Metallic grey
20.1%Metallic black
0.4%Metallic blue
0.1%Orange
37.4% of Israel's Nissan X-Trail vehicles made in 2021 are the ACENTA trim.
The trim level on the registration.
ACENTA
37.4%
TEKNA
30.6%
ACENTA-PLUS
11.2%
ACENTA-TECH
9.2%
ACENTA PLUS
8.8%
BLACK DESIGN
2.8%
The most common tyre size on Israel's Nissan X-Trail vehicles made in 2021 is 225/60 R18.
The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.
225/60 R18
73.9%
225/55 R19
26.1%
Petrol is the fuel of 83.6% of Israel's Nissan X-Trail vehicles made in 2021.
The fuel on the registration.
Petrol
83.6%
Diesel
16.4%
Group 15 is the pollution group of 92.7% of Israel's Nissan X-Trail vehicles made in 2021.
The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.
14 of 15
7.3%
15 of 15
92.7%
Level 1 is the safety equipment level of 66.4% of Israel's Nissan X-Trail vehicles made in 2021.
The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 100.0% of them, from 1 to 8.
1 of 8
66.4%
2 of 8
33.6%
These models made in 2021 sit next to it in the ranking.
People ask these questions about this model in Israel.
How many Nissan X-Trail vehicles made in 2021 are there in Israel?
2,743 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 15.9% of Israel's 17,286 Nissan X-Trail vehicles.
What is the most common colour of the 2021 Nissan X-Trail in Israel?
Ivory white, on 38.1% of them.
Who owns the 2021 Nissan X-Trail vehicles in Israel?
Private owner, 87.9%. Dealer, 7.8%. Company, 3.2%.
What tyre size does the 2021 Nissan X-Trail take?
The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 225/60 R18, on 73.9% of them, then 225/55 R19.
Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.