2,290 Nissan X-Trail vehicles made in 2019 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 32nd among the models made that year.
That is 13.2% of the 17,286 Nissan X-Trail vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.
- 32nd among the 137 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2019
- 2,087 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
- 93.6% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
- Ivory white is the most common colour, on 52.4% of them
2019 ranks 4th among the 20 years Israel's Nissan X-Trail vehicles were made in.
The year with the most is 2018, with 3,278 vehicles on the road today. 2019 is marked.
2,290
- 20183,27843% more than in 2019
- 20192,290vehicles on the road today
- 20202,1118% fewer than in 2019
94.6% of Israel's Nissan X-Trail vehicles made in 2019 belong to a private owner.
The kind of owner on the registration.
Private owner
94.6%
Dealer
2.9%
Company
2.4%
Car rental company
0.1%
Every Nissan X-Trail made in 2019 on Israel's roads was built in Japan.
The country of the factory, as the register records it.
Japan
100.0%
Ivory white is the colour of 52.4% of Israel's Nissan X-Trail vehicles made in 2019.
The most common colours, as the register names them.
52.4%Ivory white
20.3%Metallic black
18.5%Metallic grey
8.2%Metallic silver
0.4%Metallic blue
0.2%Orange
52.1% of Israel's Nissan X-Trail vehicles made in 2019 are the ACENTA trim.
The trim level on the registration.
ACENTA
52.1%
TEKNA
44.5%
ACENTA PLUS
3.4%
The most common tyre size on Israel's Nissan X-Trail vehicles made in 2019 is 225/60 R18.
The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.
225/60 R18
55.4%
225/55 R19
44.5%
Diesel is the fuel of 80.9% of Israel's Nissan X-Trail vehicles made in 2019.
The fuel on the registration.
Diesel
80.9%
Petrol
19.1%
Group 15 is the pollution group of 100.0% of Israel's Nissan X-Trail vehicles made in 2019.
The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.
15 of 15
100.0%
Level 1 is the safety equipment level of 52.1% of Israel's Nissan X-Trail vehicles made in 2019.
The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 100.0% of them, from 1 to 8.
1 of 8
52.1%
2 of 8
47.9%
These models made in 2019 sit next to it in the ranking.
People ask these questions about this model in Israel.
How many Nissan X-Trail vehicles made in 2019 are there in Israel?
2,290 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 13.2% of Israel's 17,286 Nissan X-Trail vehicles.
What is the most common colour of the 2019 Nissan X-Trail in Israel?
Ivory white, on 52.4% of them.
Who owns the 2019 Nissan X-Trail vehicles in Israel?
Private owner, 94.6%. Dealer, 2.9%. Company, 2.4%.
What tyre size does the 2019 Nissan X-Trail take?
The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 225/60 R18, on 55.4% of them, then 225/55 R19.
Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.