744 Nissan X-Trail vehicles made in 2024 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 83rd among the models made that year.
That is 4.3% of the 17,286 Nissan X-Trail vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.
- 83rd among the 171 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2024
- 725 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
- 15.9% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
- Ivory white is the most common colour, on 46.6% of them
2024 ranks 7th among the 20 years Israel's Nissan X-Trail vehicles were made in.
The year with the most is 2018, with 3,278 vehicles on the road today. 2024 is marked.
744
- 202346538% fewer than in 2024
- 2024744vehicles on the road today
- 202562816% fewer than in 2024
75.5% of Israel's Nissan X-Trail vehicles made in 2024 belong to a private owner.
The kind of owner on the registration.
Private owner
75.5%
Leasing company
12.8%
Company
6.9%
Dealer
3.1%
Car rental company
1.7%
Every Nissan X-Trail made in 2024 on Israel's roads was built in Japan.
The country of the factory, as the register records it.
Japan
100.0%
Ivory white is the colour of 46.6% of Israel's Nissan X-Trail vehicles made in 2024.
The most common colours, as the register names them.
46.6%Ivory white
16.8%Metallic silver
15.3%Metallic black
14.1%Grey
6.6%Metallic grey
0.4%Metallic blue
38.3% of Israel's Nissan X-Trail vehicles made in 2024 are the ACENTA-TECH trim.
The trim level on the registration.
ACENTA-TECH
38.3%
ACENTA TOP
28.4%
TEKNA
27.3%
PREMIUM TECH
4.0%
ACENTA TECH
1.5%
ACENTA
0.3%
The most common tyre size on Israel's Nissan X-Trail vehicles made in 2024 is 235/60 R18.
The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.
235/60 R18
72.7%
235/55 R19
27.3%
Petrol is the fuel of 100.0% of Israel's Nissan X-Trail vehicles made in 2024.
The fuel on the registration.
Petrol
100.0%
Group 14 is the pollution group of 51.7% of Israel's Nissan X-Trail vehicles made in 2024.
The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.
7 of 15
1.7%
8 of 15
5.1%
12 of 15
41.4%
14 of 15
51.7%
Level 4 is the safety equipment level of 99.7% of Israel's Nissan X-Trail vehicles made in 2024.
The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 100.0% of them, from 1 to 8.
2 of 8
0.3%
4 of 8
99.7%
These models made in 2024 sit next to it in the ranking.
People ask these questions about this model in Israel.
How many Nissan X-Trail vehicles made in 2024 are there in Israel?
744 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 4.3% of Israel's 17,286 Nissan X-Trail vehicles.
What is the most common colour of the 2024 Nissan X-Trail in Israel?
Ivory white, on 46.6% of them.
Who owns the 2024 Nissan X-Trail vehicles in Israel?
Private owner, 75.5%. Leasing company, 12.8%. Company, 6.9%.
What tyre size does the 2024 Nissan X-Trail take?
The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 235/60 R18, on 72.7% of them, then 235/55 R19.
Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.