Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

4,009 Renault Megane vehicles made in 2021 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 19th among the models made that year.

That is 19.4% of the 20,707 Renault Megane vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 19th among the 155 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2021
  • 3,578 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 91.2% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Ivory white is the most common colour, on 49.5% of them

2021 ranks 2nd among the 25 years Israel's Renault Megane vehicles were made in.

The year with the most is 2020, with 4,020 vehicles on the road today. 2021 is marked.

  1. 4,009

Each year with 200 vehicles or more of the Renault Megane has its own page.

73.2% of Israel's Renault Megane vehicles made in 2021 belong to a private owner.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Private owner

    73.2%

  • Company

    20.7%

  • Dealer

    4.9%

  • Leasing company

    1.1%

  • Car rental company

    0.2%

92.5% of Israel's Renault Megane vehicles made in 2021 were built in Turkey.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • Turkey

    92.5%

  • Spain

    7.5%

Ivory white is the colour of 49.5% of Israel's Renault Megane vehicles made in 2021.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 49.5%Ivory white

  • 18.7%Metallic silver

  • 15.9%Metallic dark grey

  • 15.1%Metallic black

  • 0.4%Metallic beige

  • 0.1%Orange

84.1% of Israel's Renault Megane vehicles made in 2021 are the INTENSE trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • INTENSE

    84.1%

  • EXECUTIVE

    8.4%

  • ZEN

    7.1%

  • RS TROPHY

    0.3%

The most common tyre size on Israel's Renault Megane vehicles made in 2021 is 205/50 R17.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 205/50 R17

    84.0%

  • 225/40 R18

    8.4%

  • 205/55 R16

    7.1%

  • 245/35 R19

    0.4%

Diesel is the fuel of 99.6% of Israel's Renault Megane vehicles made in 2021.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Diesel

    99.6%

  • Petrol

    0.4%

Group 13 is the pollution group of 99.0% of Israel's Renault Megane vehicles made in 2021.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 10 of 15

    0.6%

  • 13 of 15

    99.0%

  • 15 of 15

    0.4%

Level 1 is the safety equipment level of 87.6% of Israel's Renault Megane vehicles made in 2021.

The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 87.6% of them, from 1 to 8.

  • 1 of 8

    87.6%

These models made in 2021 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many Renault Megane vehicles made in 2021 are there in Israel?

4,009 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 19.4% of Israel's 20,707 Renault Megane vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2021 Renault Megane in Israel?

Ivory white, on 49.5% of them.

Who owns the 2021 Renault Megane vehicles in Israel?

Private owner, 73.2%. Company, 20.7%. Dealer, 4.9%.

What tyre size does the 2021 Renault Megane take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 205/50 R17, on 84.0% of them, then 225/40 R18.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.