Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

4,020 Renault Megane vehicles made in 2020 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 14th among the models made that year.

That is 19.4% of the 20,707 Renault Megane vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 14th among the 131 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2020
  • 3,490 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 89.7% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Ivory white is the most common colour, on 54.7% of them

More of Israel's Renault Megane vehicles were made in 2020 than in any other year.

Vehicles on the road today by the year they were made, with 2020 marked.

  1. 4,020

Each year with 200 vehicles or more of the Renault Megane has its own page.

77.9% of Israel's Renault Megane vehicles made in 2020 belong to a private owner.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Private owner

    77.9%

  • Company

    16.0%

  • Dealer

    5.2%

  • Leasing company

    0.5%

  • Car rental company

    0.3%

82.5% of Israel's Renault Megane vehicles made in 2020 were built in Turkey.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • Turkey

    82.5%

  • Spain

    17.5%

Ivory white is the colour of 54.7% of Israel's Renault Megane vehicles made in 2020.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 54.7%Ivory white

  • 15.6%Metallic silver

  • 14.5%Metallic dark grey

  • 14.5%Metallic black

  • 0.5%Metallic beige

  • 0.1%Orange

73.8% of Israel's Renault Megane vehicles made in 2020 are the INTENSE trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • INTENSE

    73.8%

  • ZEN

    17.0%

  • EXECUTIVE

    8.7%

  • RS

    0.5%

The most common tyre size on Israel's Renault Megane vehicles made in 2020 is 205/50 R17.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 205/50 R17

    73.8%

  • 205/55 R16

    16.8%

  • 225/40 R18

    8.8%

  • 245/35 R19

    0.5%

Diesel is the fuel of 99.4% of Israel's Renault Megane vehicles made in 2020.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Diesel

    99.4%

  • Petrol

    0.6%

Group 13 is the pollution group of 99.4% of Israel's Renault Megane vehicles made in 2020.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 13 of 15

    99.4%

  • 15 of 15

    0.6%

Level 1 is the safety equipment level of 100.0% of Israel's Renault Megane vehicles made in 2020.

The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 100.0% of them, from 1 to 8.

  • 1 of 8

    100.0%

These models made in 2020 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many Renault Megane vehicles made in 2020 are there in Israel?

4,020 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 19.4% of Israel's 20,707 Renault Megane vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2020 Renault Megane in Israel?

Ivory white, on 54.7% of them.

Who owns the 2020 Renault Megane vehicles in Israel?

Private owner, 77.9%. Company, 16.0%. Dealer, 5.2%.

What tyre size does the 2020 Renault Megane take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 205/50 R17, on 73.8% of them, then 205/55 R16.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.