1,484 Renault Megane vehicles made in 2022 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 58th among the models made that year.
That is 7.2% of the 20,707 Renault Megane vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.
- 58th among the 152 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2022
- 1,138 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
- 79.9% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
- Ivory white is the most common colour, on 81.9% of them
2022 ranks 5th among the 25 years Israel's Renault Megane vehicles were made in.
The year with the most is 2020, with 4,020 vehicles on the road today. 2022 is marked.
1,484
- 20214,009170% more than in 2022
- 20221,484vehicles on the road today
- 20232,20949% more than in 2022
58.0% of Israel's Renault Megane vehicles made in 2022 belong to a private owner.
The kind of owner on the registration.
Private owner
58.0%
Company
18.2%
Leasing company
11.1%
Car rental company
6.4%
Dealer
6.4%
97.1% of Israel's Renault Megane vehicles made in 2022 were built in Turkey.
The country of the factory, as the register records it.
Turkey
97.1%
Spain
1.7%
France
1.2%
Ivory white is the colour of 81.9% of Israel's Renault Megane vehicles made in 2022.
The most common colours, as the register names them.
81.9%Ivory white
8.4%Metallic black
7.3%Metallic dark grey
1.2%Metallic red
0.4%Orange
0.4%Metallic yellow
60.2% of Israel's Renault Megane vehicles made in 2022 are the ZEN trim.
The trim level on the registration.
ZEN
60.2%
INTENSE
36.9%
RS TROPHY
1.7%
BALANCE EV60
1.1%
BALANCE PK E
0.1%
EXECUTIVE
0.1%
The most common tyre size on Israel's Renault Megane vehicles made in 2022 is 205/55 R16.
The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.
205/55 R16
60.1%
205/50 R17
36.9%
245/35 R19
1.7%
195/60 R18
1.1%
Diesel is the fuel of 84.9% of Israel's Renault Megane vehicles made in 2022.
The fuel on the registration.
Diesel
84.9%
Petrol
13.9%
Electric
1.2%
Group 9 is the pollution group of 33.1% of Israel's Renault Megane vehicles made in 2022.
The Ministry records a pollution group for 98.8% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.
6 of 15
17.1%
8 of 15
0.1%
9 of 15
33.1%
10 of 15
3.7%
11 of 15
30.9%
12 of 15
0.8%
13 of 15
11.4%
15 of 15
1.7%
These models made in 2022 sit next to it in the ranking.
People ask these questions about this model in Israel.
How many Renault Megane vehicles made in 2022 are there in Israel?
1,484 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 7.2% of Israel's 20,707 Renault Megane vehicles.
What is the most common colour of the 2022 Renault Megane in Israel?
Ivory white, on 81.9% of them.
Who owns the 2022 Renault Megane vehicles in Israel?
Private owner, 58.0%. Company, 18.2%. Leasing company, 11.1%.
What tyre size does the 2022 Renault Megane take?
The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 205/55 R16, on 60.1% of them, then 205/50 R17.
Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.