Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

4,099 Toyota C-HR vehicles made in 2017 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 14th among the models made that year.

That is 11.5% of the 35,793 Toyota C-HR vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 14th among the 162 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2017
  • 3,861 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 95.7% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Metallic dark silver is the most common colour, on 41.9% of them

2017 ranks 5th among the 10 years Israel's Toyota C-HR vehicles were made in.

The year with the most is 2019, with 5,761 vehicles on the road today. 2017 is marked.

  1. 4,099

Each year with 200 vehicles or more of the Toyota C-HR has its own page.

98.4% of Israel's Toyota C-HR vehicles made in 2017 belong to a private owner.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Private owner

    98.4%

  • Dealer

    1.1%

  • Company

    0.5%

Every Toyota C-HR made in 2017 on Israel's roads was built in Turkey.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • Turkey

    100.0%

Metallic dark silver is the colour of 41.9% of Israel's Toyota C-HR vehicles made in 2017.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 41.9%Metallic dark silver

  • 40.0%Ivory white

  • 3.7%Metallic silver

  • 3.6%Metallic dark grey

  • 3.6%Metallic black

  • 3.4%Metallic blue

54.1% of Israel's Toyota C-HR vehicles made in 2017 are the CHIC trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • CHIC

    54.1%

  • CITY

    41.1%

  • LOUNGE

    1.6%

  • FLOW

    1.6%

  • STYLE LUXURY

    1.1%

  • FLOW-P

    0.3%

The most common tyre size on Israel's Toyota C-HR vehicles made in 2017 is 225/50 R18.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 225/50 R18

    57.5%

  • 215/60 R17

    42.5%

Petrol is the fuel of 100.0% of Israel's Toyota C-HR vehicles made in 2017.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Petrol

    100.0%

Group 4 is the pollution group of 91.4% of Israel's Toyota C-HR vehicles made in 2017.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 4 of 15

    91.4%

  • 15 of 15

    8.6%

Level 1 is the safety equipment level of 95.3% of Israel's Toyota C-HR vehicles made in 2017.

The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 100.0% of them, from 1 to 8.

  • 1 of 8

    95.3%

  • 2 of 8

    4.7%

These models made in 2017 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many Toyota C-HR vehicles made in 2017 are there in Israel?

4,099 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 11.5% of Israel's 35,793 Toyota C-HR vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2017 Toyota C-HR in Israel?

Metallic dark silver, on 41.9% of them.

Who owns the 2017 Toyota C-HR vehicles in Israel?

Private owner, 98.4%. Dealer, 1.1%. Company, 0.5%.

What tyre size does the 2017 Toyota C-HR take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 225/50 R18, on 57.5% of them, then 215/60 R17.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.