3,208 Toyota C-HR vehicles made in 2023 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 23rd among the models made that year.
That is 9.0% of the 35,793 Toyota C-HR vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.
- 23rd among the 160 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2023
- 3,041 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
- 90.5% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
- Ivory white is the most common colour, on 53.8% of them
2023 ranks 8th among the 10 years Israel's Toyota C-HR vehicles were made in.
The year with the most is 2019, with 5,761 vehicles on the road today. 2023 is marked.
3,208
- 20223,2882% more than in 2023
- 20233,208vehicles on the road today
- 20243,2541% more than in 2023
83.4% of Israel's Toyota C-HR vehicles made in 2023 belong to a private owner.
The kind of owner on the registration.
Private owner
83.4%
Leasing company
12.3%
Company
2.1%
Dealer
1.7%
Car rental company
0.4%
Every Toyota C-HR made in 2023 on Israel's roads was built in Turkey.
The country of the factory, as the register records it.
Turkey
100.0%
Ivory white is the colour of 53.8% of Israel's Toyota C-HR vehicles made in 2023.
The most common colours, as the register names them.
53.8%Ivory white
17.1%Metallic light blue
16.1%Metallic silver
7.8%Metallic dark grey
3.8%Metallic blue
0.9%Red-black
54.1% of Israel's Toyota C-HR vehicles made in 2023 are the C-HIC trim.
The trim level on the registration.
C-HIC
54.1%
C-ITY
31.1%
COMFORT
4.0%
FLOW
3.9%
FLAME
3.3%
GR SPORT
2.2%
The most common tyre size on Israel's Toyota C-HR vehicles made in 2023 is 225/50 R18.
The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.
225/50 R18
54.3%
215/60 R17
42.3%
225/45 R19
2.2%
225/55 R18
1.1%
Petrol is the fuel of 100.0% of Israel's Toyota C-HR vehicles made in 2023.
The fuel on the registration.
Petrol
100.0%
Group 4 is the pollution group of 99.9% of Israel's Toyota C-HR vehicles made in 2023.
The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.
3 of 15
0.1%
4 of 15
99.9%
Level 3 is the safety equipment level of 52.4% of Israel's Toyota C-HR vehicles made in 2023.
The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 99.8% of them, from 1 to 8.
1 of 8
39.0%
2 of 8
3.9%
3 of 8
52.4%
4 of 8
3.4%
6 of 8
1.1%
These models made in 2023 sit next to it in the ranking.
People ask these questions about this model in Israel.
How many Toyota C-HR vehicles made in 2023 are there in Israel?
3,208 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 9.0% of Israel's 35,793 Toyota C-HR vehicles.
What is the most common colour of the 2023 Toyota C-HR in Israel?
Ivory white, on 53.8% of them.
Who owns the 2023 Toyota C-HR vehicles in Israel?
Private owner, 83.4%. Leasing company, 12.3%. Company, 2.1%.
What tyre size does the 2023 Toyota C-HR take?
The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 225/50 R18, on 54.3% of them, then 215/60 R17.
Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.