3,254 Toyota C-HR vehicles made in 2024 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 25th among the models made that year.
That is 9.1% of the 35,793 Toyota C-HR vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.
- 25th among the 171 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2024
- 3,190 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
- 31.9% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
- Ivory white is the most common colour, on 49.0% of them
2024 ranks 7th among the 10 years Israel's Toyota C-HR vehicles were made in.
The year with the most is 2019, with 5,761 vehicles on the road today. 2024 is marked.
3,254
- 20233,2081% fewer than in 2024
- 20243,254vehicles on the road today
- 202565080% fewer than in 2024
71.5% of Israel's Toyota C-HR vehicles made in 2024 belong to a private owner.
The kind of owner on the registration.
Private owner
71.5%
Leasing company
26.6%
Company
1.1%
Dealer
0.6%
Car rental company
0.2%
Every Toyota C-HR made in 2024 on Israel's roads was built in Turkey.
The country of the factory, as the register records it.
Turkey
100.0%
Ivory white is the colour of 49.0% of Israel's Toyota C-HR vehicles made in 2024.
The most common colours, as the register names them.
49.0%Ivory white
23.5%Metallic silver
15.0%Metallic dark grey
5.1%Metallic blue
2.7%Several colours
2.4%Silver
45.8% of Israel's Toyota C-HR vehicles made in 2024 are the VISION trim.
The trim level on the registration.
VISION
45.8%
ICON
29.8%
C-HIC
10.4%
LOUNGE S
3.5%
LOUNGE ST
2.9%
LOUNGE
2.4%
The most common tyre size on Israel's Toyota C-HR vehicles made in 2024 is 225/55 R18.
The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.
225/55 R18
48.2%
215/60 R17
32.0%
225/50 R18
11.3%
225/50 R19
8.3%
Petrol is the fuel of 100.0% of Israel's Toyota C-HR vehicles made in 2024.
The fuel on the registration.
Petrol
100.0%
Group 4 is the pollution group of 68.5% of Israel's Toyota C-HR vehicles made in 2024.
The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.
3 of 15
31.5%
4 of 15
68.5%
Level 6 is the safety equipment level of 86.4% of Israel's Toyota C-HR vehicles made in 2024.
The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 100.0% of them, from 1 to 8.
1 of 8
0.8%
2 of 8
0.9%
3 of 8
11.4%
4 of 8
0.4%
5 of 8
0.1%
6 of 8
86.4%
These models made in 2024 sit next to it in the ranking.
People ask these questions about this model in Israel.
How many Toyota C-HR vehicles made in 2024 are there in Israel?
3,254 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 9.1% of Israel's 35,793 Toyota C-HR vehicles.
What is the most common colour of the 2024 Toyota C-HR in Israel?
Ivory white, on 49.0% of them.
Who owns the 2024 Toyota C-HR vehicles in Israel?
Private owner, 71.5%. Leasing company, 26.6%. Company, 1.1%.
What tyre size does the 2024 Toyota C-HR take?
The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 225/55 R18, on 48.2% of them, then 215/60 R17.
Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.