437 Toyota C-HR vehicles made in 2026 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 111th among the models made that year.
That is 1.2% of the 35,793 Toyota C-HR vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.
- 111th among the 172 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2026
- 433 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
- 100.0% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
- Ivory white is the most common colour, on 85.4% of them
2026 ranks 10th among the 10 years Israel's Toyota C-HR vehicles were made in.
The year with the most is 2019, with 5,761 vehicles on the road today. 2026 is marked.
437
- 202565049% more than in 2026
- 2026437vehicles on the road today
95.0% of Israel's Toyota C-HR vehicles made in 2026 belong to a private owner.
The kind of owner on the registration.
Private owner
95.0%
Company
1.8%
Leasing company
1.4%
Car rental company
1.1%
Dealer
0.7%
Every Toyota C-HR made in 2026 on Israel's roads was built in Turkey.
The country of the factory, as the register records it.
Turkey
100.0%
Ivory white is the colour of 85.4% of Israel's Toyota C-HR vehicles made in 2026.
The most common colours, as the register names them.
85.4%Ivory white
5.7%Black
4.8%Silver
3.0%Grey
0.9%Metallic silver
0.2%Turquoise
55.8% of Israel's Toyota C-HR vehicles made in 2026 are the FLOW trim.
The trim level on the registration.
FLOW
55.8%
DYNAMIC PLUS
15.3%
FLOW PLUS
12.1%
COMFORT
10.5%
TEAMPLAYER
2.7%
COMFORT HYBR
0.9%
The most common tyre size on Israel's Toyota C-HR vehicles made in 2026 is 215/60 R17.
The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.
215/60 R17
94.5%
225/55 R18
3.4%
225/50 R19
0.9%
255/50 R19
0.7%
Petrol is the fuel of 97.5% of Israel's Toyota C-HR vehicles made in 2026.
The fuel on the registration.
Petrol
97.5%
Petrol and electric (hybrid)
2.5%
Group 3 is the pollution group of 94.7% of Israel's Toyota C-HR vehicles made in 2026.
The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.
1 of 15
2.3%
2 of 15
0.2%
3 of 15
94.7%
4 of 15
2.7%
Level 5 is the safety equipment level of 65.2% of Israel's Toyota C-HR vehicles made in 2026.
The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 100.0% of them, from 1 to 8.
1 of 8
0.9%
2 of 8
4.3%
3 of 8
6.6%
4 of 8
1.1%
5 of 8
65.2%
6 of 8
21.7%
These models made in 2026 sit next to it in the ranking.
People ask these questions about this model in Israel.
How many Toyota C-HR vehicles made in 2026 are there in Israel?
437 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 1.2% of Israel's 35,793 Toyota C-HR vehicles.
What is the most common colour of the 2026 Toyota C-HR in Israel?
Ivory white, on 85.4% of them.
Who owns the 2026 Toyota C-HR vehicles in Israel?
Private owner, 95.0%. Company, 1.8%. Leasing company, 1.4%.
What tyre size does the 2026 Toyota C-HR take?
The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 215/60 R17, on 94.5% of them, then 225/55 R18.
Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.