3,288 Toyota C-HR vehicles made in 2022 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 23rd among the models made that year.
That is 9.2% of the 35,793 Toyota C-HR vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.
- 23rd among the 152 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2022
- 3,144 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
- 96.2% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
- Ivory white is the most common colour, on 64.5% of them
2022 ranks 6th among the 10 years Israel's Toyota C-HR vehicles were made in.
The year with the most is 2019, with 5,761 vehicles on the road today. 2022 is marked.
3,288
- 20215,34262% more than in 2022
- 20223,288vehicles on the road today
- 20233,2082% fewer than in 2022
96.0% of Israel's Toyota C-HR vehicles made in 2022 belong to a private owner.
The kind of owner on the registration.
Private owner
96.0%
Company
1.9%
Leasing company
1.1%
Dealer
0.9%
Car rental company
0.1%
Every Toyota C-HR made in 2022 on Israel's roads was built in Turkey.
The country of the factory, as the register records it.
Turkey
100.0%
Ivory white is the colour of 64.5% of Israel's Toyota C-HR vehicles made in 2022.
The most common colours, as the register names them.
64.5%Ivory white
10.3%Metallic silver
10.1%Metallic light blue
6.3%Metallic dark silver
5.0%Metallic dark grey
1.3%Red-black
61.8% of Israel's Toyota C-HR vehicles made in 2022 are the C-HIC trim.
The trim level on the registration.
C-HIC
61.8%
C-ITY
18.4%
GR SPORT
6.3%
FLOW
3.5%
COMFORT
2.4%
OMF BUSINESS
2.2%
The most common tyre size on Israel's Toyota C-HR vehicles made in 2022 is 225/50 R18.
The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.
225/50 R18
63.2%
215/60 R17
30.3%
225/45 R19
6.3%
205/55 R16
0.1%
Petrol is the fuel of 100.0% of Israel's Toyota C-HR vehicles made in 2022.
The fuel on the registration.
Petrol
100.0%
Group 4 is the pollution group of 99.6% of Israel's Toyota C-HR vehicles made in 2022.
The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.
2 of 15
0.3%
4 of 15
99.6%
5 of 15
0.1%
Level 2 is the safety equipment level of 71.9% of Israel's Toyota C-HR vehicles made in 2022.
The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 100.0% of them, from 1 to 8.
1 of 8
26.0%
2 of 8
71.9%
4 of 8
2.1%
These models made in 2022 sit next to it in the ranking.
People ask these questions about this model in Israel.
How many Toyota C-HR vehicles made in 2022 are there in Israel?
3,288 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 9.2% of Israel's 35,793 Toyota C-HR vehicles.
What is the most common colour of the 2022 Toyota C-HR in Israel?
Ivory white, on 64.5% of them.
Who owns the 2022 Toyota C-HR vehicles in Israel?
Private owner, 96.0%. Company, 1.9%. Leasing company, 1.1%.
What tyre size does the 2022 Toyota C-HR take?
The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 225/50 R18, on 63.2% of them, then 215/60 R17.
Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.