Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

4,430 Toyota C-HR vehicles made in 2020 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 12th among the models made that year.

That is 12.4% of the 35,793 Toyota C-HR vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 12th among the 131 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2020
  • 4,190 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 95.8% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Ivory white is the most common colour, on 44.5% of them

2020 ranks 4th among the 10 years Israel's Toyota C-HR vehicles were made in.

The year with the most is 2019, with 5,761 vehicles on the road today. 2020 is marked.

  1. 4,430

Each year with 200 vehicles or more of the Toyota C-HR has its own page.

98.4% of Israel's Toyota C-HR vehicles made in 2020 belong to a private owner.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Private owner

    98.4%

  • Company

    0.8%

  • Dealer

    0.6%

  • Leasing company

    0.2%

Every Toyota C-HR made in 2020 on Israel's roads was built in Turkey.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • Turkey

    100.0%

Ivory white is the colour of 44.5% of Israel's Toyota C-HR vehicles made in 2020.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 44.5%Ivory white

  • 27.4%Metallic dark silver

  • 7.3%Metallic light blue

  • 6.7%Metallic dark grey

  • 2.6%Orange

  • 2.0%Metallic blue grey

46.5% of Israel's Toyota C-HR vehicles made in 2020 are the C-HIC trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • C-HIC

    46.5%

  • C-ITY

    13.6%

  • C-LUB

    9.2%

  • FLAME

    5.2%

  • C-ONCEPT

    4.7%

  • FLOW

    3.7%

The most common tyre size on Israel's Toyota C-HR vehicles made in 2020 is 225/50 R18.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 225/50 R18

    65.3%

  • 215/60 R17

    34.7%

Petrol is the fuel of 100.0% of Israel's Toyota C-HR vehicles made in 2020.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Petrol

    100.0%

Group 4 is the pollution group of 99.4% of Israel's Toyota C-HR vehicles made in 2020.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 2 of 15

    0.2%

  • 3 of 15

    0.4%

  • 4 of 15

    99.4%

Level 2 is the safety equipment level of 56.7% of Israel's Toyota C-HR vehicles made in 2020.

The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 98.4% of them, from 1 to 8.

  • 1 of 8

    39.5%

  • 2 of 8

    56.7%

  • 3 of 8

    2.1%

These models made in 2020 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many Toyota C-HR vehicles made in 2020 are there in Israel?

4,430 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 12.4% of Israel's 35,793 Toyota C-HR vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2020 Toyota C-HR in Israel?

Ivory white, on 44.5% of them.

Who owns the 2020 Toyota C-HR vehicles in Israel?

Private owner, 98.4%. Company, 0.8%. Dealer, 0.6%.

What tyre size does the 2020 Toyota C-HR take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 225/50 R18, on 65.3% of them, then 215/60 R17.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.