5,342 Toyota C-HR vehicles made in 2021 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 12th among the models made that year.
That is 14.9% of the 35,793 Toyota C-HR vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.
- 12th among the 155 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2021
- 5,127 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
- 96.6% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
- Ivory white is the most common colour, on 51.7% of them
2021 ranks 2nd among the 10 years Israel's Toyota C-HR vehicles were made in.
The year with the most is 2019, with 5,761 vehicles on the road today. 2021 is marked.
5,342
- 20204,43017% fewer than in 2021
- 20215,342vehicles on the road today
- 20223,28838% fewer than in 2021
97.7% of Israel's Toyota C-HR vehicles made in 2021 belong to a private owner.
The kind of owner on the registration.
Private owner
97.7%
Company
1.3%
Dealer
0.6%
Leasing company
0.4%
Every Toyota C-HR made in 2021 on Israel's roads was built in Turkey.
The country of the factory, as the register records it.
Turkey
100.0%
Ivory white is the colour of 51.7% of Israel's Toyota C-HR vehicles made in 2021.
The most common colours, as the register names them.
51.7%Ivory white
25.9%Metallic dark silver
11.1%Metallic light blue
5.8%Metallic dark grey
1.2%Red-black
1.0%Grey
58.2% of Israel's Toyota C-HR vehicles made in 2021 are the C-HIC trim.
The trim level on the registration.
C-HIC
58.2%
C-LUB
14.1%
C-ITY
11.9%
FLAME
4.9%
FLOW
3.1%
COMFORT
1.5%
The most common tyre size on Israel's Toyota C-HR vehicles made in 2021 is 225/50 R18.
The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.
225/50 R18
61.5%
215/60 R17
37.0%
225/45 R19
1.4%
205/55 R16
0.1%
Petrol is the fuel of 99.9% of Israel's Toyota C-HR vehicles made in 2021.
The fuel on the registration.
Petrol
99.9%
LPG (liquefied petroleum gas)
0.1%
Group 4 is the pollution group of 98.5% of Israel's Toyota C-HR vehicles made in 2021.
The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.
2 of 15
1.5%
4 of 15
98.5%
Level 2 is the safety equipment level of 62.3% of Israel's Toyota C-HR vehicles made in 2021.
The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 100.0% of them, from 1 to 8.
1 of 8
36.4%
2 of 8
62.3%
3 of 8
0.3%
4 of 8
1.0%
These models made in 2021 sit next to it in the ranking.
People ask these questions about this model in Israel.
How many Toyota C-HR vehicles made in 2021 are there in Israel?
5,342 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 14.9% of Israel's 35,793 Toyota C-HR vehicles.
What is the most common colour of the 2021 Toyota C-HR in Israel?
Ivory white, on 51.7% of them.
Who owns the 2021 Toyota C-HR vehicles in Israel?
Private owner, 97.7%. Company, 1.3%. Dealer, 0.6%.
What tyre size does the 2021 Toyota C-HR take?
The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 225/50 R18, on 61.5% of them, then 215/60 R17.
Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.