Skip to main content
Election 2026

Israel votes on Tuesday, 27 October

How Kiryat Atta voted in every Knesset election since 2013

קרית אתא

In the 2022 Knesset election, the list with the most votes in Kiryat Atta was Likud, with 42.8% of them, against 23.4% across Israel. 65.0% of the town's 48,568 eligible voters voted.

The widest gaps from the national result were Likud, 19.4 points higher here than across Israel, and Ra'am, 4.1 points lower.

  • 48,568

    eligible voters in 2022

  • 65.0%

    turnout in 2022

  • 7

    elections on this page

Likud was the biggest list in Kiryat Atta in 2022, with 42.8% of the vote.

Each list's share of the town's valid votes, beside its share across Israel. The smaller lists are counted together as other lists.

Share of the vote in Kiryat AttaShare across Israel
  • Likud

    42.8%Israel 23.4%

  • Yesh Atid

    14.1%Israel 17.8%

  • Religious Zionism

    12.2%Israel 10.8%

  • Shas

    10.0%Israel 8.2%

  • National Unity

    8.8%Israel 9.1%

  • Yisrael Beiteinu

    5.4%Israel 4.5%

  • United Torah Judaism

    1.9%Israel 5.9%

  • Labor

    1.6%Israel 3.7%

  • The Jewish Home

    1.1%Israel 1.2%

  • Meretz

    0.6%Israel 3.2%

  • Hadash-Ta'al

    0.0%Israel 3.8%

  • Ra'am

    0.0%Israel 4.1%

  • Balad

    0.0%Israel 2.9%

  • Other lists

    1.5%Israel 1.5%

Turnout in Kiryat Atta was 65.0% in 2022, below the 70.6% across Israel.

The share of eligible voters who voted, election by election. The dark line is the country's turnout.

  1. 61.0%

  2. 67.0%

  3. 65.7%

  4. 65.3%

  5. 66.1%

  6. 61.8%

  7. 65.0%

  1. 2013Israel 67.8%
  2. 2015Israel 72.3%
  3. Apr 2019Israel 68.5%
  4. Sep 2019Israel 69.9%
  5. 2020Israel 71.5%
  6. 2021Israel 67.4%
  7. 2022Israel 70.6%

Likud won the most votes in Kiryat Atta in all 7 elections since 2013.

  1. 2022Likud42.8%Israel: Likud, 32 seats
  2. 2021Likud42.2%Israel: Likud, 30 seats
  3. 2020Likud50.6%Israel: Likud, 36 seats
  4. Sep 2019Likud43.9%Israel: Blue and White, 33 seats
  5. Apr 2019Likud43.8%Israel: Likud, 35 seats
  6. 2015Likud35.4%Israel: Likud, 30 seats
  7. 2013Likud Yisrael Beiteinu35.5%Israel: Likud Yisrael Beiteinu, 31 seats

Here is every list's vote in Kiryat Atta, election by election.

The 2022 election, for the 25th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud13,40942.8%23.4%
Yesh Atid4,40914.1%17.8%
Religious Zionism3,80912.2%10.8%
Shas3,14010.0%8.2%
National Unity2,7628.8%9.1%
Yisrael Beiteinu1,6895.4%4.5%
United Torah Judaism6071.9%5.9%
Labor4961.6%3.7%
The Jewish Home3321.1%1.2%
Meretz1960.6%3.2%
Hadash-Ta'al150.0%3.8%
Ra'am50.0%4.1%
Balad10.0%2.9%
Other lists4791.5%1.5%

31,555 of 48,568 eligible voters voted (65.0%), and 31,349 votes were valid.

The 2021 election, for the 24th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud12,34542.2%24.2%
Yesh Atid3,44711.8%13.9%
Shas2,4718.5%7.2%
Yisrael Beiteinu2,0707.1%5.6%
Yamina1,9506.7%6.2%
New Hope1,7976.1%4.7%
Blue and White1,7145.9%6.6%
Religious Zionism1,3304.6%5.1%
Labor7922.7%6.1%
United Torah Judaism5561.9%5.6%
Meretz2781.0%4.6%
Joint List130.0%4.8%
Ra'am50.0%3.8%
Other lists4551.6%1.5%

29,412 of 47,608 eligible voters voted (61.8%), and 29,223 votes were valid.

The 2020 election, for the 23rd Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud15,76250.6%29.5%
Blue and White6,74621.7%26.6%
Yisrael Beiteinu2,7638.9%5.7%
Shas2,6688.6%7.7%
Yamina1,3494.3%5.2%
Labor-Gesher-Meretz8312.7%5.8%
United Torah Judaism7492.4%6.0%
Joint List280.1%12.7%
Other lists2260.7%0.8%

31,314 of 47,351 eligible voters voted (66.1%), and 31,122 votes were valid.

The September 2019 election, for the 22nd Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud13,43643.9%25.1%
Blue and White6,77422.1%25.9%
Yisrael Beiteinu3,23610.6%7.0%
Shas2,5728.4%7.4%
Yamina1,5245.0%5.9%
Labor-Gesher1,2984.2%4.8%
United Torah Judaism7212.4%6.1%
Otzma Yehudit6502.1%1.9%
Democratic Union2770.9%4.3%
Joint List120.0%10.6%
Other lists1390.5%1.0%

30,803 of 47,179 eligible voters voted (65.3%), and 30,639 votes were valid.

The April 2019 election, for the 21st Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud13,42343.8%26.5%
Blue and White6,25820.4%26.1%
Shas1,9866.5%6.0%
Yisrael Beiteinu1,9016.2%4.0%
Kulanu1,7555.7%3.5%
Union of Right-Wing Parties1,0523.4%3.7%
Zehut8752.9%2.7%
Gesher7712.5%1.7%
New Right7632.5%3.2%
Labor7422.4%4.4%
United Torah Judaism6162.0%5.8%
Meretz1920.6%3.6%
Hadash-Ta'al80.0%4.5%
Ra'am-Balad70.0%3.3%
Other lists2760.9%0.8%

30,871 of 46,961 eligible voters voted (65.7%), and 30,625 votes were valid.

The 2015 election, for the 20th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud10,49635.4%23.4%
Zionist Union4,35314.7%18.7%
Kulanu3,35911.3%7.5%
Yesh Atid2,6549.0%8.8%
Yisrael Beiteinu2,5198.5%5.1%
The Jewish Home2,1787.4%6.7%
Shas1,8896.4%5.7%
Yachad8012.7%3.0%
United Torah Judaism6782.3%5.0%
Ale Yarok3311.1%1.1%
Meretz2620.9%3.9%
Joint List190.1%10.6%
Other lists800.3%0.4%

29,977 of 44,765 eligible voters voted (67.0%), and 29,619 votes were valid.

The 2013 election, for the 19th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud Yisrael Beiteinu9,31235.5%23.3%
Yesh Atid3,54013.5%14.3%
The Jewish Home3,07911.7%9.1%
Labor2,70610.3%11.4%
Shas2,5519.7%8.8%
Hatnua1,5075.7%5.0%
Kadima6432.5%2.1%
Otzma LeYisrael4951.9%1.8%
United Torah Judaism4791.8%5.2%
Am Shalem3881.5%1.2%
Ale Yarok3141.2%1.2%
Meretz2821.1%4.5%
Hadash200.1%3.0%
Ra'am-Ta'al90.0%3.7%
Balad20.0%2.6%
Other lists9053.4%3.0%

26,595 of 43,617 eligible voters voted (61.0%), and 26,232 votes were valid.

The results of the 27 October 2026 election will be added here once the Central Elections Committee publishes them by town.

See the 2026 polls and the national count →

Other towns in the same area voted like this in 2022.

Local businesses in Kiryat AttaShabbat times in Kiryat AttaEvery town's results

People ask these questions about the results in this town.

Who won the most votes in Kiryat Atta in the 2022 election?+

Likud, with 13,409 votes, 42.8% of the town's valid votes. Across Israel it won 23.4% of the vote and 32 seats.

What was the turnout in Kiryat Atta?+

65.0% in 2022: 31,555 of its 48,568 eligible voters voted. Across Israel, turnout was 70.6%.

When will the 2026 results for Kiryat Atta be here?+

Once the Central Elections Committee publishes its results by town. Until then, the 2026 election page follows the polls and the national count.

Source: Central Elections Committee, results by town, open data, read 25 Oct 2026.