Skip to main content
Election 2026

Israel votes on Tuesday, 27 October

How Kiryat Bialik voted in every Knesset election since 2013

קרית ביאליק

In the 2022 Knesset election, the list with the most votes in Kiryat Bialik was Likud, with 33.8% of them, against 23.4% across Israel. 62.6% of the town's 36,757 eligible voters voted.

The widest gaps from the national result were Likud, 10.4 points higher here than across Israel, and United Torah Judaism, 5.0 points lower.

  • 36,757

    eligible voters in 2022

  • 62.6%

    turnout in 2022

  • 7

    elections on this page

Likud was the biggest list in Kiryat Bialik in 2022, with 33.8% of the vote.

Each list's share of the town's valid votes, beside its share across Israel. The smaller lists are counted together as other lists.

Share of the vote in Kiryat BialikShare across Israel
  • Likud

    33.8%Israel 23.4%

  • Yesh Atid

    26.4%Israel 17.8%

  • National Unity

    12.7%Israel 9.1%

  • Religious Zionism

    8.2%Israel 10.8%

  • Yisrael Beiteinu

    7.0%Israel 4.5%

  • Shas

    3.7%Israel 8.2%

  • Labor

    2.9%Israel 3.7%

  • Meretz

    1.6%Israel 3.2%

  • United Torah Judaism

    0.8%Israel 5.9%

  • The Jewish Home

    0.7%Israel 1.2%

  • Hadash-Ta'al

    0.0%Israel 3.8%

  • Balad

    0.0%Israel 2.9%

  • Ra'am

    0.0%Israel 4.1%

  • Other lists

    2.1%Israel 1.5%

Turnout in Kiryat Bialik was 62.6% in 2022, below the 70.6% across Israel.

The share of eligible voters who voted, election by election. The dark line is the country's turnout.

  1. 62.6%

  2. 67.7%

  3. 64.8%

  4. 63.5%

  5. 64.0%

  6. 61.0%

  7. 62.6%

  1. 2013Israel 67.8%
  2. 2015Israel 72.3%
  3. Apr 2019Israel 68.5%
  4. Sep 2019Israel 69.9%
  5. 2020Israel 71.5%
  6. 2021Israel 67.4%
  7. 2022Israel 70.6%

The biggest list in Kiryat Bialik changed 2 times in 7 elections.

  1. 2022Likud33.8%Israel: Likud, 32 seats
  2. 2021Likud32.4%Israel: Likud, 30 seats
  3. 2020Likud39.9%Israel: Likud, 36 seats
  4. Sep 2019Blue and White37.5%Israel: Blue and White, 33 seats
  5. Apr 2019Blue and White34.9%Israel: Likud, 35 seats
  6. 2015Likud29.5%Israel: Likud, 30 seats
  7. 2013Likud Yisrael Beiteinu31.8%Israel: Likud Yisrael Beiteinu, 31 seats

Here is every list's vote in Kiryat Bialik, election by election.

The 2022 election, for the 25th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud7,74133.8%23.4%
Yesh Atid6,03826.4%17.8%
National Unity2,91012.7%9.1%
Religious Zionism1,8778.2%10.8%
Yisrael Beiteinu1,6057.0%4.5%
Shas8493.7%8.2%
Labor6692.9%3.7%
Meretz3581.6%3.2%
United Torah Judaism1940.8%5.9%
The Jewish Home1700.7%1.2%
Hadash-Ta'al80.0%3.8%
Balad80.0%2.9%
Ra'am50.0%4.1%
Other lists4702.1%1.5%

23,027 of 36,757 eligible voters voted (62.6%), and 22,902 votes were valid.

The 2021 election, for the 24th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud6,96432.4%24.2%
Yesh Atid4,61521.5%13.9%
Yisrael Beiteinu1,9429.0%5.6%
Blue and White1,8558.6%6.6%
New Hope1,6787.8%4.7%
Yamina1,3646.3%6.2%
Labor9934.6%6.1%
Shas6833.2%7.2%
Meretz5082.4%4.6%
Religious Zionism3251.5%5.1%
United Torah Judaism1750.8%5.6%
Joint List100.0%4.8%
Ra'am40.0%3.8%
Other lists3751.7%1.5%

21,607 of 35,443 eligible voters voted (61.0%), and 21,491 votes were valid.

The 2020 election, for the 23rd Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud8,72539.9%29.5%
Blue and White8,22537.6%26.6%
Yisrael Beiteinu2,28210.4%5.7%
Labor-Gesher-Meretz9334.3%5.8%
Shas7263.3%7.7%
Yamina5462.5%5.2%
United Torah Judaism2511.1%6.0%
Joint List250.1%12.7%
Other lists1690.8%0.8%

22,028 of 34,435 eligible voters voted (64.0%), and 21,882 votes were valid.

The September 2019 election, for the 22nd Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Blue and White8,09737.5%25.9%
Likud7,38534.2%25.1%
Yisrael Beiteinu2,58812.0%7.0%
Labor-Gesher1,2175.6%4.8%
Shas7143.3%7.4%
Yamina5742.7%5.9%
Democratic Union4422.0%4.3%
United Torah Judaism2371.1%6.1%
Otzma Yehudit2000.9%1.9%
Joint List190.1%10.6%
Other lists1230.6%1.0%

21,729 of 34,213 eligible voters voted (63.5%), and 21,596 votes were valid.

The April 2019 election, for the 21st Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Blue and White7,68134.9%26.1%
Likud7,61034.6%26.5%
Yisrael Beiteinu1,5367.0%4.0%
Kulanu1,2675.8%3.5%
Labor9254.2%4.4%
Zehut6112.8%2.7%
Gesher5612.5%1.7%
Shas4712.1%6.0%
New Right4452.0%3.2%
Meretz3121.4%3.6%
United Torah Judaism2141.0%5.8%
Union of Right-Wing Parties1670.8%3.7%
Hadash-Ta'al90.0%4.5%
Ra'am-Balad30.0%3.3%
Other lists1990.9%0.8%

22,168 of 34,220 eligible voters voted (64.8%), and 22,011 votes were valid.

The 2015 election, for the 20th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud6,70329.5%23.4%
Zionist Union5,71525.1%18.7%
Yesh Atid3,20514.1%8.8%
Kulanu2,54911.2%7.5%
Yisrael Beiteinu1,8318.1%5.1%
The Jewish Home9004.0%6.7%
Shas5882.6%5.7%
Meretz4131.8%3.9%
United Torah Judaism3261.4%5.0%
Ale Yarok2731.2%1.1%
Yachad1470.6%3.0%
Joint List130.1%10.6%
Other lists620.3%0.4%

22,962 of 33,918 eligible voters voted (67.7%), and 22,725 votes were valid.

The 2013 election, for the 19th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud Yisrael Beiteinu6,58331.8%23.3%
Yesh Atid4,43621.4%14.3%
Labor3,38316.3%11.4%
Hatnua1,5897.7%5.0%
The Jewish Home1,2346.0%9.1%
Shas9584.6%8.8%
Kadima5672.7%2.1%
Meretz5012.4%4.5%
Ale Yarok2961.4%1.2%
Am Shalem2471.2%1.2%
Otzma LeYisrael1630.8%1.8%
United Torah Judaism690.3%5.2%
Hadash170.1%3.0%
Balad60.0%2.6%
Ra'am-Ta'al50.0%3.7%
Other lists6603.2%3.0%

21,019 of 33,554 eligible voters voted (62.6%), and 20,714 votes were valid.

The results of the 27 October 2026 election will be added here once the Central Elections Committee publishes them by town.

See the 2026 polls and the national count →

Other towns in the same area voted like this in 2022.

Local businesses in Kiryat BialikShabbat times in Kiryat BialikEvery town's results

People ask these questions about the results in this town.

Who won the most votes in Kiryat Bialik in the 2022 election?+

Likud, with 7,741 votes, 33.8% of the town's valid votes. Across Israel it won 23.4% of the vote and 32 seats.

What was the turnout in Kiryat Bialik?+

62.6% in 2022: 23,027 of its 36,757 eligible voters voted. Across Israel, turnout was 70.6%.

When will the 2026 results for Kiryat Bialik be here?+

Once the Central Elections Committee publishes its results by town. Until then, the 2026 election page follows the polls and the national count.

Source: Central Elections Committee, results by town, open data, read 25 Oct 2026.