Skip to main content
Election 2026

Israel votes on Tuesday, 27 October

How Kiryat Motzkin voted in every Knesset election since 2013

קרית מוצקין

In the 2022 Knesset election, the list with the most votes in Kiryat Motzkin was Likud, with 33.6% of them, against 23.4% across Israel. 63.3% of the town's 40,960 eligible voters voted.

The widest gaps from the national result were Likud, 10.2 points higher here than across Israel, and United Torah Judaism, 5.6 points lower.

  • 40,960

    eligible voters in 2022

  • 63.3%

    turnout in 2022

  • 7

    elections on this page

Likud was the biggest list in Kiryat Motzkin in 2022, with 33.6% of the vote.

Each list's share of the town's valid votes, beside its share across Israel. The smaller lists are counted together as other lists.

Share of the vote in Kiryat MotzkinShare across Israel
  • Likud

    33.6%Israel 23.4%

  • Yesh Atid

    26.5%Israel 17.8%

  • National Unity

    13.4%Israel 9.1%

  • Religious Zionism

    8.4%Israel 10.8%

  • Yisrael Beiteinu

    7.7%Israel 4.5%

  • Shas

    3.4%Israel 8.2%

  • Labor

    2.6%Israel 3.7%

  • Meretz

    1.3%Israel 3.2%

  • The Jewish Home

    0.8%Israel 1.2%

  • United Torah Judaism

    0.3%Israel 5.9%

  • Hadash-Ta'al

    0.1%Israel 3.8%

  • Balad

    0.0%Israel 2.9%

  • Ra'am

    0.0%Israel 4.1%

  • Other lists

    1.8%Israel 1.5%

Turnout in Kiryat Motzkin was 63.3% in 2022, below the 70.6% across Israel.

The share of eligible voters who voted, election by election. The dark line is the country's turnout.

  1. 63.7%

  2. 69.0%

  3. 66.9%

  4. 65.6%

  5. 65.4%

  6. 61.9%

  7. 63.3%

  1. 2013Israel 67.8%
  2. 2015Israel 72.3%
  3. Apr 2019Israel 68.5%
  4. Sep 2019Israel 69.9%
  5. 2020Israel 71.5%
  6. 2021Israel 67.4%
  7. 2022Israel 70.6%

The biggest list in Kiryat Motzkin changed 2 times in 7 elections.

  1. 2022Likud33.6%Israel: Likud, 32 seats
  2. 2021Likud31.9%Israel: Likud, 30 seats
  3. 2020Likud39.6%Israel: Likud, 36 seats
  4. Sep 2019Blue and White36.6%Israel: Blue and White, 33 seats
  5. Apr 2019Blue and White34.4%Israel: Likud, 35 seats
  6. 2015Likud27.9%Israel: Likud, 30 seats
  7. 2013Likud Yisrael Beiteinu31.0%Israel: Likud Yisrael Beiteinu, 31 seats

Here is every list's vote in Kiryat Motzkin, election by election.

The 2022 election, for the 25th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud8,66233.6%23.4%
Yesh Atid6,83926.5%17.8%
National Unity3,45613.4%9.1%
Religious Zionism2,1768.4%10.8%
Yisrael Beiteinu1,9877.7%4.5%
Shas8843.4%8.2%
Labor6692.6%3.7%
Meretz3251.3%3.2%
The Jewish Home2140.8%1.2%
United Torah Judaism740.3%5.9%
Hadash-Ta'al140.1%3.8%
Balad80.0%2.9%
Ra'am50.0%4.1%
Other lists4621.8%1.5%

25,947 of 40,960 eligible voters voted (63.3%), and 25,775 votes were valid.

The 2021 election, for the 24th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud7,73831.9%24.2%
Yesh Atid5,06720.9%13.9%
Yisrael Beiteinu2,3079.5%5.6%
Blue and White2,1228.7%6.6%
New Hope2,0488.4%4.7%
Yamina1,6756.9%6.2%
Labor1,1294.7%6.1%
Shas6772.8%7.2%
Religious Zionism5032.1%5.1%
Meretz5032.1%4.6%
United Torah Judaism650.3%5.6%
Joint List140.1%4.8%
Ra'am30.0%3.8%
Other lists4211.7%1.5%

24,409 of 39,426 eligible voters voted (61.9%), and 24,272 votes were valid.

The 2020 election, for the 23rd Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud9,76439.6%29.5%
Blue and White9,19937.3%26.6%
Yisrael Beiteinu2,74511.1%5.7%
Labor-Gesher-Meretz1,0784.4%5.8%
Yamina7903.2%5.2%
Shas7753.1%7.7%
United Torah Judaism1250.5%6.0%
Joint List300.1%12.7%
Other lists1690.7%0.8%

24,829 of 37,981 eligible voters voted (65.4%), and 24,675 votes were valid.

The September 2019 election, for the 22nd Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Blue and White8,96136.6%25.9%
Likud8,09233.0%25.1%
Yisrael Beiteinu3,29013.4%7.0%
Labor-Gesher1,4636.0%4.8%
Yamina9133.7%5.9%
Shas7923.2%7.4%
Democratic Union4471.8%4.3%
Otzma Yehudit2641.1%1.9%
United Torah Judaism1260.5%6.1%
Joint List150.1%10.6%
Other lists1300.5%1.0%

24,680 of 37,610 eligible voters voted (65.6%), and 24,493 votes were valid.

The April 2019 election, for the 21st Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Blue and White8,49434.4%26.1%
Likud8,12732.9%26.5%
Yisrael Beiteinu1,8727.6%4.0%
Kulanu1,6856.8%3.5%
Labor1,0434.2%4.4%
Zehut7242.9%2.7%
Gesher6732.7%1.7%
New Right5632.3%3.2%
Shas4902.0%6.0%
Union of Right-Wing Parties4021.6%3.7%
Meretz3001.2%3.6%
United Torah Judaism750.3%5.8%
Hadash-Ta'al100.0%4.5%
Ra'am-Balad90.0%3.3%
Other lists2451.0%0.8%

24,868 of 37,178 eligible voters voted (66.9%), and 24,712 votes were valid.

The 2015 election, for the 20th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud6,77227.9%23.4%
Zionist Union5,71523.6%18.7%
Yesh Atid3,59314.8%8.8%
Kulanu2,79111.5%7.5%
Yisrael Beiteinu2,2529.3%5.1%
The Jewish Home1,4305.9%6.7%
Shas5832.4%5.7%
Meretz4091.7%3.9%
Ale Yarok2781.1%1.1%
Yachad2040.8%3.0%
United Torah Judaism1100.5%5.0%
Joint List160.1%10.6%
Other lists800.3%0.4%

24,495 of 35,487 eligible voters voted (69.0%), and 24,233 votes were valid.

The 2013 election, for the 19th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud Yisrael Beiteinu6,80731.0%23.3%
Yesh Atid4,75721.7%14.3%
Labor3,61716.5%11.4%
Hatnua1,6227.4%5.0%
The Jewish Home1,6197.4%9.1%
Shas8333.8%8.8%
Kadima5082.3%2.1%
Meretz4462.0%4.5%
Am Shalem3211.5%1.2%
Ale Yarok2911.3%1.2%
Otzma LeYisrael2221.0%1.8%
United Torah Judaism1050.5%5.2%
Hadash170.1%3.0%
Ra'am-Ta'al40.0%3.7%
Balad10.0%2.6%
Other lists7723.5%3.0%

22,221 of 34,909 eligible voters voted (63.7%), and 21,942 votes were valid.

The results of the 27 October 2026 election will be added here once the Central Elections Committee publishes them by town.

See the 2026 polls and the national count →

Other towns in the same area voted like this in 2022.

Local businesses in Kiryat MotzkinShabbat times in Kiryat MotzkinEvery town's results

People ask these questions about the results in this town.

Who won the most votes in Kiryat Motzkin in the 2022 election?+

Likud, with 8,662 votes, 33.6% of the town's valid votes. Across Israel it won 23.4% of the vote and 32 seats.

What was the turnout in Kiryat Motzkin?+

63.3% in 2022: 25,947 of its 40,960 eligible voters voted. Across Israel, turnout was 70.6%.

When will the 2026 results for Kiryat Motzkin be here?+

Once the Central Elections Committee publishes its results by town. Until then, the 2026 election page follows the polls and the national count.

Source: Central Elections Committee, results by town, open data, read 25 Oct 2026.