4,821 Toyota RAV4 vehicles made in 2020 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 6th among the models made that year.
That is 7.8% of the 61,533 Toyota RAV4 vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.
- 6th among the 131 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2020
- 4,585 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
- 96.5% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
- Ivory white is the most common colour, on 61.3% of them
2020 ranks 7th among the 30 years Israel's Toyota RAV4 vehicles were made in.
The year with the most is 2025, with 7,421 vehicles on the road today. 2020 is marked.
4,821
- 20195,1667% more than in 2020
- 20204,821vehicles on the road today
- 20216,52535% more than in 2020
97.1% of Israel's Toyota RAV4 vehicles made in 2020 belong to a private owner.
The kind of owner on the registration.
Private owner
97.1%
Company
1.3%
Dealer
1.2%
Leasing company
0.4%
Every Toyota RAV4 made in 2020 on Israel's roads was built in Japan.
The country of the factory, as the register records it.
Japan
100.0%
Ivory white is the colour of 61.3% of Israel's Toyota RAV4 vehicles made in 2020.
The most common colours, as the register names them.
61.3%Ivory white
19.8%Metallic silver
13.1%Metallic dark grey
3.8%Metallic black
1.1%Dark blue
0.5%Metallic red
32.5% of Israel's Toyota RAV4 vehicles made in 2020 are the E-MOTION trim.
The trim level on the registration.
E-MOTION
32.5%
E-XPERIENCE
27.1%
E-VOLVE
16.2%
EXTREME
8.3%
EXPERIENCE
6.2%
E-MOTION SKY
5.6%
The most common tyre size on Israel's Toyota RAV4 vehicles made in 2020 is 225/60 R18.
The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.
225/60 R18
50.4%
225/65 R17
49.5%
235/55 R19
0.1%
Petrol is the fuel of 99.9% of Israel's Toyota RAV4 vehicles made in 2020.
The fuel on the registration.
Petrol
99.9%
LPG (liquefied petroleum gas)
0.1%
Group 7 is the pollution group of 85.0% of Israel's Toyota RAV4 vehicles made in 2020.
The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.
7 of 15
85.0%
14 of 15
15.0%
Level 1 is the safety equipment level of 50.0% of Israel's Toyota RAV4 vehicles made in 2020.
The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 100.0% of them, from 1 to 8.
1 of 8
50.0%
2 of 8
46.4%
3 of 8
3.6%
These models made in 2020 sit next to it in the ranking.
People ask these questions about this model in Israel.
How many Toyota RAV4 vehicles made in 2020 are there in Israel?
4,821 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 7.8% of Israel's 61,533 Toyota RAV4 vehicles.
What is the most common colour of the 2020 Toyota RAV4 in Israel?
Ivory white, on 61.3% of them.
Who owns the 2020 Toyota RAV4 vehicles in Israel?
Private owner, 97.1%. Company, 1.3%. Dealer, 1.2%.
What tyre size does the 2020 Toyota RAV4 take?
The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 225/60 R18, on 50.4% of them, then 225/65 R17.
Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.