Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

7,051 Toyota RAV4 vehicles made in 2024 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 4th among the models made that year.

That is 11.5% of the 61,533 Toyota RAV4 vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 4th among the 171 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2024
  • 6,842 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 31.6% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Ivory white is the most common colour, on 60.0% of them

2024 ranks 2nd among the 30 years Israel's Toyota RAV4 vehicles were made in.

The year with the most is 2025, with 7,421 vehicles on the road today. 2024 is marked.

  1. 7,051

72.4% of Israel's Toyota RAV4 vehicles made in 2024 belong to a private owner.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Private owner

    72.4%

  • Leasing company

    23.8%

  • Company

    2.7%

  • Car rental company

    0.7%

  • Dealer

    0.4%

99.7% of Israel's Toyota RAV4 vehicles made in 2024 were built in Japan.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • Japan

    99.7%

  • Canada

    0.3%

  • United States

    0.1%

Ivory white is the colour of 60.0% of Israel's Toyota RAV4 vehicles made in 2024.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 60.0%Ivory white

  • 20.5%Metallic dark grey

  • 18.5%Metallic silver

  • 1.0%Metallic black

  • 0.0%Silver

30.3% of Israel's Toyota RAV4 vehicles made in 2024 are the E-MOTION 2X4 trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • E-MOTION 2X4

    30.3%

  • E-VOLVE 2X4

    23.2%

  • E-MOTION SKY

    15.3%

  • E-XPERIENCE

    11.4%

  • E-MOTION

    8.4%

  • E-XCLUSIVE

    3.6%

The most common tyre size on Israel's Toyota RAV4 vehicles made in 2024 is 225/60 R18.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 225/60 R18

    60.4%

  • 225/65 R17

    39.2%

  • 235/55 R19

    0.3%

Petrol is the fuel of 99.9% of Israel's Toyota RAV4 vehicles made in 2024.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Petrol

    99.9%

  • Petrol and electric (hybrid)

    0.1%

Group 7 is the pollution group of 93.8% of Israel's Toyota RAV4 vehicles made in 2024.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 6 of 15

    5.4%

  • 7 of 15

    93.8%

  • 8 of 15

    0.2%

  • 9 of 15

    0.1%

  • 14 of 15

    0.5%

Level 3 is the safety equipment level of 54.4% of Israel's Toyota RAV4 vehicles made in 2024.

The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 100.0% of them, from 1 to 8.

  • 1 of 8

    4.7%

  • 2 of 8

    36.9%

  • 3 of 8

    54.4%

  • 4 of 8

    4.0%

These models made in 2024 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many Toyota RAV4 vehicles made in 2024 are there in Israel?

7,051 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 11.5% of Israel's 61,533 Toyota RAV4 vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2024 Toyota RAV4 in Israel?

Ivory white, on 60.0% of them.

Who owns the 2024 Toyota RAV4 vehicles in Israel?

Private owner, 72.4%. Leasing company, 23.8%. Company, 2.7%.

What tyre size does the 2024 Toyota RAV4 take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 225/60 R18, on 60.4% of them, then 225/65 R17.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.