6,525 Toyota RAV4 vehicles made in 2021 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 7th among the models made that year.
That is 10.6% of the 61,533 Toyota RAV4 vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.
- 7th among the 155 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2021
- 6,285 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
- 96.8% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
- Ivory white is the most common colour, on 63.7% of them
2021 ranks 3rd among the 30 years Israel's Toyota RAV4 vehicles were made in.
The year with the most is 2025, with 7,421 vehicles on the road today. 2021 is marked.
6,525
- 20204,82126% fewer than in 2021
- 20216,525vehicles on the road today
- 20225,65513% fewer than in 2021
96.0% of Israel's Toyota RAV4 vehicles made in 2021 belong to a private owner.
The kind of owner on the registration.
Private owner
96.0%
Company
1.6%
Dealer
1.6%
Leasing company
0.9%
99.3% of Israel's Toyota RAV4 vehicles made in 2021 were built in Japan.
The country of the factory, as the register records it.
Japan
99.3%
Canada
0.6%
Ivory white is the colour of 63.7% of Israel's Toyota RAV4 vehicles made in 2021.
The most common colours, as the register names them.
63.7%Ivory white
14.9%Metallic dark grey
14.6%Metallic silver
4.9%Metallic black
1.1%Dark blue
0.3%Metallic red
32.0% of Israel's Toyota RAV4 vehicles made in 2021 are the E-XPERIENCE trim.
The trim level on the registration.
E-XPERIENCE
32.0%
E-MOTION
28.6%
E-VOLVE
19.8%
E-MOTION SKY
9.2%
E-XCLUSIVE
4.2%
EXPERIENCE
2.3%
The most common tyre size on Israel's Toyota RAV4 vehicles made in 2021 is 225/65 R17.
The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.
225/65 R17
55.2%
225/60 R18
39.0%
235/55 R19
5.8%
Petrol is the fuel of 94.2% of Israel's Toyota RAV4 vehicles made in 2021.
The fuel on the registration.
Petrol
94.2%
Petrol and electric (hybrid)
5.8%
Group 7 is the pollution group of 88.1% of Israel's Toyota RAV4 vehicles made in 2021.
The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.
1 of 15
5.8%
6 of 15
0.8%
7 of 15
88.1%
8 of 15
0.1%
9 of 15
0.2%
14 of 15
4.9%
Level 1 is the safety equipment level of 54.6% of Israel's Toyota RAV4 vehicles made in 2021.
The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 100.0% of them, from 1 to 8.
1 of 8
54.6%
2 of 8
35.0%
3 of 8
4.6%
4 of 8
5.8%
These models made in 2021 sit next to it in the ranking.
People ask these questions about this model in Israel.
How many Toyota RAV4 vehicles made in 2021 are there in Israel?
6,525 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 10.6% of Israel's 61,533 Toyota RAV4 vehicles.
What is the most common colour of the 2021 Toyota RAV4 in Israel?
Ivory white, on 63.7% of them.
Who owns the 2021 Toyota RAV4 vehicles in Israel?
Private owner, 96.0%. Company, 1.6%. Dealer, 1.6%.
What tyre size does the 2021 Toyota RAV4 take?
The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 225/65 R17, on 55.2% of them, then 225/60 R18.
Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.