Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

5,655 Toyota RAV4 vehicles made in 2022 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 7th among the models made that year.

That is 9.2% of the 61,533 Toyota RAV4 vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 7th among the 152 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2022
  • 5,508 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 97.6% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Ivory white is the most common colour, on 70.4% of them

2022 ranks 4th among the 30 years Israel's Toyota RAV4 vehicles were made in.

The year with the most is 2025, with 7,421 vehicles on the road today. 2022 is marked.

  1. 5,655

95.3% of Israel's Toyota RAV4 vehicles made in 2022 belong to a private owner.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Private owner

    95.3%

  • Company

    3.1%

  • Dealer

    0.9%

  • Leasing company

    0.7%

98.5% of Israel's Toyota RAV4 vehicles made in 2022 were built in Japan.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • Japan

    98.5%

  • United States

    0.8%

  • Canada

    0.7%

Ivory white is the colour of 70.4% of Israel's Toyota RAV4 vehicles made in 2022.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 70.4%Ivory white

  • 14.9%Metallic dark grey

  • 11.0%Metallic silver

  • 3.0%Metallic black

  • 0.2%Red-black

  • 0.1%Metallic red

33.8% of Israel's Toyota RAV4 vehicles made in 2022 are the E-MOTION trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • E-MOTION

    33.8%

  • E-XPERIENCE

    25.3%

  • E-VOLVE

    11.7%

  • E-MOTION SKY

    11.2%

  • BASIS

    7.3%

  • E-XCLUSIVE

    4.4%

The most common tyre size on Israel's Toyota RAV4 vehicles made in 2022 is 225/65 R17.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 225/65 R17

    49.6%

  • 225/60 R18

    43.4%

  • 235/55 R19

    6.9%

Petrol is the fuel of 93.1% of Israel's Toyota RAV4 vehicles made in 2022.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Petrol

    93.1%

  • Petrol and electric (hybrid)

    6.8%

Group 7 is the pollution group of 79.8% of Israel's Toyota RAV4 vehicles made in 2022.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 1 of 15

    6.8%

  • 6 of 15

    7.4%

  • 7 of 15

    79.8%

  • 8 of 15

    0.4%

  • 9 of 15

    0.3%

  • 11 of 15

    0.5%

  • 12 of 15

    0.1%

  • 14 of 15

    4.5%

  • 15 of 15

    0.2%

Level 2 is the safety equipment level of 49.4% of Israel's Toyota RAV4 vehicles made in 2022.

The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 100.0% of them, from 1 to 8.

  • 1 of 8

    12.6%

  • 2 of 8

    49.4%

  • 3 of 8

    29.0%

  • 4 of 8

    9.1%

These models made in 2022 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many Toyota RAV4 vehicles made in 2022 are there in Israel?

5,655 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 9.2% of Israel's 61,533 Toyota RAV4 vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2022 Toyota RAV4 in Israel?

Ivory white, on 70.4% of them.

Who owns the 2022 Toyota RAV4 vehicles in Israel?

Private owner, 95.3%. Company, 3.1%. Dealer, 0.9%.

What tyre size does the 2022 Toyota RAV4 take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 225/65 R17, on 49.6% of them, then 225/60 R18.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.