Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

5,091 Toyota RAV4 vehicles made in 2026 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 15th among the models made that year.

That is 8.3% of the 61,533 Toyota RAV4 vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 15th among the 172 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2026
  • 4,985 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 100.0% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Ivory white is the most common colour, on 55.8% of them

2026 ranks 6th among the 30 years Israel's Toyota RAV4 vehicles were made in.

The year with the most is 2025, with 7,421 vehicles on the road today. 2026 is marked.

  1. 5,091

78.9% of Israel's Toyota RAV4 vehicles made in 2026 belong to a private owner.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Private owner

    78.9%

  • Leasing company

    15.2%

  • Company

    4.6%

  • Car rental company

    1.1%

  • Dealer

    0.2%

97.3% of Israel's Toyota RAV4 vehicles made in 2026 were built in Japan.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • Japan

    97.3%

  • Canada

    2.7%

Ivory white is the colour of 55.8% of Israel's Toyota RAV4 vehicles made in 2026.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 55.8%Ivory white

  • 11.6%Metallic grey

  • 10.8%Bronze

  • 8.6%Metallic dark grey

  • 7.0%Metallic silver

  • 3.4%Metallic blue grey

34.3% of Israel's Toyota RAV4 vehicles made in 2026 are the E-XPERIENCE trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • E-XPERIENCE

    34.3%

  • E-MOTION

    28.4%

  • E-VOLVE

    15.2%

  • E-MOTION SKY

    8.2%

  • E-XCLUSIVE

    7.1%

  • E-XC.SKY AWD

    1.8%

The most common tyre size on Israel's Toyota RAV4 vehicles made in 2026 is 235/60 R18.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 235/60 R18

    32.8%

  • 235/50 R20

    28.4%

  • 225/65 R17

    19.1%

  • 225/60 R18

    18.7%

Petrol is the fuel of 99.7% of Israel's Toyota RAV4 vehicles made in 2026.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Petrol

    99.7%

  • Petrol and electric (hybrid)

    0.3%

Group 4 is the pollution group of 57.2% of Israel's Toyota RAV4 vehicles made in 2026.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 2 of 15

    0.3%

  • 4 of 15

    57.2%

  • 5 of 15

    0.8%

  • 6 of 15

    1.6%

  • 7 of 15

    39.5%

  • 11 of 15

    0.5%

  • 13 of 15

    0.1%

  • 14 of 15

    0.2%

Level 7 is the safety equipment level of 59.8% of Israel's Toyota RAV4 vehicles made in 2026.

The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 100.0% of them, from 1 to 8.

  • 1 of 8

    1.3%

  • 2 of 8

    18.0%

  • 3 of 8

    17.7%

  • 4 of 8

    2.2%

  • 5 of 8

    0.4%

  • 6 of 8

    0.6%

  • 7 of 8

    59.8%

These models made in 2026 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many Toyota RAV4 vehicles made in 2026 are there in Israel?

5,091 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 8.3% of Israel's 61,533 Toyota RAV4 vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2026 Toyota RAV4 in Israel?

Ivory white, on 55.8% of them.

Who owns the 2026 Toyota RAV4 vehicles in Israel?

Private owner, 78.9%. Leasing company, 15.2%. Company, 4.6%.

What tyre size does the 2026 Toyota RAV4 take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 235/60 R18, on 32.8% of them, then 235/50 R20.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.