4,629 Toyota RAV4 vehicles made in 2023 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 12th among the models made that year.
That is 7.5% of the 61,533 Toyota RAV4 vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.
- 12th among the 160 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2023
- 4,391 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
- 85.1% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
- Ivory white is the most common colour, on 62.4% of them
2023 ranks 8th among the 30 years Israel's Toyota RAV4 vehicles were made in.
The year with the most is 2025, with 7,421 vehicles on the road today. 2023 is marked.
4,629
- 20225,65522% more than in 2023
- 20234,629vehicles on the road today
- 20247,05152% more than in 2023
88.0% of Israel's Toyota RAV4 vehicles made in 2023 belong to a private owner.
The kind of owner on the registration.
Private owner
88.0%
Leasing company
7.5%
Company
3.5%
Dealer
1.1%
99.5% of Israel's Toyota RAV4 vehicles made in 2023 were built in Japan.
The country of the factory, as the register records it.
Japan
99.5%
United States
0.3%
Canada
0.2%
Ivory white is the colour of 62.4% of Israel's Toyota RAV4 vehicles made in 2023.
The most common colours, as the register names them.
62.4%Ivory white
18.1%Metallic silver
17.2%Metallic dark grey
2.2%Metallic black
0.0%Ivory
0.0%Silvery green
32.7% of Israel's Toyota RAV4 vehicles made in 2023 are the E-MOTION trim.
The trim level on the registration.
E-MOTION
32.7%
E-XPERIENCE
21.8%
E-MOTION SKY
13.3%
E-VOLVE
11.0%
E-VOLVE 2X4
7.3%
BASIS
4.9%
The most common tyre size on Israel's Toyota RAV4 vehicles made in 2023 is 225/65 R17.
The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.
225/65 R17
47.5%
225/60 R18
46.2%
235/55 R19
5.1%
225/65 R18
0.5%
Petrol is the fuel of 94.9% of Israel's Toyota RAV4 vehicles made in 2023.
The fuel on the registration.
Petrol
94.9%
Petrol and electric (hybrid)
5.1%
Group 7 is the pollution group of 85.3% of Israel's Toyota RAV4 vehicles made in 2023.
The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.
1 of 15
5.1%
6 of 15
7.1%
7 of 15
85.3%
8 of 15
0.2%
9 of 15
0.2%
14 of 15
2.0%
15 of 15
0.1%
Level 2 is the safety equipment level of 42.9% of Israel's Toyota RAV4 vehicles made in 2023.
The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 100.0% of them, from 1 to 8.
1 of 8
5.6%
2 of 8
42.9%
3 of 8
42.3%
4 of 8
9.1%
5 of 8
0.1%
These models made in 2023 sit next to it in the ranking.
People ask these questions about this model in Israel.
How many Toyota RAV4 vehicles made in 2023 are there in Israel?
4,629 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 7.5% of Israel's 61,533 Toyota RAV4 vehicles.
What is the most common colour of the 2023 Toyota RAV4 in Israel?
Ivory white, on 62.4% of them.
Who owns the 2023 Toyota RAV4 vehicles in Israel?
Private owner, 88.0%. Leasing company, 7.5%. Company, 3.5%.
What tyre size does the 2023 Toyota RAV4 take?
The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 225/65 R17, on 47.5% of them, then 225/60 R18.
Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.