Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

670 Renault Captur vehicles made in 2014 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 67th among the models made that year.

That is 9.7% of the 6,909 Renault Captur vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 67th among the 122 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2014
  • 562 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 85.5% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Cream is the most common colour, on 38.7% of them

2014 ranks 5th among the 14 years Israel's Renault Captur vehicles were made in.

The year with the most is 2016, with 916 vehicles on the road today. 2014 is marked.

  1. 670

Each year with 200 vehicles or more of the Renault Captur has its own page.

95.7% of Israel's Renault Captur vehicles made in 2014 belong to a private owner.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Private owner

    95.7%

  • Dealer

    3.1%

  • Company

    1.0%

  • Leasing company

    0.1%

Every Renault Captur made in 2014 on Israel's roads was built in Spain.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • Spain

    100.0%

Cream is the colour of 38.7% of Israel's Renault Captur vehicles made in 2014.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 38.7%Cream

  • 16.4%Orange

  • 10.3%Metallic black

  • 8.8%Metallic silver

  • 6.0%Metallic turquoise

  • 5.1%Metallic beige

42.5% of Israel's Renault Captur vehicles made in 2014 are the RESSION PACK trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • RESSION PACK

    42.5%

  • DYNAMIC PACK

    26.6%

  • EXPRESSION

    26.0%

  • COLLECTION

    4.8%

  • DYNAMIC PRE

    0.1%

The most common tyre size on Israel's Renault Captur vehicles made in 2014 is 205/55 R17.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 205/55 R17

    70.7%

  • 205/60 R16

    29.3%

Petrol is the fuel of 100.0% of Israel's Renault Captur vehicles made in 2014.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Petrol

    100.0%

Group 14 is the pollution group of 89.6% of Israel's Renault Captur vehicles made in 2014.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 13 of 15

    10.4%

  • 14 of 15

    89.6%

These models made in 2014 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many Renault Captur vehicles made in 2014 are there in Israel?

670 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 9.7% of Israel's 6,909 Renault Captur vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2014 Renault Captur in Israel?

Cream, on 38.7% of them.

Who owns the 2014 Renault Captur vehicles in Israel?

Private owner, 95.7%. Dealer, 3.1%. Company, 1.0%.

What tyre size does the 2014 Renault Captur take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 205/55 R17, on 70.7% of them, then 205/60 R16.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.