Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

691 Renault Captur vehicles made in 2021 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 84th among the models made that year.

That is 10.0% of the 6,909 Renault Captur vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 84th among the 155 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2021
  • 656 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 95.5% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Ivory white is the most common colour, on 43.4% of them

2021 ranks 4th among the 14 years Israel's Renault Captur vehicles were made in.

The year with the most is 2016, with 916 vehicles on the road today. 2021 is marked.

  1. 691

Each year with 200 vehicles or more of the Renault Captur has its own page.

94.1% of Israel's Renault Captur vehicles made in 2021 belong to a private owner.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Private owner

    94.1%

  • Dealer

    5.2%

  • Company

    0.7%

Every Renault Captur made in 2021 on Israel's roads was built in Spain.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • Spain

    100.0%

Ivory white is the colour of 43.4% of Israel's Renault Captur vehicles made in 2021.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 43.4%Ivory white

  • 18.4%Orange

  • 9.6%Metallic grey

  • 8.1%Metallic black

  • 7.1%Metallic light blue

  • 6.8%Metallic silver

57.6% of Israel's Renault Captur vehicles made in 2021 are the EXECUTIVE trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • EXECUTIVE

    57.6%

  • INTENSE

    26.3%

  • EDITION ONE

    16.1%

The most common tyre size on Israel's Renault Captur vehicles made in 2021 is 215/55 R18.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 215/55 R18

    73.7%

  • 215/60 R17

    26.3%

Petrol is the fuel of 100.0% of Israel's Renault Captur vehicles made in 2021.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Petrol

    100.0%

Group 14 is the pollution group of 100.0% of Israel's Renault Captur vehicles made in 2021.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 14 of 15

    100.0%

Level 2 is the safety equipment level of 73.7% of Israel's Renault Captur vehicles made in 2021.

The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 85.2% of them, from 1 to 8.

  • 1 of 8

    11.6%

  • 2 of 8

    73.7%

These models made in 2021 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many Renault Captur vehicles made in 2021 are there in Israel?

691 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 10.0% of Israel's 6,909 Renault Captur vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2021 Renault Captur in Israel?

Ivory white, on 43.4% of them.

Who owns the 2021 Renault Captur vehicles in Israel?

Private owner, 94.1%. Dealer, 5.2%. Company, 0.7%.

What tyre size does the 2021 Renault Captur take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 215/55 R18, on 73.7% of them, then 215/60 R17.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.