Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

772 Renault Captur vehicles made in 2015 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 64th among the models made that year.

That is 11.2% of the 6,909 Renault Captur vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 64th among the 143 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2015
  • 718 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 92.5% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Cream is the most common colour, on 54.0% of them

2015 ranks 3rd among the 14 years Israel's Renault Captur vehicles were made in.

The year with the most is 2016, with 916 vehicles on the road today. 2015 is marked.

  1. 772

Each year with 200 vehicles or more of the Renault Captur has its own page.

95.5% of Israel's Renault Captur vehicles made in 2015 belong to a private owner.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Private owner

    95.5%

  • Dealer

    3.9%

  • Company

    0.6%

Every Renault Captur made in 2015 on Israel's roads was built in Spain.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • Spain

    100.0%

Cream is the colour of 54.0% of Israel's Renault Captur vehicles made in 2015.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 54.0%Cream

  • 12.4%Orange

  • 9.7%Metallic black

  • 9.2%Metallic silver

  • 4.5%Metallic dark grey

  • 3.6%Metallic beige

29.8% of Israel's Renault Captur vehicles made in 2015 are the DYNAMIC PACK trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • DYNAMIC PACK

    29.8%

  • EXPRESSION

    28.0%

  • EX PACK

    25.4%

  • RESSION PACK

    15.2%

  • COLLECTION

    1.7%

The most common tyre size on Israel's Renault Captur vehicles made in 2015 is 205/60 R16.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 205/60 R16

    61.0%

  • 205/55 R17

    39.0%

Petrol is the fuel of 99.9% of Israel's Renault Captur vehicles made in 2015.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Petrol

    99.9%

  • LPG (liquefied petroleum gas)

    0.1%

Group 14 is the pollution group of 94.7% of Israel's Renault Captur vehicles made in 2015.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 14 of 15

    94.7%

  • 15 of 15

    5.3%

These models made in 2015 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many Renault Captur vehicles made in 2015 are there in Israel?

772 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 11.2% of Israel's 6,909 Renault Captur vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2015 Renault Captur in Israel?

Cream, on 54.0% of them.

Who owns the 2015 Renault Captur vehicles in Israel?

Private owner, 95.5%. Dealer, 3.9%. Company, 0.6%.

What tyre size does the 2015 Renault Captur take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 205/60 R16, on 61.0% of them, then 205/55 R17.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.