314 Renault Captur vehicles made in 2023 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 138th among the models made that year.
That is 4.5% of the 6,909 Renault Captur vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.
- 138th among the 160 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2023
- 284 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
- 90.4% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
- Ivory white is the most common colour, on 41.1% of them
2023 ranks 11th among the 14 years Israel's Renault Captur vehicles were made in.
The year with the most is 2016, with 916 vehicles on the road today. 2023 is marked.
314
- 2022637103% more than in 2023
- 2023314vehicles on the road today
- 20243284% more than in 2023
82.8% of Israel's Renault Captur vehicles made in 2023 belong to a private owner.
The kind of owner on the registration.
Private owner
82.8%
Company
6.7%
Dealer
6.4%
Leasing company
2.2%
Car rental company
1.9%
Every Renault Captur made in 2023 on Israel's roads was built in Spain.
The country of the factory, as the register records it.
Spain
100.0%
Ivory white is the colour of 41.1% of Israel's Renault Captur vehicles made in 2023.
The most common colours, as the register names them.
41.1%Ivory white
17.5%Metallic grey
13.4%Metallic silver
12.1%Metallic red
9.2%Metallic black
3.5%Metallic blue
68.2% of Israel's Renault Captur vehicles made in 2023 are the EXECUTIVE trim.
The trim level on the registration.
EXECUTIVE
68.2%
EDITION ONE
16.2%
INTENSE
15.6%
The most common tyre size on Israel's Renault Captur vehicles made in 2023 is 215/55 R18.
The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.
215/55 R18
84.4%
215/60 R17
15.6%
Petrol is the fuel of 100.0% of Israel's Renault Captur vehicles made in 2023.
The fuel on the registration.
Petrol
100.0%
Group 13 is the pollution group of 43.6% of Israel's Renault Captur vehicles made in 2023.
The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.
4 of 15
29.3%
13 of 15
43.6%
14 of 15
27.1%
Level 2 is the safety equipment level of 84.4% of Israel's Renault Captur vehicles made in 2023.
The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 100.0% of them, from 1 to 8.
1 of 8
15.6%
2 of 8
84.4%
These models made in 2023 sit next to it in the ranking.
People ask these questions about this model in Israel.
How many Renault Captur vehicles made in 2023 are there in Israel?
314 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 4.5% of Israel's 6,909 Renault Captur vehicles.
What is the most common colour of the 2023 Renault Captur in Israel?
Ivory white, on 41.1% of them.
Who owns the 2023 Renault Captur vehicles in Israel?
Private owner, 82.8%. Company, 6.7%. Dealer, 6.4%.
What tyre size does the 2023 Renault Captur take?
The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 215/55 R18, on 84.4% of them, then 215/60 R17.
Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.