Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

479 Renault Captur vehicles made in 2018 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 106th among the models made that year.

That is 6.9% of the 6,909 Renault Captur vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 106th among the 151 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2018
  • 453 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 93.5% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Cream is the most common colour, on 25.7% of them

2018 ranks 8th among the 14 years Israel's Renault Captur vehicles were made in.

The year with the most is 2016, with 916 vehicles on the road today. 2018 is marked.

  1. 479

Each year with 200 vehicles or more of the Renault Captur has its own page.

94.8% of Israel's Renault Captur vehicles made in 2018 belong to a private owner.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Private owner

    94.8%

  • Dealer

    2.7%

  • Company

    2.5%

Every Renault Captur made in 2018 on Israel's roads was built in Spain.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • Spain

    100.0%

Cream is the colour of 25.7% of Israel's Renault Captur vehicles made in 2018.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 25.7%Cream

  • 20.5%Ivory white

  • 14.8%Metallic silver

  • 9.6%Metallic black

  • 9.2%Metallic red

  • 7.7%Metallic grey

42.2% of Israel's Renault Captur vehicles made in 2018 are the ZEN trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • ZEN

    42.2%

  • LIFE

    21.5%

  • INTENSE

    19.4%

  • EXPRESSION

    11.5%

  • DYNAMIC PACK

    5.4%

The most common tyre size on Israel's Renault Captur vehicles made in 2018 is 205/60 R16.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 205/60 R16

    75.2%

  • 205/55 R17

    24.8%

Petrol is the fuel of 72.0% of Israel's Renault Captur vehicles made in 2018.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Petrol

    72.0%

  • Diesel

    28.0%

Group 14 is the pollution group of 72.0% of Israel's Renault Captur vehicles made in 2018.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 11 of 15

    28.0%

  • 14 of 15

    72.0%

These models made in 2018 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many Renault Captur vehicles made in 2018 are there in Israel?

479 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 6.9% of Israel's 6,909 Renault Captur vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2018 Renault Captur in Israel?

Cream, on 25.7% of them.

Who owns the 2018 Renault Captur vehicles in Israel?

Private owner, 94.8%. Dealer, 2.7%. Company, 2.5%.

What tyre size does the 2018 Renault Captur take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 205/60 R16, on 75.2% of them, then 205/55 R17.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.