Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

328 Renault Captur vehicles made in 2024 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 133rd among the models made that year.

That is 4.7% of the 6,909 Renault Captur vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 133rd among the 171 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2024
  • 321 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 7.3% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Ivory white is the most common colour, on 36.6% of them

2024 ranks 10th among the 14 years Israel's Renault Captur vehicles were made in.

The year with the most is 2016, with 916 vehicles on the road today. 2024 is marked.

  1. 328

Each year with 200 vehicles or more of the Renault Captur has its own page.

81.1% of Israel's Renault Captur vehicles made in 2024 belong to a private owner.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Private owner

    81.1%

  • Company

    6.1%

  • Car rental company

    5.2%

  • Dealer

    4.3%

  • Leasing company

    3.4%

Every Renault Captur made in 2024 on Israel's roads was built in Spain.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • Spain

    100.0%

Ivory white is the colour of 36.6% of Israel's Renault Captur vehicles made in 2024.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 36.6%Ivory white

  • 19.8%Metallic black

  • 11.6%Metallic grey

  • 8.8%Metallic blue

  • 8.2%Metallic red

  • 7.9%Metallic light grey

39.6% of Israel's Renault Captur vehicles made in 2024 are the EXECUTIVE trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • EXECUTIVE

    39.6%

  • TECHNO

    26.8%

  • INTENSE

    19.2%

  • EDITION ONE

    7.6%

  • EVOLUTION

    6.7%

The most common tyre size on Israel's Renault Captur vehicles made in 2024 is 215/55 R18.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 215/55 R18

    74.1%

  • 215/60 R17

    25.9%

Petrol is the fuel of 100.0% of Israel's Renault Captur vehicles made in 2024.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Petrol

    100.0%

Group 13 is the pollution group of 88.4% of Israel's Renault Captur vehicles made in 2024.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 4 of 15

    11.6%

  • 13 of 15

    88.4%

Level 2 is the safety equipment level of 80.8% of Israel's Renault Captur vehicles made in 2024.

The Ministry records a safety equipment level for 100.0% of them, from 1 to 8.

  • 1 of 8

    19.2%

  • 2 of 8

    80.8%

These models made in 2024 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many Renault Captur vehicles made in 2024 are there in Israel?

328 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 4.7% of Israel's 6,909 Renault Captur vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2024 Renault Captur in Israel?

Ivory white, on 36.6% of them.

Who owns the 2024 Renault Captur vehicles in Israel?

Private owner, 81.1%. Company, 6.1%. Car rental company, 5.2%.

What tyre size does the 2024 Renault Captur take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 215/55 R18, on 74.1% of them, then 215/60 R17.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.