Skip to main content
Election 2026

The results of the 27 October vote

916 Renault Captur vehicles made in 2016 are on Israel's roads, ranking it 63rd among the models made that year.

That is 13.3% of the 6,909 Renault Captur vehicles on Israel's roads, counted in the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026.

  • 63rd among the 154 models with 200 vehicles or more made in 2016
  • 810 have a licence valid on 28 October 2026
  • 91.4% had their yearly test in the 12 months before that day
  • Cream is the most common colour, on 47.9% of them

More of Israel's Renault Captur vehicles were made in 2016 than in any other year.

Vehicles on the road today by the year they were made, with 2016 marked.

  1. 916

Each year with 200 vehicles or more of the Renault Captur has its own page.

94.8% of Israel's Renault Captur vehicles made in 2016 belong to a private owner.

The kind of owner on the registration.

  • Private owner

    94.8%

  • Dealer

    4.3%

  • Company

    1.0%

Every Renault Captur made in 2016 on Israel's roads was built in Spain.

The country of the factory, as the register records it.

  • Spain

    100.0%

Cream is the colour of 47.9% of Israel's Renault Captur vehicles made in 2016.

The most common colours, as the register names them.

  • 47.9%Cream

  • 16.9%Orange

  • 12.8%Metallic silver

  • 10.5%Metallic black

  • 3.7%Metallic beige

  • 3.2%Metallic dark grey

44.7% of Israel's Renault Captur vehicles made in 2016 are the EX PACK trim.

The trim level on the registration.

  • EX PACK

    44.7%

  • EXPRESSION

    20.1%

  • RESSION PACK

    18.0%

  • DYNAMIC PACK

    17.2%

The most common tyre size on Israel's Renault Captur vehicles made in 2016 is 205/60 R16.

The front tyre size each vehicle was registered with.

  • 205/60 R16

    82.5%

  • 205/55 R17

    17.4%

  • 225/45 R18

    0.1%

Petrol is the fuel of 82.0% of Israel's Renault Captur vehicles made in 2016.

The fuel on the registration.

  • Petrol

    82.0%

  • Diesel

    18.0%

Group 14 is the pollution group of 100.0% of Israel's Renault Captur vehicles made in 2016.

The Ministry records a pollution group for 100.0% of them, from 1 for the cleanest to 15 for the most polluting.

  • 14 of 15

    100.0%

These models made in 2016 sit next to it in the ranking.

People ask these questions about this model in Israel.

How many Renault Captur vehicles made in 2016 are there in Israel?

916 were on the Ministry of Transport's register on 28 October 2026, 13.3% of Israel's 6,909 Renault Captur vehicles.

What is the most common colour of the 2016 Renault Captur in Israel?

Cream, on 47.9% of them.

Who owns the 2016 Renault Captur vehicles in Israel?

Private owner, 94.8%. Dealer, 4.3%. Company, 1.0%.

What tyre size does the 2016 Renault Captur take?

The most common front tyre size on Israel's register is 205/60 R16, on 82.5% of them, then 205/55 R17.

Source: Ministry of Transport, register of private and commercial vehicles, open data, read 28 October 2026.