Skip to main content
Election 2026

Israel votes on Tuesday, 27 October

How Kfar Saba voted in every Knesset election since 2013

כפר סבא

In the 2022 Knesset election, the list with the most votes in Kfar Saba was Yesh Atid, with 36.2% of them, against 17.8% across Israel. 69.9% of the town's 81,737 eligible voters voted.

The widest gaps from the national result were Yesh Atid, 18.4 points higher here than across Israel, and United Torah Judaism, 5.4 points lower.

  • 81,737

    eligible voters in 2022

  • 69.9%

    turnout in 2022

  • 7

    elections on this page

Yesh Atid was the biggest list in Kfar Saba in 2022, with 36.2% of the vote.

Each list's share of the town's valid votes, beside its share across Israel. The smaller lists are counted together as other lists.

Share of the vote in Kfar SabaShare across Israel
  • Yesh Atid

    36.2%Israel 17.8%

  • Likud

    21.8%Israel 23.4%

  • National Unity

    12.8%Israel 9.1%

  • Religious Zionism

    6.8%Israel 10.8%

  • Labor

    6.6%Israel 3.7%

  • Meretz

    5.1%Israel 3.2%

  • Yisrael Beiteinu

    3.8%Israel 4.5%

  • Shas

    3.5%Israel 8.2%

  • The Jewish Home

    1.1%Israel 1.2%

  • United Torah Judaism

    0.5%Israel 5.9%

  • Hadash-Ta'al

    0.2%Israel 3.8%

  • Ra'am

    0.1%Israel 4.1%

  • Balad

    0.0%Israel 2.9%

  • Other lists

    1.7%Israel 1.5%

Turnout in Kfar Saba was 69.9% in 2022, below the 70.6% across Israel.

The share of eligible voters who voted, election by election. The dark line is the country's turnout.

  1. 71.7%

  2. 74.9%

  3. 73.2%

  4. 72.1%

  5. 72.2%

  6. 69.9%

  7. 69.9%

  1. 2013Israel 67.8%
  2. 2015Israel 72.3%
  3. Apr 2019Israel 68.5%
  4. Sep 2019Israel 69.9%
  5. 2020Israel 71.5%
  6. 2021Israel 67.4%
  7. 2022Israel 70.6%

The biggest list in Kfar Saba changed 3 times in 7 elections.

  1. 2022Yesh Atid36.2%Israel: Likud, 32 seats
  2. 2021Yesh Atid26.3%Israel: Likud, 30 seats
  3. 2020Blue and White49.7%Israel: Likud, 36 seats
  4. Sep 2019Blue and White46.4%Israel: Blue and White, 33 seats
  5. Apr 2019Blue and White45.9%Israel: Likud, 35 seats
  6. 2015Zionist Union34.9%Israel: Likud, 30 seats
  7. 2013Yesh Atid23.4%Israel: Likud Yisrael Beiteinu, 31 seats

Here is every list's vote in Kfar Saba, election by election.

The 2022 election, for the 25th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Yesh Atid20,57136.2%17.8%
Likud12,38721.8%23.4%
National Unity7,26412.8%9.1%
Religious Zionism3,8636.8%10.8%
Labor3,7346.6%3.7%
Meretz2,8745.1%3.2%
Yisrael Beiteinu2,1413.8%4.5%
Shas2,0033.5%8.2%
The Jewish Home6271.1%1.2%
United Torah Judaism2690.5%5.9%
Hadash-Ta'al1240.2%3.8%
Ra'am580.1%4.1%
Balad170.0%2.9%
Other lists9711.7%1.5%

57,122 of 81,737 eligible voters voted (69.9%), and 56,903 votes were valid.

The 2021 election, for the 24th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Yesh Atid14,86626.3%13.9%
Likud11,87421.0%24.2%
Blue and White6,21711.0%6.6%
Labor5,93210.5%6.1%
Meretz4,1817.4%4.6%
New Hope3,3906.0%4.7%
Yamina3,2615.8%6.2%
Yisrael Beiteinu2,5534.5%5.6%
Shas1,5592.8%7.2%
Religious Zionism1,5382.7%5.1%
United Torah Judaism2410.4%5.6%
Joint List850.2%4.8%
Ra'am170.0%3.8%
Other lists8771.5%1.5%

56,750 of 81,178 eligible voters voted (69.9%), and 56,591 votes were valid.

The 2020 election, for the 23rd Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Blue and White28,89749.7%26.6%
Likud15,88127.3%29.5%
Labor-Gesher-Meretz5,5149.5%5.8%
Yisrael Beiteinu2,7544.7%5.7%
Yamina2,2964.0%5.2%
Shas1,7313.0%7.7%
United Torah Judaism4210.7%6.0%
Joint List2650.5%12.7%
Other lists3510.6%0.8%

58,330 of 80,780 eligible voters voted (72.2%), and 58,110 votes were valid.

The September 2019 election, for the 22nd Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Blue and White26,79846.4%25.9%
Likud13,33923.1%25.1%
Democratic Union4,1557.2%4.3%
Labor-Gesher4,0817.1%4.8%
Yisrael Beiteinu3,5266.1%7.0%
Yamina2,6874.7%5.9%
Shas1,6822.9%7.4%
Otzma Yehudit5811.0%1.9%
United Torah Judaism4970.9%6.1%
Joint List1570.3%10.6%
Other lists2590.4%1.0%

57,976 of 80,443 eligible voters voted (72.1%), and 57,762 votes were valid.

The April 2019 election, for the 21st Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Blue and White26,83745.9%26.1%
Likud13,97823.9%26.5%
Labor4,4357.6%4.4%
Meretz2,6514.5%3.6%
Kulanu1,8393.1%3.5%
New Right1,6112.8%3.2%
Yisrael Beiteinu1,3882.4%4.0%
Zehut1,2962.2%2.7%
Union of Right-Wing Parties1,2442.1%3.7%
Gesher1,2432.1%1.7%
Shas1,1442.0%6.0%
United Torah Judaism3640.6%5.8%
Hadash-Ta'al740.1%4.5%
Ra'am-Balad260.0%3.3%
Other lists2930.5%0.8%

58,662 of 80,130 eligible voters voted (73.2%), and 58,423 votes were valid.

The 2015 election, for the 20th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Zionist Union19,73234.9%18.7%
Likud12,36421.9%23.4%
Yesh Atid8,08614.3%8.8%
Kulanu4,4527.9%7.5%
Meretz3,3806.0%3.9%
The Jewish Home3,1485.6%6.7%
Yisrael Beiteinu1,9123.4%5.1%
Shas1,3742.4%5.7%
Yachad7711.4%3.0%
Ale Yarok6481.1%1.1%
United Torah Judaism3550.6%5.0%
Joint List1100.2%10.6%
Other lists1450.3%0.4%

56,929 of 75,994 eligible voters voted (74.9%), and 56,477 votes were valid.

The 2013 election, for the 19th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Yesh Atid12,09423.4%14.3%
Likud Yisrael Beiteinu11,59822.5%23.3%
Labor10,06019.5%11.4%
The Jewish Home3,8177.4%9.1%
Meretz3,6417.0%4.5%
Hatnua3,6307.0%5.0%
Shas1,9303.7%8.8%
Kadima1,0392.0%2.1%
Am Shalem6731.3%1.2%
Otzma LeYisrael5771.1%1.8%
Ale Yarok5531.1%1.2%
United Torah Judaism2360.5%5.2%
Hadash1310.3%3.0%
Balad160.0%2.6%
Ra'am-Ta'al140.0%3.7%
Other lists1,6503.2%3.0%

52,072 of 72,648 eligible voters voted (71.7%), and 51,659 votes were valid.

The results of the 27 October 2026 election will be added here once the Central Elections Committee publishes them by town.

See the 2026 polls and the national count →

Other towns in the same area voted like this in 2022.

Local businesses in Kfar SabaShabbat times in Kfar SabaEvery town's results

People ask these questions about the results in this town.

Who won the most votes in Kfar Saba in the 2022 election?+

Yesh Atid, with 20,571 votes, 36.2% of the town's valid votes. Across Israel it won 17.8% of the vote and 24 seats.

What was the turnout in Kfar Saba?+

69.9% in 2022: 57,122 of its 81,737 eligible voters voted. Across Israel, turnout was 70.6%.

When will the 2026 results for Kfar Saba be here?+

Once the Central Elections Committee publishes its results by town. Until then, the 2026 election page follows the polls and the national count.

Source: Central Elections Committee, results by town, open data, read 25 Oct 2026.