Skip to main content
Election 2026

Israel votes on Tuesday, 27 October

How Herzliya voted in every Knesset election since 2013

הרצליה

In the 2022 Knesset election, the list with the most votes in Herzliya was Yesh Atid, with 37.2% of them, against 17.8% across Israel. 65.6% of the town's 88,932 eligible voters voted.

The widest gaps from the national result were Yesh Atid, 19.4 points higher here than across Israel, and Religious Zionism, 5.3 points lower.

  • 88,932

    eligible voters in 2022

  • 65.6%

    turnout in 2022

  • 7

    elections on this page

Yesh Atid was the biggest list in Herzliya in 2022, with 37.2% of the vote.

Each list's share of the town's valid votes, beside its share across Israel. The smaller lists are counted together as other lists.

Share of the vote in HerzliyaShare across Israel
  • Yesh Atid

    37.2%Israel 17.8%

  • Likud

    21.3%Israel 23.4%

  • National Unity

    14.1%Israel 9.1%

  • Labor

    5.8%Israel 3.7%

  • Meretz

    5.7%Israel 3.2%

  • Religious Zionism

    5.6%Israel 10.8%

  • Shas

    3.5%Israel 8.2%

  • Yisrael Beiteinu

    3.5%Israel 4.5%

  • United Torah Judaism

    0.8%Israel 5.9%

  • The Jewish Home

    0.8%Israel 1.2%

  • Hadash-Ta'al

    0.2%Israel 3.8%

  • Ra'am

    0.1%Israel 4.1%

  • Balad

    0.1%Israel 2.9%

  • Other lists

    1.5%Israel 1.5%

Turnout in Herzliya was 65.6% in 2022, below the 70.6% across Israel.

The share of eligible voters who voted, election by election. The dark line is the country's turnout.

  1. 67.2%

  2. 69.9%

  3. 67.8%

  4. 66.5%

  5. 66.4%

  6. 65.3%

  7. 65.6%

  1. 2013Israel 67.8%
  2. 2015Israel 72.3%
  3. Apr 2019Israel 68.5%
  4. Sep 2019Israel 69.9%
  5. 2020Israel 71.5%
  6. 2021Israel 67.4%
  7. 2022Israel 70.6%

The biggest list in Herzliya changed 3 times in 7 elections.

  1. 2022Yesh Atid37.2%Israel: Likud, 32 seats
  2. 2021Yesh Atid26.7%Israel: Likud, 30 seats
  3. 2020Blue and White51.4%Israel: Likud, 36 seats
  4. Sep 2019Blue and White47.7%Israel: Blue and White, 33 seats
  5. Apr 2019Blue and White47.8%Israel: Likud, 35 seats
  6. 2015Zionist Union34.5%Israel: Likud, 30 seats
  7. 2013Yesh Atid26.4%Israel: Likud Yisrael Beiteinu, 31 seats

Here is every list's vote in Herzliya, election by election.

The 2022 election, for the 25th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Yesh Atid21,64437.2%17.8%
Likud12,36521.3%23.4%
National Unity8,17614.1%9.1%
Labor3,3515.8%3.7%
Meretz3,3365.7%3.2%
Religious Zionism3,2325.6%10.8%
Shas2,0503.5%8.2%
Yisrael Beiteinu2,0083.5%4.5%
United Torah Judaism4650.8%5.9%
The Jewish Home4550.8%1.2%
Hadash-Ta'al1130.2%3.8%
Ra'am530.1%4.1%
Balad300.1%2.9%
Other lists8881.5%1.5%

58,374 of 88,932 eligible voters voted (65.6%), and 58,166 votes were valid.

The 2021 election, for the 24th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Yesh Atid14,70126.7%13.9%
Likud11,58021.1%24.2%
Blue and White6,90812.6%6.6%
Labor5,1279.3%6.1%
Meretz4,5578.3%4.6%
New Hope2,9965.5%4.7%
Yamina2,6804.9%6.2%
Yisrael Beiteinu2,4134.4%5.6%
Shas1,6773.1%7.2%
Religious Zionism9591.7%5.1%
United Torah Judaism4490.8%5.6%
Joint List920.2%4.8%
Ra'am90.0%3.8%
Other lists8231.5%1.5%

55,141 of 84,414 eligible voters voted (65.3%), and 54,971 votes were valid.

The 2020 election, for the 23rd Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Blue and White28,20651.4%26.6%
Likud14,89427.2%29.5%
Labor-Gesher-Meretz4,7968.7%5.8%
Yisrael Beiteinu2,3014.2%5.7%
Shas1,8783.4%7.7%
Yamina1,5482.8%5.2%
United Torah Judaism6751.2%6.0%
Joint List2350.4%12.7%
Other lists3000.5%0.8%

55,010 of 82,906 eligible voters voted (66.4%), and 54,833 votes were valid.

The September 2019 election, for the 22nd Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Blue and White25,89347.7%25.9%
Likud12,63923.3%25.1%
Democratic Union3,9947.4%4.3%
Labor-Gesher3,5656.6%4.8%
Yisrael Beiteinu3,1245.8%7.0%
Yamina1,9553.6%5.9%
Shas1,7933.3%7.4%
United Torah Judaism5461.0%6.1%
Otzma Yehudit4460.8%1.9%
Joint List1150.2%10.6%
Other lists1820.3%1.0%

54,464 of 81,947 eligible voters voted (66.5%), and 54,252 votes were valid.

The April 2019 election, for the 21st Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Blue and White26,16347.8%26.1%
Likud12,82723.4%26.5%
Labor3,6436.7%4.4%
Meretz2,5674.7%3.6%
Kulanu1,8823.4%3.5%
Shas1,2852.3%6.0%
Gesher1,2562.3%1.7%
New Right1,2262.2%3.2%
Zehut1,1382.1%2.7%
Yisrael Beiteinu1,0581.9%4.0%
Union of Right-Wing Parties8651.6%3.7%
United Torah Judaism4610.8%5.8%
Hadash-Ta'al790.1%4.5%
Ra'am-Balad180.0%3.3%
Other lists2420.4%0.8%

54,927 of 81,001 eligible voters voted (67.8%), and 54,710 votes were valid.

The 2015 election, for the 20th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Zionist Union18,49534.5%18.7%
Likud11,74721.9%23.4%
Yesh Atid8,04015.0%8.8%
Kulanu4,5868.5%7.5%
Meretz3,4956.5%3.9%
The Jewish Home2,2504.2%6.7%
Shas1,5292.8%5.7%
Yisrael Beiteinu1,4332.7%5.1%
Ale Yarok7191.3%1.1%
Yachad5931.1%3.0%
United Torah Judaism5781.1%5.0%
Joint List1010.2%10.6%
Other lists1150.2%0.4%

54,079 of 77,395 eligible voters voted (69.9%), and 53,681 votes were valid.

The 2013 election, for the 19th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Yesh Atid13,47426.4%14.3%
Likud Yisrael Beiteinu11,00021.6%23.3%
Labor8,20416.1%11.4%
Meretz4,1078.1%4.5%
Hatnua3,9517.8%5.0%
The Jewish Home2,9825.9%9.1%
Shas2,1634.2%8.8%
Kadima1,2742.5%2.1%
Ale Yarok6541.3%1.2%
Am Shalem6131.2%1.2%
Otzma LeYisrael5401.1%1.8%
United Torah Judaism3340.7%5.2%
Hadash1270.2%3.0%
Balad170.0%2.6%
Ra'am-Ta'al90.0%3.7%
Other lists1,5093.0%3.0%

51,346 of 76,413 eligible voters voted (67.2%), and 50,958 votes were valid.

The results of the 27 October 2026 election will be added here once the Central Elections Committee publishes them by town.

See the 2026 polls and the national count →

Other towns in the same area voted like this in 2022.

Local businesses in HerzliyaShabbat times in HerzliyaEvery town's results

People ask these questions about the results in this town.

Who won the most votes in Herzliya in the 2022 election?+

Yesh Atid, with 21,644 votes, 37.2% of the town's valid votes. Across Israel it won 17.8% of the vote and 24 seats.

What was the turnout in Herzliya?+

65.6% in 2022: 58,374 of its 88,932 eligible voters voted. Across Israel, turnout was 70.6%.

When will the 2026 results for Herzliya be here?+

Once the Central Elections Committee publishes its results by town. Until then, the 2026 election page follows the polls and the national count.

Source: Central Elections Committee, results by town, open data, read 25 Oct 2026.