Skip to main content
Election 2026

Israel votes on Tuesday, 27 October

How Rosh HaAyin voted in every Knesset election since 2013

ראש העין

In the 2022 Knesset election, the list with the most votes in Rosh HaAyin was Likud, with 30.9% of them, against 23.4% across Israel. 77.6% of the town's 49,148 eligible voters voted.

The widest gaps from the national result were Likud, 7.5 points higher here than across Israel, and United Torah Judaism, 4.0 points lower.

  • 49,148

    eligible voters in 2022

  • 77.6%

    turnout in 2022

  • 7

    elections on this page

Likud was the biggest list in Rosh HaAyin in 2022, with 30.9% of the vote.

Each list's share of the town's valid votes, beside its share across Israel. The smaller lists are counted together as other lists.

Share of the vote in Rosh HaAyinShare across Israel
  • Likud

    30.9%Israel 23.4%

  • Yesh Atid

    19.8%Israel 17.8%

  • Religious Zionism

    14.8%Israel 10.8%

  • National Unity

    14.0%Israel 9.1%

  • Shas

    8.8%Israel 8.2%

  • Labor

    2.7%Israel 3.7%

  • Yisrael Beiteinu

    2.7%Israel 4.5%

  • United Torah Judaism

    1.8%Israel 5.9%

  • Meretz

    1.7%Israel 3.2%

  • The Jewish Home

    0.9%Israel 1.2%

  • Hadash-Ta'al

    0.1%Israel 3.8%

  • Ra'am

    0.0%Israel 4.1%

  • Balad

    0.0%Israel 2.9%

  • Other lists

    1.6%Israel 1.5%

Turnout in Rosh HaAyin was 77.6% in 2022, above the 70.6% across Israel.

The share of eligible voters who voted, election by election. The dark line is the country's turnout.

  1. 73.3%

  2. 78.2%

  3. 77.6%

  4. 77.6%

  5. 77.4%

  6. 74.9%

  7. 77.6%

  1. 2013Israel 67.8%
  2. 2015Israel 72.3%
  3. Apr 2019Israel 68.5%
  4. Sep 2019Israel 69.9%
  5. 2020Israel 71.5%
  6. 2021Israel 67.4%
  7. 2022Israel 70.6%

The biggest list in Rosh HaAyin changed 2 times in 7 elections.

  1. 2022Likud30.9%Israel: Likud, 32 seats
  2. 2021Likud30.5%Israel: Likud, 30 seats
  3. 2020Likud40.1%Israel: Likud, 36 seats
  4. Sep 2019Blue and White34.7%Israel: Blue and White, 33 seats
  5. Apr 2019Likud34.9%Israel: Likud, 35 seats
  6. 2015Likud34.9%Israel: Likud, 30 seats
  7. 2013Likud Yisrael Beiteinu26.3%Israel: Likud Yisrael Beiteinu, 31 seats

Here is every list's vote in Rosh HaAyin, election by election.

The 2022 election, for the 25th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud11,75630.9%23.4%
Yesh Atid7,53919.8%17.8%
Religious Zionism5,62714.8%10.8%
National Unity5,32114.0%9.1%
Shas3,3598.8%8.2%
Labor1,0392.7%3.7%
Yisrael Beiteinu1,0152.7%4.5%
United Torah Judaism7011.8%5.9%
Meretz6421.7%3.2%
The Jewish Home3450.9%1.2%
Hadash-Ta'al250.1%3.8%
Ra'am180.0%4.1%
Balad50.0%2.9%
Other lists5921.6%1.5%

38,128 of 49,148 eligible voters voted (77.6%), and 37,984 votes were valid.

The 2021 election, for the 24th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud10,60930.5%24.2%
Yesh Atid5,71816.5%13.9%
Blue and White3,67710.6%6.6%
Shas2,8448.2%7.2%
Yamina2,6007.5%6.2%
New Hope2,1596.2%4.7%
Religious Zionism2,0836.0%5.1%
Labor1,7595.1%6.1%
Yisrael Beiteinu1,1393.3%5.6%
Meretz9722.8%4.6%
United Torah Judaism5341.5%5.6%
Joint List210.1%4.8%
Ra'am30.0%3.8%
Other lists6191.8%1.5%

34,841 of 46,544 eligible voters voted (74.9%), and 34,737 votes were valid.

The 2020 election, for the 23rd Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud13,33640.1%29.5%
Blue and White11,65835.1%26.6%
Shas3,1469.5%7.7%
Yamina1,6274.9%5.2%
Labor-Gesher-Meretz1,3254.0%5.8%
Yisrael Beiteinu1,0813.3%5.7%
United Torah Judaism7402.2%6.0%
Joint List430.1%12.7%
Other lists2600.8%0.8%

33,310 of 43,052 eligible voters voted (77.4%), and 33,216 votes were valid.

The September 2019 election, for the 22nd Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Blue and White11,07034.7%25.9%
Likud11,02634.6%25.1%
Shas2,7638.7%7.4%
Yamina1,8175.7%5.9%
Yisrael Beiteinu1,2854.0%7.0%
Labor-Gesher1,2523.9%4.8%
Otzma Yehudit9443.0%1.9%
Democratic Union8392.6%4.3%
United Torah Judaism7632.4%6.1%
Joint List210.1%10.6%
Other lists1290.4%1.0%

32,018 of 41,277 eligible voters voted (77.6%), and 31,909 votes were valid.

The April 2019 election, for the 21st Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud10,78934.9%26.5%
Blue and White10,49533.9%26.1%
Shas1,8756.1%6.0%
Kulanu1,6805.4%3.5%
Zehut9813.2%2.7%
New Right9703.1%3.2%
Union of Right-Wing Parties9393.0%3.7%
Labor8772.8%4.4%
United Torah Judaism7042.3%5.8%
Gesher5831.9%1.7%
Meretz4841.6%3.6%
Yisrael Beiteinu3951.3%4.0%
Hadash-Ta'al150.0%4.5%
Ra'am-Balad10.0%3.3%
Other lists1660.5%0.8%

31,066 of 40,024 eligible voters voted (77.6%), and 30,954 votes were valid.

The 2015 election, for the 20th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud8,27634.9%23.4%
Zionist Union4,52619.1%18.7%
Kulanu2,55810.8%7.5%
Yesh Atid2,2909.7%8.8%
The Jewish Home1,6286.9%6.7%
Shas1,5206.4%5.7%
Yachad9764.1%3.0%
Meretz5762.4%3.9%
United Torah Judaism5192.2%5.0%
Yisrael Beiteinu4601.9%5.1%
Ale Yarok2811.2%1.1%
Joint List190.1%10.6%
Other lists550.2%0.4%

23,844 of 30,473 eligible voters voted (78.2%), and 23,684 votes were valid.

The 2013 election, for the 19th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud Yisrael Beiteinu5,52726.3%23.3%
Yesh Atid3,64917.4%14.3%
Labor2,32511.1%11.4%
The Jewish Home2,27210.8%9.1%
Shas1,8298.7%8.8%
Hatnua8984.3%5.0%
Meretz5742.7%4.5%
Kadima5242.5%2.1%
Otzma LeYisrael3301.6%1.8%
Am Shalem2791.3%1.2%
United Torah Judaism2541.2%5.2%
Ale Yarok2061.0%1.2%
Hadash220.1%3.0%
Ra'am-Ta'al30.0%3.7%
Balad10.0%2.6%
Other lists2,31011.0%3.0%

21,144 of 28,857 eligible voters voted (73.3%), and 21,003 votes were valid.

The results of the 27 October 2026 election will be added here once the Central Elections Committee publishes them by town.

See the 2026 polls and the national count →

Other towns in the same area voted like this in 2022.

Local businesses in Rosh HaAyinShabbat times in Rosh HaAyinEvery town's results

People ask these questions about the results in this town.

Who won the most votes in Rosh HaAyin in the 2022 election?+

Likud, with 11,756 votes, 30.9% of the town's valid votes. Across Israel it won 23.4% of the vote and 32 seats.

What was the turnout in Rosh HaAyin?+

77.6% in 2022: 38,128 of its 49,148 eligible voters voted. Across Israel, turnout was 70.6%.

When will the 2026 results for Rosh HaAyin be here?+

Once the Central Elections Committee publishes its results by town. Until then, the 2026 election page follows the polls and the national count.

Source: Central Elections Committee, results by town, open data, read 25 Oct 2026.