Skip to main content
Election 2026

Israel votes on Tuesday, 27 October

How Ra'anana voted in every Knesset election since 2013

רעננה

In the 2022 Knesset election, the list with the most votes in Ra'anana was Yesh Atid, with 32.8% of them, against 17.8% across Israel. 66.6% of the town's 69,652 eligible voters voted.

The widest gaps from the national result were Yesh Atid, 15.0 points higher here than across Israel, and United Torah Judaism, 4.8 points lower.

  • 69,652

    eligible voters in 2022

  • 66.6%

    turnout in 2022

  • 7

    elections on this page

Yesh Atid was the biggest list in Ra'anana in 2022, with 32.8% of the vote.

Each list's share of the town's valid votes, beside its share across Israel. The smaller lists are counted together as other lists.

Share of the vote in Ra'ananaShare across Israel
  • Yesh Atid

    32.8%Israel 17.8%

  • Likud

    20.5%Israel 23.4%

  • National Unity

    13.9%Israel 9.1%

  • Religious Zionism

    9.9%Israel 10.8%

  • Labor

    5.0%Israel 3.7%

  • Shas

    5.0%Israel 8.2%

  • Meretz

    4.6%Israel 3.2%

  • The Jewish Home

    2.9%Israel 1.2%

  • Yisrael Beiteinu

    2.6%Israel 4.5%

  • United Torah Judaism

    1.1%Israel 5.9%

  • Hadash-Ta'al

    0.1%Israel 3.8%

  • Ra'am

    0.1%Israel 4.1%

  • Balad

    0.0%Israel 2.9%

  • Other lists

    1.5%Israel 1.5%

Turnout in Ra'anana was 66.6% in 2022, below the 70.6% across Israel.

The share of eligible voters who voted, election by election. The dark line is the country's turnout.

  1. 68.9%

  2. 70.7%

  3. 68.5%

  4. 67.1%

  5. 67.4%

  6. 66.7%

  7. 66.6%

  1. 2013Israel 67.8%
  2. 2015Israel 72.3%
  3. Apr 2019Israel 68.5%
  4. Sep 2019Israel 69.9%
  5. 2020Israel 71.5%
  6. 2021Israel 67.4%
  7. 2022Israel 70.6%

The biggest list in Ra'anana changed 3 times in 7 elections.

  1. 2022Yesh Atid32.8%Israel: Likud, 32 seats
  2. 2021Yesh Atid23.8%Israel: Likud, 30 seats
  3. 2020Blue and White46.3%Israel: Likud, 36 seats
  4. Sep 2019Blue and White43.5%Israel: Blue and White, 33 seats
  5. Apr 2019Blue and White43.5%Israel: Likud, 35 seats
  6. 2015Zionist Union33.0%Israel: Likud, 30 seats
  7. 2013Yesh Atid24.4%Israel: Likud Yisrael Beiteinu, 31 seats

Here is every list's vote in Ra'anana, election by election.

The 2022 election, for the 25th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Yesh Atid15,17332.8%17.8%
Likud9,45620.5%23.4%
National Unity6,40213.9%9.1%
Religious Zionism4,5669.9%10.8%
Labor2,3265.0%3.7%
Shas2,3015.0%8.2%
Meretz2,1144.6%3.2%
The Jewish Home1,3462.9%1.2%
Yisrael Beiteinu1,2212.6%4.5%
United Torah Judaism5221.1%5.9%
Hadash-Ta'al620.1%3.8%
Ra'am300.1%4.1%
Balad150.0%2.9%
Other lists6891.5%1.5%

46,392 of 69,652 eligible voters voted (66.6%), and 46,223 votes were valid.

The 2021 election, for the 24th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Yesh Atid10,62123.8%13.9%
Likud8,77319.7%24.2%
Yamina5,26211.8%6.2%
Blue and White4,85310.9%6.6%
Labor3,5267.9%6.1%
Meretz2,9916.7%4.6%
New Hope2,4465.5%4.7%
Religious Zionism2,0174.5%5.1%
Shas1,6273.7%7.2%
Yisrael Beiteinu1,3493.0%5.6%
United Torah Judaism4881.1%5.6%
Joint List440.1%4.8%
Ra'am60.0%3.8%
Other lists5361.2%1.5%

44,677 of 66,998 eligible voters voted (66.7%), and 44,539 votes were valid.

The 2020 election, for the 23rd Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Blue and White20,46146.3%26.6%
Likud11,95227.1%29.5%
Yamina4,1999.5%5.2%
Labor-Gesher-Meretz3,3197.5%5.8%
Shas1,8594.2%7.7%
Yisrael Beiteinu1,2602.9%5.7%
United Torah Judaism7381.7%6.0%
Joint List1190.3%12.7%
Other lists2480.6%0.8%

44,302 of 65,757 eligible voters voted (67.4%), and 44,155 votes were valid.

The September 2019 election, for the 22nd Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Blue and White18,96743.5%25.9%
Likud9,69622.2%25.1%
Yamina4,59110.5%5.9%
Democratic Union2,8216.5%4.3%
Labor-Gesher2,4535.6%4.8%
Yisrael Beiteinu1,8004.1%7.0%
Shas1,7724.1%7.4%
United Torah Judaism7151.6%6.1%
Otzma Yehudit6211.4%1.9%
Joint List570.1%10.6%
Other lists1550.4%1.0%

43,786 of 65,270 eligible voters voted (67.1%), and 43,648 votes were valid.

The April 2019 election, for the 21st Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Blue and White19,22843.5%26.1%
Likud10,31923.4%26.5%
New Right2,9766.7%3.2%
Labor2,5445.8%4.4%
Union of Right-Wing Parties1,7714.0%3.7%
Meretz1,7484.0%3.6%
Shas1,2452.8%6.0%
Kulanu1,1632.6%3.5%
Zehut1,0472.4%2.7%
Gesher8481.9%1.7%
United Torah Judaism6201.4%5.8%
Yisrael Beiteinu4311.0%4.0%
Hadash-Ta'al370.1%4.5%
Ra'am-Balad70.0%3.3%
Other lists1830.4%0.8%

44,309 of 64,703 eligible voters voted (68.5%), and 44,167 votes were valid.

The 2015 election, for the 20th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Zionist Union14,11733.0%18.7%
Likud9,19021.5%23.4%
Yesh Atid6,07614.2%8.8%
The Jewish Home4,67310.9%6.7%
Kulanu2,8846.7%7.5%
Meretz2,3455.5%3.9%
Yachad9742.3%3.0%
Shas8822.1%5.7%
Yisrael Beiteinu6341.5%5.1%
United Torah Judaism5151.2%5.0%
Ale Yarok4161.0%1.1%
Joint List470.1%10.6%
Other lists890.2%0.4%

43,102 of 60,923 eligible voters voted (70.7%), and 42,842 votes were valid.

The 2013 election, for the 19th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Yesh Atid10,04624.4%14.3%
Likud Yisrael Beiteinu7,90219.2%23.3%
Labor6,61616.1%11.4%
The Jewish Home5,61613.6%9.1%
Hatnua3,0267.4%5.0%
Meretz2,8937.0%4.5%
Shas1,3123.2%8.8%
Kadima7521.8%2.1%
Am Shalem7111.7%1.2%
Otzma LeYisrael4841.2%1.8%
United Torah Judaism3890.9%5.2%
Ale Yarok3860.9%1.2%
Hadash790.2%3.0%
Balad50.0%2.6%
Ra'am-Ta'al40.0%3.7%
Other lists9322.3%3.0%

41,381 of 60,053 eligible voters voted (68.9%), and 41,153 votes were valid.

The results of the 27 October 2026 election will be added here once the Central Elections Committee publishes them by town.

See the 2026 polls and the national count →

Other towns in the same area voted like this in 2022.

Local businesses in Ra'ananaShabbat times in Ra'ananaEvery town's results

People ask these questions about the results in this town.

Who won the most votes in Ra'anana in the 2022 election?+

Yesh Atid, with 15,173 votes, 32.8% of the town's valid votes. Across Israel it won 17.8% of the vote and 24 seats.

What was the turnout in Ra'anana?+

66.6% in 2022: 46,392 of its 69,652 eligible voters voted. Across Israel, turnout was 70.6%.

When will the 2026 results for Ra'anana be here?+

Once the Central Elections Committee publishes its results by town. Until then, the 2026 election page follows the polls and the national count.

Source: Central Elections Committee, results by town, open data, read 25 Oct 2026.