Skip to main content
Election 2026

Israel votes on Tuesday, 27 October

How Yehud voted in every Knesset election since 2013

יהוד-מונוסון

In the 2022 Knesset election, the list with the most votes in Yehud was Likud, with 32.9% of them, against 23.4% across Israel. 74.3% of the town's 24,273 eligible voters voted.

The widest gaps from the national result were Likud, 9.5 points higher here than across Israel, and United Torah Judaism, 5.3 points lower.

  • 24,273

    eligible voters in 2022

  • 74.3%

    turnout in 2022

  • 7

    elections on this page

Likud was the biggest list in Yehud in 2022, with 32.9% of the vote.

Each list's share of the town's valid votes, beside its share across Israel. The smaller lists are counted together as other lists.

Share of the vote in YehudShare across Israel
  • Likud

    32.9%Israel 23.4%

  • Yesh Atid

    27.1%Israel 17.8%

  • National Unity

    14.5%Israel 9.1%

  • Religious Zionism

    9.5%Israel 10.8%

  • Shas

    4.3%Israel 8.2%

  • Labor

    3.5%Israel 3.7%

  • Meretz

    2.7%Israel 3.2%

  • Yisrael Beiteinu

    2.5%Israel 4.5%

  • The Jewish Home

    0.8%Israel 1.2%

  • United Torah Judaism

    0.6%Israel 5.9%

  • Hadash-Ta'al

    0.1%Israel 3.8%

  • Ra'am

    0.0%Israel 4.1%

  • Balad

    0.0%Israel 2.9%

  • Other lists

    1.6%Israel 1.5%

Turnout in Yehud was 74.3% in 2022, above the 70.6% across Israel.

The share of eligible voters who voted, election by election. The dark line is the country's turnout.

  1. 73.2%

  2. 76.1%

  3. 74.6%

  4. 74.0%

  5. 72.9%

  6. 71.7%

  7. 74.3%

  1. 2013Israel 67.8%
  2. 2015Israel 72.3%
  3. Apr 2019Israel 68.5%
  4. Sep 2019Israel 69.9%
  5. 2020Israel 71.5%
  6. 2021Israel 67.4%
  7. 2022Israel 70.6%

The biggest list in Yehud changed 2 times in 7 elections.

  1. 2022Likud32.9%Israel: Likud, 32 seats
  2. 2021Likud31.9%Israel: Likud, 30 seats
  3. 2020Blue and White41.6%Israel: Likud, 36 seats
  4. Sep 2019Blue and White40.4%Israel: Blue and White, 33 seats
  5. Apr 2019Blue and White39.0%Israel: Likud, 35 seats
  6. 2015Likud29.7%Israel: Likud, 30 seats
  7. 2013Likud Yisrael Beiteinu26.0%Israel: Likud Yisrael Beiteinu, 31 seats

Here is every list's vote in Yehud, election by election.

The 2022 election, for the 25th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud5,90732.9%23.4%
Yesh Atid4,86327.1%17.8%
National Unity2,59914.5%9.1%
Religious Zionism1,7129.5%10.8%
Shas7664.3%8.2%
Labor6263.5%3.7%
Meretz4832.7%3.2%
Yisrael Beiteinu4522.5%4.5%
The Jewish Home1360.8%1.2%
United Torah Judaism1080.6%5.9%
Hadash-Ta'al150.1%3.8%
Ra'am70.0%4.1%
Balad40.0%2.9%
Other lists2881.6%1.5%

18,028 of 24,273 eligible voters voted (74.3%), and 17,966 votes were valid.

The 2021 election, for the 24th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud5,34031.9%24.2%
Yesh Atid3,60521.5%13.9%
Blue and White1,96411.7%6.6%
Labor1,0606.3%6.1%
Yamina1,0556.3%6.2%
New Hope1,0266.1%4.7%
Meretz7484.5%4.6%
Shas6063.6%7.2%
Religious Zionism4832.9%5.1%
Yisrael Beiteinu4702.8%5.6%
United Torah Judaism810.5%5.6%
Joint List60.0%4.8%
Ra'am10.0%3.8%
Other lists2851.7%1.5%

16,789 of 23,405 eligible voters voted (71.7%), and 16,730 votes were valid.

The 2020 election, for the 23rd Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Blue and White6,99541.6%26.6%
Likud6,71639.9%29.5%
Labor-Gesher-Meretz1,0015.9%5.8%
Shas7504.5%7.7%
Yamina5543.3%5.2%
Yisrael Beiteinu5053.0%5.7%
United Torah Judaism1400.8%6.0%
Joint List320.2%12.7%
Other lists1320.8%0.8%

16,902 of 23,179 eligible voters voted (72.9%), and 16,825 votes were valid.

The September 2019 election, for the 22nd Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Blue and White6,91440.4%25.9%
Likud5,78533.8%25.1%
Labor-Gesher1,1426.7%4.8%
Yisrael Beiteinu7694.5%7.0%
Shas6994.1%7.4%
Yamina6753.9%5.9%
Democratic Union6083.6%4.3%
Otzma Yehudit2521.5%1.9%
United Torah Judaism1520.9%6.1%
Joint List170.1%10.6%
Other lists880.5%1.0%

17,160 of 23,181 eligible voters voted (74.0%), and 17,101 votes were valid.

The April 2019 election, for the 21st Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Blue and White6,68639.0%26.1%
Likud5,91434.5%26.5%
Labor9235.4%4.4%
Kulanu7524.4%3.5%
Shas4952.9%6.0%
New Right4662.7%3.2%
Gesher4582.7%1.7%
Zehut4142.4%2.7%
Meretz3602.1%3.6%
Yisrael Beiteinu2351.4%4.0%
Union of Right-Wing Parties2311.3%3.7%
United Torah Judaism1080.6%5.8%
Hadash-Ta'al130.1%4.5%
Ra'am-Balad30.0%3.3%
Other lists790.5%0.8%

17,210 of 23,080 eligible voters voted (74.6%), and 17,137 votes were valid.

The 2015 election, for the 20th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud4,93129.7%23.4%
Zionist Union4,47827.0%18.7%
Yesh Atid2,32514.0%8.8%
Kulanu1,82411.0%7.5%
The Jewish Home9255.6%6.7%
Meretz5993.6%3.9%
Shas4842.9%5.7%
Yisrael Beiteinu3682.2%5.1%
Yachad2541.5%3.0%
Ale Yarok2221.3%1.1%
United Torah Judaism1370.8%5.0%
Joint List140.1%10.6%
Other lists530.3%0.4%

16,725 of 21,985 eligible voters voted (76.1%), and 16,614 votes were valid.

The 2013 election, for the 19th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud Yisrael Beiteinu4,04626.0%23.3%
Yesh Atid3,82424.6%14.3%
Labor2,33315.0%11.4%
The Jewish Home1,1337.3%9.1%
Hatnua1,0376.7%5.0%
Shas8855.7%8.8%
Meretz6374.1%4.5%
Kadima4262.7%2.1%
Am Shalem2201.4%1.2%
Ale Yarok1931.2%1.2%
Otzma LeYisrael1611.0%1.8%
United Torah Judaism820.5%5.2%
Hadash160.1%3.0%
Ra'am-Ta'al50.0%3.7%
Balad10.0%2.6%
Other lists5573.6%3.0%

15,687 of 21,444 eligible voters voted (73.2%), and 15,556 votes were valid.

The results of the 27 October 2026 election will be added here once the Central Elections Committee publishes them by town.

See the 2026 polls and the national count →

Other towns in the same area voted like this in 2022.

Local businesses in YehudShabbat times in YehudEvery town's results

People ask these questions about the results in this town.

Who won the most votes in Yehud in the 2022 election?+

Likud, with 5,907 votes, 32.9% of the town's valid votes. Across Israel it won 23.4% of the vote and 32 seats.

What was the turnout in Yehud?+

74.3% in 2022: 18,028 of its 24,273 eligible voters voted. Across Israel, turnout was 70.6%.

When will the 2026 results for Yehud be here?+

Once the Central Elections Committee publishes its results by town. Until then, the 2026 election page follows the polls and the national count.

Source: Central Elections Committee, results by town, open data, read 25 Oct 2026.