Skip to main content
Election 2026

Israel votes on Tuesday, 27 October

How Ramat HaSharon voted in every Knesset election since 2013

רמת השרון

In the 2022 Knesset election, the list with the most votes in Ramat HaSharon was Yesh Atid, with 42.2% of them, against 17.8% across Israel. 71.4% of the town's 38,282 eligible voters voted.

The widest gaps from the national result were Yesh Atid, 24.4 points higher here than across Israel, and Likud, 7.7 points lower.

  • 38,282

    eligible voters in 2022

  • 71.4%

    turnout in 2022

  • 7

    elections on this page

Yesh Atid was the biggest list in Ramat HaSharon in 2022, with 42.2% of the vote.

Each list's share of the town's valid votes, beside its share across Israel. The smaller lists are counted together as other lists.

Share of the vote in Ramat HaSharonShare across Israel
  • Yesh Atid

    42.2%Israel 17.8%

  • Likud

    15.7%Israel 23.4%

  • National Unity

    13.3%Israel 9.1%

  • Meretz

    8.5%Israel 3.2%

  • Labor

    7.2%Israel 3.7%

  • Religious Zionism

    3.7%Israel 10.8%

  • Shas

    3.0%Israel 8.2%

  • Yisrael Beiteinu

    2.7%Israel 4.5%

  • United Torah Judaism

    1.5%Israel 5.9%

  • The Jewish Home

    0.6%Israel 1.2%

  • Hadash-Ta'al

    0.3%Israel 3.8%

  • Ra'am

    0.1%Israel 4.1%

  • Balad

    0.0%Israel 2.9%

  • Other lists

    1.1%Israel 1.5%

Turnout in Ramat HaSharon was 71.4% in 2022, above the 70.6% across Israel.

The share of eligible voters who voted, election by election. The dark line is the country's turnout.

  1. 73.4%

  2. 75.3%

  3. 73.2%

  4. 72.6%

  5. 72.6%

  6. 71.8%

  7. 71.4%

  1. 2013Israel 67.8%
  2. 2015Israel 72.3%
  3. Apr 2019Israel 68.5%
  4. Sep 2019Israel 69.9%
  5. 2020Israel 71.5%
  6. 2021Israel 67.4%
  7. 2022Israel 70.6%

The biggest list in Ramat HaSharon changed 3 times in 7 elections.

  1. 2022Yesh Atid42.2%Israel: Likud, 32 seats
  2. 2021Yesh Atid29.2%Israel: Likud, 30 seats
  3. 2020Blue and White59.6%Israel: Likud, 36 seats
  4. Sep 2019Blue and White53.0%Israel: Blue and White, 33 seats
  5. Apr 2019Blue and White55.6%Israel: Likud, 35 seats
  6. 2015Zionist Union44.2%Israel: Likud, 30 seats
  7. 2013Yesh Atid28.5%Israel: Likud Yisrael Beiteinu, 31 seats

Here is every list's vote in Ramat HaSharon, election by election.

The 2022 election, for the 25th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Yesh Atid11,51142.2%17.8%
Likud4,27815.7%23.4%
National Unity3,61913.3%9.1%
Meretz2,3068.5%3.2%
Labor1,9717.2%3.7%
Religious Zionism1,0023.7%10.8%
Shas8293.0%8.2%
Yisrael Beiteinu7342.7%4.5%
United Torah Judaism4201.5%5.9%
The Jewish Home1740.6%1.2%
Hadash-Ta'al830.3%3.8%
Ra'am400.1%4.1%
Balad60.0%2.9%
Other lists3021.1%1.5%

27,342 of 38,282 eligible voters voted (71.4%), and 27,275 votes were valid.

The 2021 election, for the 24th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Yesh Atid7,85829.2%13.9%
Likud4,18115.5%24.2%
Blue and White3,76614.0%6.6%
Meretz3,29412.2%4.6%
Labor3,02511.2%6.1%
New Hope1,2354.6%4.7%
Yamina9533.5%6.2%
Yisrael Beiteinu8483.1%5.6%
Shas5922.2%7.2%
Religious Zionism4551.7%5.1%
United Torah Judaism4031.5%5.6%
Joint List450.2%4.8%
Ra'am60.0%3.8%
Other lists2941.1%1.5%

27,000 of 37,614 eligible voters voted (71.8%), and 26,955 votes were valid.

The 2020 election, for the 23rd Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Blue and White16,13059.6%26.6%
Likud5,31819.7%29.5%
Labor-Gesher-Meretz2,93410.8%5.8%
Shas7332.7%7.7%
Yisrael Beiteinu6292.3%5.7%
Yamina5612.1%5.2%
United Torah Judaism4891.8%6.0%
Joint List1520.6%12.7%
Other lists1020.4%0.8%

27,094 of 37,312 eligible voters voted (72.6%), and 27,048 votes were valid.

The September 2019 election, for the 22nd Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Blue and White14,25553.0%25.9%
Likud4,61817.2%25.1%
Democratic Union2,91810.8%4.3%
Labor-Gesher1,8566.9%4.8%
Yisrael Beiteinu1,0183.8%7.0%
Shas7082.6%7.4%
Yamina6812.5%5.9%
United Torah Judaism5201.9%6.1%
Otzma Yehudit1820.7%1.9%
Joint List740.3%10.6%
Other lists700.3%1.0%

26,974 of 37,134 eligible voters voted (72.6%), and 26,900 votes were valid.

The April 2019 election, for the 21st Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Blue and White14,97855.6%26.1%
Likud4,62217.1%26.5%
Labor2,1488.0%4.4%
Meretz1,7246.4%3.6%
Kulanu6392.4%3.5%
Shas5712.1%6.0%
New Right4951.8%3.2%
Gesher4471.7%1.7%
United Torah Judaism4251.6%5.8%
Zehut3311.2%2.7%
Union of Right-Wing Parties2721.0%3.7%
Yisrael Beiteinu1440.5%4.0%
Hadash-Ta'al580.2%4.5%
Ra'am-Balad170.1%3.3%
Other lists920.3%0.8%

27,033 of 36,941 eligible voters voted (73.2%), and 26,963 votes were valid.

The 2015 election, for the 20th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Zionist Union11,76744.2%18.7%
Likud4,22315.9%23.4%
Yesh Atid3,90214.6%8.8%
Meretz2,3929.0%3.9%
Kulanu1,6066.0%7.5%
The Jewish Home7402.8%6.7%
United Torah Judaism6502.4%5.0%
Shas4981.9%5.7%
Yisrael Beiteinu2871.1%5.1%
Yachad2490.9%3.0%
Ale Yarok2160.8%1.1%
Joint List570.2%10.6%
Other lists480.2%0.4%

26,747 of 35,514 eligible voters voted (75.3%), and 26,635 votes were valid.

The 2013 election, for the 19th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Yesh Atid7,27128.5%14.3%
Labor4,35817.1%11.4%
Likud Yisrael Beiteinu3,94015.4%23.3%
Meretz2,99611.7%4.5%
Hatnua2,4819.7%5.0%
The Jewish Home9433.7%9.1%
United Torah Judaism7853.1%5.2%
Shas6862.7%8.8%
Kadima6552.6%2.1%
Am Shalem2531.0%1.2%
Ale Yarok2400.9%1.2%
Otzma LeYisrael1580.6%1.8%
Hadash910.4%3.0%
Balad70.0%2.6%
Ra'am-Ta'al10.0%3.7%
Other lists6462.5%3.0%

25,704 of 35,000 eligible voters voted (73.4%), and 25,511 votes were valid.

The results of the 27 October 2026 election will be added here once the Central Elections Committee publishes them by town.

See the 2026 polls and the national count →

Other towns in the same area voted like this in 2022.

Local businesses in Ramat HaSharonShabbat times in Ramat HaSharonEvery town's results

People ask these questions about the results in this town.

Who won the most votes in Ramat HaSharon in the 2022 election?+

Yesh Atid, with 11,511 votes, 42.2% of the town's valid votes. Across Israel it won 17.8% of the vote and 24 seats.

What was the turnout in Ramat HaSharon?+

71.4% in 2022: 27,342 of its 38,282 eligible voters voted. Across Israel, turnout was 70.6%.

When will the 2026 results for Ramat HaSharon be here?+

Once the Central Elections Committee publishes its results by town. Until then, the 2026 election page follows the polls and the national count.

Source: Central Elections Committee, results by town, open data, read 25 Oct 2026.