Skip to main content
Election 2026

Israel votes on Tuesday, 27 October

How Hod HaSharon voted in every Knesset election since 2013

הוד השרון

In the 2022 Knesset election, the list with the most votes in Hod HaSharon was Yesh Atid, with 40.5% of them, against 17.8% across Israel. 74.4% of the town's 48,723 eligible voters voted.

The widest gaps from the national result were Yesh Atid, 22.7 points higher here than across Israel, and Religious Zionism, 6.1 points lower.

  • 48,723

    eligible voters in 2022

  • 74.4%

    turnout in 2022

  • 7

    elections on this page

Yesh Atid was the biggest list in Hod HaSharon in 2022, with 40.5% of the vote.

Each list's share of the town's valid votes, beside its share across Israel. The smaller lists are counted together as other lists.

Share of the vote in Hod HaSharonShare across Israel
  • Yesh Atid

    40.5%Israel 17.8%

  • Likud

    19.0%Israel 23.4%

  • National Unity

    15.0%Israel 9.1%

  • Labor

    6.8%Israel 3.7%

  • Meretz

    5.7%Israel 3.2%

  • Religious Zionism

    4.8%Israel 10.8%

  • Yisrael Beiteinu

    2.9%Israel 4.5%

  • Shas

    2.4%Israel 8.2%

  • The Jewish Home

    0.7%Israel 1.2%

  • United Torah Judaism

    0.3%Israel 5.9%

  • Hadash-Ta'al

    0.2%Israel 3.8%

  • Ra'am

    0.1%Israel 4.1%

  • Balad

    0.0%Israel 2.9%

  • Other lists

    1.7%Israel 1.5%

Turnout in Hod HaSharon was 74.4% in 2022, above the 70.6% across Israel.

The share of eligible voters who voted, election by election. The dark line is the country's turnout.

  1. 75.0%

  2. 77.7%

  3. 76.7%

  4. 75.5%

  5. 75.6%

  6. 74.4%

  7. 74.4%

  1. 2013Israel 67.8%
  2. 2015Israel 72.3%
  3. Apr 2019Israel 68.5%
  4. Sep 2019Israel 69.9%
  5. 2020Israel 71.5%
  6. 2021Israel 67.4%
  7. 2022Israel 70.6%

The biggest list in Hod HaSharon changed 3 times in 7 elections.

  1. 2022Yesh Atid40.5%Israel: Likud, 32 seats
  2. 2021Yesh Atid30.4%Israel: Likud, 30 seats
  3. 2020Blue and White57.4%Israel: Likud, 36 seats
  4. Sep 2019Blue and White53.0%Israel: Blue and White, 33 seats
  5. Apr 2019Blue and White53.6%Israel: Likud, 35 seats
  6. 2015Zionist Union38.9%Israel: Likud, 30 seats
  7. 2013Yesh Atid29.3%Israel: Likud Yisrael Beiteinu, 31 seats

Here is every list's vote in Hod HaSharon, election by election.

The 2022 election, for the 25th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Yesh Atid14,61340.5%17.8%
Likud6,87419.0%23.4%
National Unity5,42415.0%9.1%
Labor2,4666.8%3.7%
Meretz2,0575.7%3.2%
Religious Zionism1,7184.8%10.8%
Yisrael Beiteinu1,0522.9%4.5%
Shas8622.4%8.2%
The Jewish Home2420.7%1.2%
United Torah Judaism1050.3%5.9%
Hadash-Ta'al660.2%3.8%
Ra'am280.1%4.1%
Balad60.0%2.9%
Other lists6131.7%1.5%

36,229 of 48,723 eligible voters voted (74.4%), and 36,126 votes were valid.

The 2021 election, for the 24th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Yesh Atid10,74630.4%13.9%
Likud6,38918.1%24.2%
Blue and White4,53712.8%6.6%
Labor3,97011.2%6.1%
Meretz2,8698.1%4.6%
New Hope2,1686.1%4.7%
Yamina1,5724.4%6.2%
Yisrael Beiteinu1,1843.4%5.6%
Shas6831.9%7.2%
Religious Zionism5741.6%5.1%
United Torah Judaism1000.3%5.6%
Joint List380.1%4.8%
Ra'am10.0%3.8%
Other lists5101.4%1.5%

35,412 of 47,577 eligible voters voted (74.4%), and 35,341 votes were valid.

The 2020 election, for the 23rd Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Blue and White20,01257.4%26.6%
Likud8,22523.6%29.5%
Labor-Gesher-Meretz3,3949.7%5.8%
Yisrael Beiteinu1,0703.1%5.7%
Shas8882.5%7.7%
Yamina8382.4%5.2%
United Torah Judaism1600.5%6.0%
Joint List1030.3%12.7%
Other lists1440.4%0.8%

34,935 of 46,218 eligible voters voted (75.6%), and 34,834 votes were valid.

The September 2019 election, for the 22nd Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Blue and White18,29453.0%25.9%
Likud6,95420.2%25.1%
Democratic Union2,7017.8%4.3%
Labor-Gesher2,5927.5%4.8%
Yisrael Beiteinu1,5834.6%7.0%
Yamina9782.8%5.9%
Shas8582.5%7.4%
Otzma Yehudit2290.7%1.9%
United Torah Judaism1260.4%6.1%
Joint List590.2%10.6%
Other lists1310.4%1.0%

34,603 of 45,835 eligible voters voted (75.5%), and 34,505 votes were valid.

The April 2019 election, for the 21st Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Blue and White18,65553.6%26.1%
Likud7,11720.5%26.5%
Labor2,6527.6%4.4%
Meretz1,5914.6%3.6%
Kulanu1,0152.9%3.5%
Gesher7892.3%1.7%
New Right6972.0%3.2%
Zehut6691.9%2.7%
Shas5551.6%6.0%
Yisrael Beiteinu4111.2%4.0%
Union of Right-Wing Parties3010.9%3.7%
United Torah Judaism1540.4%5.8%
Hadash-Ta'al380.1%4.5%
Ra'am-Balad60.0%3.3%
Other lists1500.4%0.8%

34,904 of 45,512 eligible voters voted (76.7%), and 34,800 votes were valid.

The 2015 election, for the 20th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Zionist Union11,92038.9%18.7%
Likud5,69718.6%23.4%
Yesh Atid5,12416.7%8.8%
Kulanu2,4998.2%7.5%
Meretz1,9636.4%3.9%
The Jewish Home1,1753.8%6.7%
Shas7302.4%5.7%
Yisrael Beiteinu5951.9%5.1%
Ale Yarok3971.3%1.1%
Yachad2620.9%3.0%
United Torah Judaism1450.5%5.0%
Joint List340.1%10.6%
Other lists630.2%0.4%

30,748 of 39,575 eligible voters voted (77.7%), and 30,604 votes were valid.

The 2013 election, for the 19th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Yesh Atid8,09729.3%14.3%
Labor5,27919.1%11.4%
Likud Yisrael Beiteinu5,25119.0%23.3%
Hatnua2,2138.0%5.0%
Meretz2,0017.2%4.5%
The Jewish Home1,2834.6%9.1%
Shas9903.6%8.8%
Kadima7782.8%2.1%
Am Shalem3011.1%1.2%
Ale Yarok2821.0%1.2%
Otzma LeYisrael1900.7%1.8%
United Torah Judaism840.3%5.2%
Hadash670.2%3.0%
Balad60.0%2.6%
Ra'am-Ta'al20.0%3.7%
Other lists7972.9%3.0%

27,785 of 37,040 eligible voters voted (75.0%), and 27,621 votes were valid.

The results of the 27 October 2026 election will be added here once the Central Elections Committee publishes them by town.

See the 2026 polls and the national count →

Other towns in the same area voted like this in 2022.

Local businesses in Hod HaSharonShabbat times in Hod HaSharonEvery town's results

People ask these questions about the results in this town.

Who won the most votes in Hod HaSharon in the 2022 election?+

Yesh Atid, with 14,613 votes, 40.5% of the town's valid votes. Across Israel it won 17.8% of the vote and 24 seats.

What was the turnout in Hod HaSharon?+

74.4% in 2022: 36,229 of its 48,723 eligible voters voted. Across Israel, turnout was 70.6%.

When will the 2026 results for Hod HaSharon be here?+

Once the Central Elections Committee publishes its results by town. Until then, the 2026 election page follows the polls and the national count.

Source: Central Elections Committee, results by town, open data, read 25 Oct 2026.