Skip to main content
Election 2026

Israel votes on Tuesday, 27 October

How Ganei Tikva voted in every Knesset election since 2013

גני תקווה

In the 2022 Knesset election, the list with the most votes in Ganei Tikva was Yesh Atid, with 34.8% of them, against 17.8% across Israel. 75.8% of the town's 16,803 eligible voters voted.

The widest gaps from the national result were Yesh Atid, 17.0 points higher here than across Israel, and United Torah Judaism, 4.1 points lower.

  • 16,803

    eligible voters in 2022

  • 75.8%

    turnout in 2022

  • 7

    elections on this page

Yesh Atid was the biggest list in Ganei Tikva in 2022, with 34.8% of the vote.

Each list's share of the town's valid votes, beside its share across Israel. The smaller lists are counted together as other lists.

Share of the vote in Ganei TikvaShare across Israel
  • Yesh Atid

    34.8%Israel 17.8%

  • Likud

    20.4%Israel 23.4%

  • National Unity

    15.2%Israel 9.1%

  • Shas

    7.0%Israel 8.2%

  • Religious Zionism

    6.8%Israel 10.8%

  • Labor

    4.9%Israel 3.7%

  • Meretz

    3.5%Israel 3.2%

  • Yisrael Beiteinu

    2.8%Israel 4.5%

  • United Torah Judaism

    1.8%Israel 5.9%

  • The Jewish Home

    1.0%Israel 1.2%

  • Hadash-Ta'al

    0.1%Israel 3.8%

  • Ra'am

    0.0%Israel 4.1%

  • Balad

    0.0%Israel 2.9%

  • Other lists

    1.7%Israel 1.5%

Turnout in Ganei Tikva was 75.8% in 2022, above the 70.6% across Israel.

The share of eligible voters who voted, election by election. The dark line is the country's turnout.

  1. 76.5%

  2. 79.1%

  3. 78.7%

  4. 77.9%

  5. 78.0%

  6. 75.4%

  7. 75.8%

  1. 2013Israel 67.8%
  2. 2015Israel 72.3%
  3. Apr 2019Israel 68.5%
  4. Sep 2019Israel 69.9%
  5. 2020Israel 71.5%
  6. 2021Israel 67.4%
  7. 2022Israel 70.6%

The biggest list in Ganei Tikva changed 3 times in 7 elections.

  1. 2022Yesh Atid34.8%Israel: Likud, 32 seats
  2. 2021Yesh Atid27.0%Israel: Likud, 30 seats
  3. 2020Blue and White50.2%Israel: Likud, 36 seats
  4. Sep 2019Blue and White46.2%Israel: Blue and White, 33 seats
  5. Apr 2019Blue and White45.8%Israel: Likud, 35 seats
  6. 2015Zionist Union30.8%Israel: Likud, 30 seats
  7. 2013Yesh Atid24.8%Israel: Likud Yisrael Beiteinu, 31 seats

Here is every list's vote in Ganei Tikva, election by election.

The 2022 election, for the 25th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Yesh Atid4,41734.8%17.8%
Likud2,58620.4%23.4%
National Unity1,93615.2%9.1%
Shas8867.0%8.2%
Religious Zionism8596.8%10.8%
Labor6284.9%3.7%
Meretz4443.5%3.2%
Yisrael Beiteinu3562.8%4.5%
United Torah Judaism2231.8%5.9%
The Jewish Home1221.0%1.2%
Hadash-Ta'al190.1%3.8%
Ra'am50.0%4.1%
Balad50.0%2.9%
Other lists2181.7%1.5%

12,736 of 16,803 eligible voters voted (75.8%), and 12,704 votes were valid.

The 2021 election, for the 24th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Yesh Atid3,17227.0%13.9%
Likud2,28019.4%24.2%
Blue and White1,41412.1%6.6%
Labor9838.4%6.1%
Shas7996.8%7.2%
New Hope6715.7%4.7%
Meretz6685.7%4.6%
Yamina6485.5%6.2%
Religious Zionism3613.1%5.1%
Yisrael Beiteinu3412.9%5.6%
United Torah Judaism1981.7%5.6%
Joint List130.1%4.8%
Ra'am00.0%3.8%
Other lists1821.6%1.5%

11,774 of 15,611 eligible voters voted (75.4%), and 11,730 votes were valid.

The 2020 election, for the 23rd Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Blue and White5,75850.2%26.6%
Likud2,88125.1%29.5%
Shas9188.0%7.7%
Labor-Gesher-Meretz7776.8%5.8%
Yamina4764.2%5.2%
Yisrael Beiteinu3152.7%5.7%
United Torah Judaism2522.2%6.0%
Joint List310.3%12.7%
Other lists520.5%0.8%

11,497 of 14,737 eligible voters voted (78.0%), and 11,460 votes were valid.

The September 2019 election, for the 22nd Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Blue and White5,16946.2%25.9%
Likud2,37121.2%25.1%
Shas8817.9%7.4%
Labor-Gesher7556.7%4.8%
Democratic Union5945.3%4.3%
Yamina5374.8%5.9%
Yisrael Beiteinu4614.1%7.0%
United Torah Judaism2642.4%6.1%
Otzma Yehudit1141.0%1.9%
Joint List200.2%10.6%
Other lists300.3%1.0%

11,227 of 14,410 eligible voters voted (77.9%), and 11,196 votes were valid.

The April 2019 election, for the 21st Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Blue and White5,04845.8%26.1%
Likud2,43122.1%26.5%
Shas7006.4%6.0%
Labor6796.2%4.4%
Kulanu3963.6%3.5%
Meretz3423.1%3.6%
New Right3182.9%3.2%
United Torah Judaism2532.3%5.8%
Union of Right-Wing Parties2462.2%3.7%
Gesher2402.2%1.7%
Zehut2282.1%2.7%
Yisrael Beiteinu810.7%4.0%
Hadash-Ta'al160.1%4.5%
Ra'am-Balad00.0%3.3%
Other lists320.3%0.8%

11,046 of 14,043 eligible voters voted (78.7%), and 11,010 votes were valid.

The 2015 election, for the 20th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Zionist Union2,81130.8%18.7%
Likud1,87920.6%23.4%
Yesh Atid1,44515.9%8.8%
Kulanu7087.8%7.5%
Shas6296.9%5.7%
The Jewish Home5405.9%6.7%
Meretz4064.5%3.9%
United Torah Judaism2362.6%5.0%
Yachad2202.4%3.0%
Yisrael Beiteinu1311.4%5.1%
Ale Yarok840.9%1.1%
Joint List110.1%10.6%
Other lists160.2%0.4%

9,175 of 11,599 eligible voters voted (79.1%), and 9,116 votes were valid.

The 2013 election, for the 19th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Yesh Atid2,02324.8%14.3%
Likud Yisrael Beiteinu1,57019.2%23.3%
Labor1,26015.4%11.4%
Shas7799.5%8.8%
The Jewish Home6347.8%9.1%
Hatnua5326.5%5.0%
Meretz4375.3%4.5%
United Torah Judaism2423.0%5.2%
Kadima1772.2%2.1%
Am Shalem1341.6%1.2%
Otzma LeYisrael881.1%1.8%
Ale Yarok660.8%1.2%
Hadash140.2%3.0%
Ra'am-Ta'al00.0%3.7%
Balad00.0%2.6%
Other lists2142.6%3.0%

8,220 of 10,748 eligible voters voted (76.5%), and 8,170 votes were valid.

The results of the 27 October 2026 election will be added here once the Central Elections Committee publishes them by town.

See the 2026 polls and the national count →

Other towns in the same area voted like this in 2022.

Local businesses in Ganei TikvaShabbat times in Ganei TikvaEvery town's results

People ask these questions about the results in this town.

Who won the most votes in Ganei Tikva in the 2022 election?+

Yesh Atid, with 4,417 votes, 34.8% of the town's valid votes. Across Israel it won 17.8% of the vote and 24 seats.

What was the turnout in Ganei Tikva?+

75.8% in 2022: 12,736 of its 16,803 eligible voters voted. Across Israel, turnout was 70.6%.

When will the 2026 results for Ganei Tikva be here?+

Once the Central Elections Committee publishes its results by town. Until then, the 2026 election page follows the polls and the national count.

Source: Central Elections Committee, results by town, open data, read 25 Oct 2026.