Skip to main content
Election 2026

Israel votes on Tuesday, 27 October

How Or Yehuda voted in every Knesset election since 2013

אור יהודה

In the 2022 Knesset election, the list with the most votes in Or Yehuda was Likud, with 45.7% of them, against 23.4% across Israel. 72.4% of the town's 27,640 eligible voters voted.

The widest gaps from the national result were Likud, 22.3 points higher here than across Israel, and Yesh Atid, 7.8 points lower.

  • 27,640

    eligible voters in 2022

  • 72.4%

    turnout in 2022

  • 7

    elections on this page

Likud was the biggest list in Or Yehuda in 2022, with 45.7% of the vote.

Each list's share of the town's valid votes, beside its share across Israel. The smaller lists are counted together as other lists.

Share of the vote in Or YehudaShare across Israel
  • Likud

    45.7%Israel 23.4%

  • Shas

    19.0%Israel 8.2%

  • Religious Zionism

    11.0%Israel 10.8%

  • Yesh Atid

    9.9%Israel 17.8%

  • National Unity

    7.7%Israel 9.1%

  • Labor

    1.7%Israel 3.7%

  • Yisrael Beiteinu

    1.4%Israel 4.5%

  • Meretz

    1.1%Israel 3.2%

  • United Torah Judaism

    0.7%Israel 5.9%

  • The Jewish Home

    0.4%Israel 1.2%

  • Hadash-Ta'al

    0.1%Israel 3.8%

  • Ra'am

    0.0%Israel 4.1%

  • Balad

    0.0%Israel 2.9%

  • Other lists

    1.3%Israel 1.5%

Turnout in Or Yehuda was 72.4% in 2022, above the 70.6% across Israel.

The share of eligible voters who voted, election by election. The dark line is the country's turnout.

  1. 63.0%

  2. 71.2%

  3. 69.6%

  4. 69.9%

  5. 70.1%

  6. 66.8%

  7. 72.4%

  1. 2013Israel 67.8%
  2. 2015Israel 72.3%
  3. Apr 2019Israel 68.5%
  4. Sep 2019Israel 69.9%
  5. 2020Israel 71.5%
  6. 2021Israel 67.4%
  7. 2022Israel 70.6%

Likud won the most votes in Or Yehuda in all 7 elections since 2013.

  1. 2022Likud45.7%Israel: Likud, 32 seats
  2. 2021Likud47.9%Israel: Likud, 30 seats
  3. 2020Likud54.8%Israel: Likud, 36 seats
  4. Sep 2019Likud48.3%Israel: Blue and White, 33 seats
  5. Apr 2019Likud50.9%Israel: Likud, 35 seats
  6. 2015Likud40.5%Israel: Likud, 30 seats
  7. 2013Likud Yisrael Beiteinu32.9%Israel: Likud Yisrael Beiteinu, 31 seats

Here is every list's vote in Or Yehuda, election by election.

The 2022 election, for the 25th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud9,09945.7%23.4%
Shas3,78019.0%8.2%
Religious Zionism2,17911.0%10.8%
Yesh Atid1,9779.9%17.8%
National Unity1,5357.7%9.1%
Labor3311.7%3.7%
Yisrael Beiteinu2791.4%4.5%
Meretz2091.1%3.2%
United Torah Judaism1330.7%5.9%
The Jewish Home890.4%1.2%
Hadash-Ta'al100.1%3.8%
Ra'am70.0%4.1%
Balad30.0%2.9%
Other lists2611.3%1.5%

20,022 of 27,640 eligible voters voted (72.4%), and 19,892 votes were valid.

The 2021 election, for the 24th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud8,52047.9%24.2%
Shas2,96016.6%7.2%
Yesh Atid1,3647.7%13.9%
New Hope1,0005.6%4.7%
Blue and White9955.6%6.6%
Yamina9025.1%6.2%
Religious Zionism6123.4%5.1%
Labor4602.6%6.1%
Yisrael Beiteinu2951.7%5.6%
Meretz2831.6%4.6%
United Torah Judaism1180.7%5.6%
Joint List90.1%4.8%
Ra'am40.0%3.8%
Other lists2811.6%1.5%

17,902 of 26,810 eligible voters voted (66.8%), and 17,803 votes were valid.

The 2020 election, for the 23rd Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud10,27454.8%29.5%
Shas3,45618.4%7.7%
Blue and White3,22817.2%26.6%
Labor-Gesher-Meretz5583.0%5.8%
Yamina5062.7%5.2%
Yisrael Beiteinu3571.9%5.7%
United Torah Judaism1961.0%6.0%
Joint List160.1%12.7%
Other lists1430.8%0.8%

18,883 of 26,945 eligible voters voted (70.1%), and 18,734 votes were valid.

The September 2019 election, for the 22nd Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud9,04548.3%25.1%
Blue and White3,51818.8%25.9%
Shas3,43318.3%7.4%
Labor-Gesher7434.0%4.8%
Yamina6203.3%5.9%
Yisrael Beiteinu5252.8%7.0%
Otzma Yehudit3171.7%1.9%
Democratic Union2391.3%4.3%
United Torah Judaism1851.0%6.1%
Joint List120.1%10.6%
Other lists910.5%1.0%

18,880 of 26,993 eligible voters voted (69.9%), and 18,728 votes were valid.

The April 2019 election, for the 21st Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud9,45450.9%26.5%
Blue and White3,09016.6%26.1%
Shas2,42913.1%6.0%
Kulanu9495.1%3.5%
Labor4882.6%4.4%
Zehut4192.3%2.7%
New Right3571.9%3.2%
Union of Right-Wing Parties3401.8%3.7%
Gesher3271.8%1.7%
United Torah Judaism2231.2%5.8%
Meretz1831.0%3.6%
Yisrael Beiteinu1730.9%4.0%
Hadash-Ta'al120.1%4.5%
Ra'am-Balad30.0%3.3%
Other lists1200.6%0.8%

18,755 of 26,963 eligible voters voted (69.6%), and 18,567 votes were valid.

The 2015 election, for the 20th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud7,50940.5%23.4%
Shas2,68214.5%5.7%
Zionist Union2,25012.1%18.7%
Kulanu2,08411.3%7.5%
Yesh Atid1,3707.4%8.8%
The Jewish Home8414.5%6.7%
Yisrael Beiteinu6223.4%5.1%
Yachad4012.2%3.0%
United Torah Judaism3041.6%5.0%
Meretz2551.4%3.9%
Ale Yarok1440.8%1.1%
Joint List100.1%10.6%
Other lists480.3%0.4%

18,785 of 26,366 eligible voters voted (71.2%), and 18,520 votes were valid.

The 2013 election, for the 19th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud Yisrael Beiteinu5,26532.9%23.3%
Shas3,46221.6%8.8%
Yesh Atid2,22013.9%14.3%
Labor1,4318.9%11.4%
The Jewish Home9135.7%9.1%
Hatnua7594.7%5.0%
Kadima4853.0%2.1%
Meretz2911.8%4.5%
Otzma LeYisrael2381.5%1.8%
Ale Yarok1400.9%1.2%
Am Shalem1390.9%1.2%
United Torah Judaism1280.8%5.2%
Hadash220.1%3.0%
Ra'am-Ta'al130.1%3.7%
Balad30.0%2.6%
Other lists5103.2%3.0%

16,278 of 25,851 eligible voters voted (63.0%), and 16,019 votes were valid.

The results of the 27 October 2026 election will be added here once the Central Elections Committee publishes them by town.

See the 2026 polls and the national count →

Other towns in the same area voted like this in 2022.

Local businesses in Or YehudaShabbat times in Or YehudaEvery town's results

People ask these questions about the results in this town.

Who won the most votes in Or Yehuda in the 2022 election?+

Likud, with 9,099 votes, 45.7% of the town's valid votes. Across Israel it won 23.4% of the vote and 32 seats.

What was the turnout in Or Yehuda?+

72.4% in 2022: 20,022 of its 27,640 eligible voters voted. Across Israel, turnout was 70.6%.

When will the 2026 results for Or Yehuda be here?+

Once the Central Elections Committee publishes its results by town. Until then, the 2026 election page follows the polls and the national count.

Source: Central Elections Committee, results by town, open data, read 25 Oct 2026.