Skip to main content
Election 2026

Israel votes on Tuesday, 27 October

How Bnei Brak voted in every Knesset election since 2013

בני ברק

In the 2022 Knesset election, the list with the most votes in Bnei Brak was United Torah Judaism, with 59.8% of them, against 5.9% across Israel. 76.5% of the town's 115,586 eligible voters voted.

The widest gaps from the national result were United Torah Judaism, 53.9 points higher here than across Israel, and Likud, 20.0 points lower.

  • 115,586

    eligible voters in 2022

  • 76.5%

    turnout in 2022

  • 7

    elections on this page

United Torah Judaism was the biggest list in Bnei Brak in 2022, with 59.8% of the vote.

Each list's share of the town's valid votes, beside its share across Israel. The smaller lists are counted together as other lists.

Share of the vote in Bnei BrakShare across Israel
  • United Torah Judaism

    59.8%Israel 5.9%

  • Shas

    30.2%Israel 8.2%

  • Religious Zionism

    4.4%Israel 10.8%

  • Likud

    3.4%Israel 23.4%

  • Yesh Atid

    0.7%Israel 17.8%

  • National Unity

    0.5%Israel 9.1%

  • Yisrael Beiteinu

    0.3%Israel 4.5%

  • The Jewish Home

    0.2%Israel 1.2%

  • Labor

    0.2%Israel 3.7%

  • Meretz

    0.1%Israel 3.2%

  • Ra'am

    0.0%Israel 4.1%

  • Hadash-Ta'al

    0.0%Israel 3.8%

  • Balad

    0.0%Israel 2.9%

  • Other lists

    0.2%Israel 1.5%

Turnout in Bnei Brak was 76.5% in 2022, above the 70.6% across Israel.

The share of eligible voters who voted, election by election. The dark line is the country's turnout.

  1. 77.9%

  2. 80.0%

  3. 77.2%

  4. 77.3%

  5. 77.0%

  6. 73.9%

  7. 76.5%

  1. 2013Israel 67.8%
  2. 2015Israel 72.3%
  3. Apr 2019Israel 68.5%
  4. Sep 2019Israel 69.9%
  5. 2020Israel 71.5%
  6. 2021Israel 67.4%
  7. 2022Israel 70.6%

United Torah Judaism won the most votes in Bnei Brak in all 7 elections since 2013.

  1. 2022United Torah Judaism59.8%Israel: Likud, 32 seats
  2. 2021United Torah Judaism60.8%Israel: Likud, 30 seats
  3. 2020United Torah Judaism61.2%Israel: Likud, 36 seats
  4. Sep 2019United Torah Judaism61.3%Israel: Blue and White, 33 seats
  5. Apr 2019United Torah Judaism61.8%Israel: Likud, 35 seats
  6. 2015United Torah Judaism59.3%Israel: Likud, 30 seats
  7. 2013United Torah Judaism59.8%Israel: Likud Yisrael Beiteinu, 31 seats

Here is every list's vote in Bnei Brak, election by election.

The 2022 election, for the 25th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
United Torah Judaism52,43159.8%5.9%
Shas26,46130.2%8.2%
Religious Zionism3,8834.4%10.8%
Likud2,9693.4%23.4%
Yesh Atid6260.7%17.8%
National Unity4130.5%9.1%
Yisrael Beiteinu3050.3%4.5%
The Jewish Home1590.2%1.2%
Labor1380.2%3.7%
Meretz990.1%3.2%
Ra'am90.0%4.1%
Hadash-Ta'al80.0%3.8%
Balad30.0%2.9%
Other lists1880.2%1.5%

88,454 of 115,586 eligible voters voted (76.5%), and 87,692 votes were valid.

The 2021 election, for the 24th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
United Torah Judaism50,18160.8%5.6%
Shas22,91727.7%7.2%
Religious Zionism3,6534.4%5.1%
Likud3,1213.8%24.2%
Yamina6770.8%6.2%
Yesh Atid5450.7%13.9%
Yisrael Beiteinu3420.4%5.6%
New Hope3300.4%4.7%
Blue and White2830.3%6.6%
Labor2100.3%6.1%
Meretz1180.1%4.6%
Joint List110.0%4.8%
Ra'am70.0%3.8%
Other lists2070.3%1.5%

83,372 of 112,807 eligible voters voted (73.9%), and 82,602 votes were valid.

The 2020 election, for the 23rd Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
United Torah Judaism51,92261.2%6.0%
Shas24,38928.7%7.7%
Likud4,9515.8%29.5%
Yamina1,2001.4%5.2%
Blue and White1,1331.3%26.6%
Yisrael Beiteinu4690.6%5.7%
Labor-Gesher-Meretz3140.4%5.8%
Joint List220.0%12.7%
Other lists4460.5%0.8%

85,775 of 111,344 eligible voters voted (77.0%), and 84,846 votes were valid.

The September 2019 election, for the 22nd Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
United Torah Judaism51,43361.3%6.1%
Shas23,51528.0%7.4%
Likud4,0274.8%25.1%
Otzma Yehudit1,3671.6%1.9%
Yamina1,2951.5%5.9%
Blue and White1,1291.3%25.9%
Yisrael Beiteinu5520.7%7.0%
Labor-Gesher3550.4%4.8%
Democratic Union1460.2%4.3%
Joint List160.0%10.6%
Other lists930.1%1.0%

85,032 of 110,049 eligible voters voted (77.3%), and 83,928 votes were valid.

The April 2019 election, for the 21st Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
United Torah Judaism51,17861.8%5.8%
Shas21,92226.5%6.0%
Likud4,4315.4%26.5%
Union of Right-Wing Parties1,9002.3%3.7%
Blue and White1,0191.2%26.1%
Zehut5150.6%2.7%
New Right5020.6%3.2%
Kulanu3990.5%3.5%
Yisrael Beiteinu3180.4%4.0%
Labor2060.2%4.4%
Gesher1270.2%1.7%
Meretz1120.1%3.6%
Hadash-Ta'al100.0%4.5%
Ra'am-Balad60.0%3.3%
Other lists1590.2%0.8%

84,202 of 109,000 eligible voters voted (77.2%), and 82,804 votes were valid.

The 2015 election, for the 20th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
United Torah Judaism46,66159.3%5.0%
Shas18,84324.0%5.7%
Yachad4,3235.5%3.0%
Likud3,5914.6%23.4%
The Jewish Home1,8482.4%6.7%
Zionist Union1,0041.3%18.7%
Kulanu9021.1%7.5%
Yisrael Beiteinu5330.7%5.1%
Yesh Atid5080.6%8.8%
Meretz1580.2%3.9%
Ale Yarok1290.2%1.1%
Joint List130.0%10.6%
Other lists1080.1%0.4%

81,065 of 101,291 eligible voters voted (80.0%), and 78,621 votes were valid.

The 2013 election, for the 19th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
United Torah Judaism44,97359.8%5.2%
Shas19,08525.4%8.8%
Likud Yisrael Beiteinu3,0274.0%23.3%
The Jewish Home2,6763.6%9.1%
Otzma LeYisrael1,0571.4%1.8%
Labor9181.2%11.4%
Yesh Atid8721.2%14.3%
Am Shalem3270.4%1.2%
Hatnua3210.4%5.0%
Meretz1900.3%4.5%
Kadima1650.2%2.1%
Ale Yarok1390.2%1.2%
Hadash190.0%3.0%
Balad130.0%2.6%
Ra'am-Ta'al70.0%3.7%
Other lists1,3581.8%3.0%

75,482 of 96,861 eligible voters voted (77.9%), and 75,147 votes were valid.

The results of the 27 October 2026 election will be added here once the Central Elections Committee publishes them by town.

See the 2026 polls and the national count →

Other towns in the same area voted like this in 2022.

Local businesses in Bnei BrakShabbat times in Bnei BrakEvery town's results

People ask these questions about the results in this town.

Who won the most votes in Bnei Brak in the 2022 election?+

United Torah Judaism, with 52,431 votes, 59.8% of the town's valid votes. Across Israel it won 5.9% of the vote and 7 seats.

What was the turnout in Bnei Brak?+

76.5% in 2022: 88,454 of its 115,586 eligible voters voted. Across Israel, turnout was 70.6%.

When will the 2026 results for Bnei Brak be here?+

Once the Central Elections Committee publishes its results by town. Until then, the 2026 election page follows the polls and the national count.

Source: Central Elections Committee, results by town, open data, read 25 Oct 2026.