Skip to main content
Election 2026

Israel votes on Tuesday, 27 October

How Kiryat Ono voted in every Knesset election since 2013

קרית אונו

In the 2022 Knesset election, the list with the most votes in Kiryat Ono was Yesh Atid, with 36.6% of them, against 17.8% across Israel. 73.3% of the town's 31,113 eligible voters voted.

The widest gaps from the national result were Yesh Atid, 18.8 points higher here than across Israel, and United Torah Judaism, 5.5 points lower.

  • 31,113

    eligible voters in 2022

  • 73.3%

    turnout in 2022

  • 7

    elections on this page

Yesh Atid was the biggest list in Kiryat Ono in 2022, with 36.6% of the vote.

Each list's share of the town's valid votes, beside its share across Israel. The smaller lists are counted together as other lists.

Share of the vote in Kiryat OnoShare across Israel
  • Yesh Atid

    36.6%Israel 17.8%

  • Likud

    20.7%Israel 23.4%

  • National Unity

    15.3%Israel 9.1%

  • Labor

    6.7%Israel 3.7%

  • Religious Zionism

    5.7%Israel 10.8%

  • Meretz

    5.3%Israel 3.2%

  • Shas

    3.3%Israel 8.2%

  • Yisrael Beiteinu

    3.1%Israel 4.5%

  • The Jewish Home

    1.0%Israel 1.2%

  • United Torah Judaism

    0.4%Israel 5.9%

  • Hadash-Ta'al

    0.2%Israel 3.8%

  • Ra'am

    0.1%Israel 4.1%

  • Balad

    0.0%Israel 2.9%

  • Other lists

    1.7%Israel 1.5%

Turnout in Kiryat Ono was 73.3% in 2022, above the 70.6% across Israel.

The share of eligible voters who voted, election by election. The dark line is the country's turnout.

  1. 74.3%

  2. 77.0%

  3. 75.4%

  4. 74.6%

  5. 74.1%

  6. 73.1%

  7. 73.3%

  1. 2013Israel 67.8%
  2. 2015Israel 72.3%
  3. Apr 2019Israel 68.5%
  4. Sep 2019Israel 69.9%
  5. 2020Israel 71.5%
  6. 2021Israel 67.4%
  7. 2022Israel 70.6%

The biggest list in Kiryat Ono changed 3 times in 7 elections.

  1. 2022Yesh Atid36.6%Israel: Likud, 32 seats
  2. 2021Yesh Atid27.1%Israel: Likud, 30 seats
  3. 2020Blue and White52.1%Israel: Likud, 36 seats
  4. Sep 2019Blue and White48.2%Israel: Blue and White, 33 seats
  5. Apr 2019Blue and White47.4%Israel: Likud, 35 seats
  6. 2015Zionist Union35.2%Israel: Likud, 30 seats
  7. 2013Yesh Atid26.8%Israel: Likud Yisrael Beiteinu, 31 seats

Here is every list's vote in Kiryat Ono, election by election.

The 2022 election, for the 25th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Yesh Atid8,31136.6%17.8%
Likud4,70220.7%23.4%
National Unity3,48215.3%9.1%
Labor1,5196.7%3.7%
Religious Zionism1,2855.7%10.8%
Meretz1,2055.3%3.2%
Shas7503.3%8.2%
Yisrael Beiteinu7123.1%4.5%
The Jewish Home2191.0%1.2%
United Torah Judaism820.4%5.9%
Hadash-Ta'al420.2%3.8%
Ra'am120.1%4.1%
Balad90.0%2.9%
Other lists3831.7%1.5%

22,796 of 31,113 eligible voters voted (73.3%), and 22,713 votes were valid.

The 2021 election, for the 24th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Yesh Atid5,85027.1%13.9%
Likud4,26619.8%24.2%
Blue and White2,74212.7%6.6%
Labor2,32710.8%6.1%
Meretz1,7067.9%4.6%
New Hope1,3456.2%4.7%
Yamina1,0935.1%6.2%
Yisrael Beiteinu7123.3%5.6%
Shas5442.5%7.2%
Religious Zionism4942.3%5.1%
United Torah Judaism590.3%5.6%
Joint List220.1%4.8%
Ra'am40.0%3.8%
Other lists3891.8%1.5%

21,621 of 29,593 eligible voters voted (73.1%), and 21,553 votes were valid.

The 2020 election, for the 23rd Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Blue and White11,16752.1%26.6%
Likud5,63626.3%29.5%
Labor-Gesher-Meretz2,1169.9%5.8%
Yisrael Beiteinu7743.6%5.7%
Yamina7683.6%5.2%
Shas6923.2%7.7%
United Torah Judaism920.4%6.0%
Joint List820.4%12.7%
Other lists1200.6%0.8%

21,506 of 29,021 eligible voters voted (74.1%), and 21,447 votes were valid.

The September 2019 election, for the 22nd Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Blue and White10,33148.2%25.9%
Likud4,74322.1%25.1%
Labor-Gesher1,7918.4%4.8%
Democratic Union1,4846.9%4.3%
Yisrael Beiteinu1,1205.2%7.0%
Yamina9024.2%5.9%
Shas6413.0%7.4%
Otzma Yehudit2030.9%1.9%
United Torah Judaism1050.5%6.1%
Joint List430.2%10.6%
Other lists530.2%1.0%

21,497 of 28,834 eligible voters voted (74.6%), and 21,416 votes were valid.

The April 2019 election, for the 21st Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Blue and White10,22747.4%26.1%
Likud4,79622.2%26.5%
Labor1,8478.6%4.4%
Kulanu9494.4%3.5%
Meretz9434.4%3.6%
New Right5762.7%3.2%
Gesher5112.4%1.7%
Shas4732.2%6.0%
Zehut3811.8%2.7%
Union of Right-Wing Parties3531.6%3.7%
Yisrael Beiteinu3251.5%4.0%
United Torah Judaism820.4%5.8%
Hadash-Ta'al310.1%4.5%
Ra'am-Balad30.0%3.3%
Other lists830.4%0.8%

21,670 of 28,727 eligible voters voted (75.4%), and 21,580 votes were valid.

The 2015 election, for the 20th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Zionist Union7,20835.2%18.7%
Likud4,17620.4%23.4%
Yesh Atid3,45816.9%8.8%
Kulanu1,7978.8%7.5%
Meretz1,2236.0%3.9%
The Jewish Home1,0525.1%6.7%
Shas5052.5%5.7%
Yisrael Beiteinu4462.2%5.1%
Yachad2081.0%3.0%
Ale Yarok1910.9%1.1%
United Torah Judaism1030.5%5.0%
Joint List320.2%10.6%
Other lists550.3%0.4%

20,608 of 26,750 eligible voters voted (77.0%), and 20,454 votes were valid.

The 2013 election, for the 19th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Yesh Atid5,01526.8%14.3%
Likud Yisrael Beiteinu3,91720.9%23.3%
Labor3,53618.9%11.4%
Hatnua1,4417.7%5.0%
Meretz1,2756.8%4.5%
The Jewish Home1,1726.3%9.1%
Shas7404.0%8.8%
Kadima4802.6%2.1%
Am Shalem2651.4%1.2%
Otzma LeYisrael1921.0%1.8%
Ale Yarok1750.9%1.2%
United Torah Judaism660.4%5.2%
Hadash470.3%3.0%
Balad10.0%2.6%
Ra'am-Ta'al00.0%3.7%
Other lists3912.1%3.0%

18,851 of 25,378 eligible voters voted (74.3%), and 18,713 votes were valid.

The results of the 27 October 2026 election will be added here once the Central Elections Committee publishes them by town.

See the 2026 polls and the national count →

Other towns in the same area voted like this in 2022.

Local businesses in Kiryat OnoShabbat times in Kiryat OnoEvery town's results

People ask these questions about the results in this town.

Who won the most votes in Kiryat Ono in the 2022 election?+

Yesh Atid, with 8,311 votes, 36.6% of the town's valid votes. Across Israel it won 17.8% of the vote and 24 seats.

What was the turnout in Kiryat Ono?+

73.3% in 2022: 22,796 of its 31,113 eligible voters voted. Across Israel, turnout was 70.6%.

When will the 2026 results for Kiryat Ono be here?+

Once the Central Elections Committee publishes its results by town. Until then, the 2026 election page follows the polls and the national count.

Source: Central Elections Committee, results by town, open data, read 25 Oct 2026.