Skip to main content
Election 2026

Israel votes on Tuesday, 27 October

How Ramat Gan voted in every Knesset election since 2013

רמת גן

In the 2022 Knesset election, the list with the most votes in Ramat Gan was Yesh Atid, with 31.7% of them, against 17.8% across Israel. 65.2% of the town's 139,055 eligible voters voted.

The widest gaps from the national result were Yesh Atid, 14.0 points higher here than across Israel, and United Torah Judaism, 4.9 points lower.

  • 139,055

    eligible voters in 2022

  • 65.2%

    turnout in 2022

  • 7

    elections on this page

Yesh Atid was the biggest list in Ramat Gan in 2022, with 31.7% of the vote.

Each list's share of the town's valid votes, beside its share across Israel. The smaller lists are counted together as other lists.

Share of the vote in Ramat GanShare across Israel
  • Yesh Atid

    31.7%Israel 17.8%

  • Likud

    22.3%Israel 23.4%

  • National Unity

    14.3%Israel 9.1%

  • Religious Zionism

    7.1%Israel 10.8%

  • Labor

    6.6%Israel 3.7%

  • Meretz

    5.5%Israel 3.2%

  • Shas

    4.0%Israel 8.2%

  • Yisrael Beiteinu

    3.8%Israel 4.5%

  • The Jewish Home

    1.1%Israel 1.2%

  • United Torah Judaism

    0.9%Israel 5.9%

  • Hadash-Ta'al

    0.4%Israel 3.8%

  • Ra'am

    0.1%Israel 4.1%

  • Balad

    0.1%Israel 2.9%

  • Other lists

    2.0%Israel 1.5%

Turnout in Ramat Gan was 65.2% in 2022, below the 70.6% across Israel.

The share of eligible voters who voted, election by election. The dark line is the country's turnout.

  1. 66.3%

  2. 69.3%

  3. 67.1%

  4. 66.3%

  5. 66.0%

  6. 64.8%

  7. 65.2%

  1. 2013Israel 67.8%
  2. 2015Israel 72.3%
  3. Apr 2019Israel 68.5%
  4. Sep 2019Israel 69.9%
  5. 2020Israel 71.5%
  6. 2021Israel 67.4%
  7. 2022Israel 70.6%

The biggest list in Ramat Gan changed 3 times in 7 elections.

  1. 2022Yesh Atid31.7%Israel: Likud, 32 seats
  2. 2021Yesh Atid23.4%Israel: Likud, 30 seats
  3. 2020Blue and White46.6%Israel: Likud, 36 seats
  4. Sep 2019Blue and White42.9%Israel: Blue and White, 33 seats
  5. Apr 2019Blue and White42.9%Israel: Likud, 35 seats
  6. 2015Zionist Union31.1%Israel: Likud, 30 seats
  7. 2013Yesh Atid23.0%Israel: Likud Yisrael Beiteinu, 31 seats

Here is every list's vote in Ramat Gan, election by election.

The 2022 election, for the 25th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Yesh Atid28,67231.7%17.8%
Likud20,17222.3%23.4%
National Unity12,91014.3%9.1%
Religious Zionism6,4407.1%10.8%
Labor5,9616.6%3.7%
Meretz5,0095.5%3.2%
Shas3,6314.0%8.2%
Yisrael Beiteinu3,4503.8%4.5%
The Jewish Home9781.1%1.2%
United Torah Judaism8430.9%5.9%
Hadash-Ta'al3280.4%3.8%
Ra'am860.1%4.1%
Balad760.1%2.9%
Other lists1,7862.0%1.5%

90,709 of 139,055 eligible voters voted (65.2%), and 90,342 votes were valid.

The 2021 election, for the 24th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Yesh Atid20,47923.4%13.9%
Likud19,09321.8%24.2%
Blue and White9,83111.2%6.6%
Labor8,96010.2%6.1%
Meretz6,6347.6%4.6%
New Hope5,5616.3%4.7%
Yamina5,0315.7%6.2%
Yisrael Beiteinu3,9994.6%5.6%
Shas2,7203.1%7.2%
Religious Zionism2,5883.0%5.1%
United Torah Judaism7000.8%5.6%
Joint List2370.3%4.8%
Ra'am230.0%3.8%
Other lists1,8172.1%1.5%

87,996 of 135,884 eligible voters voted (64.8%), and 87,673 votes were valid.

The 2020 election, for the 23rd Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Blue and White40,73546.6%26.6%
Likud24,96528.6%29.5%
Labor-Gesher-Meretz8,6419.9%5.8%
Yisrael Beiteinu3,9184.5%5.7%
Yamina3,6534.2%5.2%
Shas3,3323.8%7.7%
United Torah Judaism1,0411.2%6.0%
Joint List5730.7%12.7%
Other lists5630.6%0.8%

87,752 of 132,937 eligible voters voted (66.0%), and 87,421 votes were valid.

The September 2019 election, for the 22nd Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Blue and White37,14542.9%25.9%
Likud21,34024.7%25.1%
Labor-Gesher6,9148.0%4.8%
Democratic Union6,1367.1%4.3%
Yisrael Beiteinu5,1285.9%7.0%
Yamina4,0724.7%5.9%
Shas3,1163.6%7.4%
United Torah Judaism1,0851.3%6.1%
Otzma Yehudit9331.1%1.9%
Joint List2890.3%10.6%
Other lists3650.4%1.0%

86,850 of 130,978 eligible voters voted (66.3%), and 86,523 votes were valid.

The April 2019 election, for the 21st Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Blue and White37,22442.9%26.1%
Likud21,51224.8%26.5%
Labor6,4007.4%4.4%
Meretz3,7954.4%3.6%
Kulanu3,7104.3%3.5%
New Right2,4692.8%3.2%
Zehut2,3442.7%2.7%
Shas2,3432.7%6.0%
Gesher2,1052.4%1.7%
Union of Right-Wing Parties1,9012.2%3.7%
Yisrael Beiteinu1,3681.6%4.0%
United Torah Judaism8611.0%5.8%
Hadash-Ta'al1950.2%4.5%
Ra'am-Balad370.0%3.3%
Other lists4920.6%0.8%

87,126 of 129,802 eligible voters voted (67.1%), and 86,756 votes were valid.

The 2015 election, for the 20th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Zionist Union26,51531.1%18.7%
Likud19,54223.0%23.4%
Yesh Atid12,15214.3%8.8%
Kulanu8,2889.7%7.5%
Meretz5,2386.2%3.9%
The Jewish Home5,1346.0%6.7%
Shas2,6613.1%5.7%
Yisrael Beiteinu2,1672.5%5.1%
Yachad1,2051.4%3.0%
Ale Yarok9781.1%1.1%
United Torah Judaism8341.0%5.0%
Joint List1960.2%10.6%
Other lists2160.3%0.4%

85,727 of 123,618 eligible voters voted (69.3%), and 85,126 votes were valid.

The 2013 election, for the 19th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Yesh Atid18,47623.0%14.3%
Likud Yisrael Beiteinu18,20622.7%23.3%
Labor13,83117.2%11.4%
The Jewish Home5,9497.4%9.1%
Hatnua5,8637.3%5.0%
Meretz5,4416.8%4.5%
Shas3,5674.4%8.8%
Kadima2,2562.8%2.1%
Am Shalem1,1541.4%1.2%
Otzma LeYisrael9791.2%1.8%
Ale Yarok9611.2%1.2%
United Torah Judaism6610.8%5.2%
Hadash2590.3%3.0%
Ra'am-Ta'al210.0%3.7%
Balad180.0%2.6%
Other lists2,5403.2%3.0%

80,862 of 122,041 eligible voters voted (66.3%), and 80,182 votes were valid.

The results of the 27 October 2026 election will be added here once the Central Elections Committee publishes them by town.

See the 2026 polls and the national count →

Other towns in the same area voted like this in 2022.

Local businesses in Ramat GanShabbat times in Ramat GanEvery town's results

People ask these questions about the results in this town.

Who won the most votes in Ramat Gan in the 2022 election?+

Yesh Atid, with 28,672 votes, 31.7% of the town's valid votes. Across Israel it won 17.8% of the vote and 24 seats.

What was the turnout in Ramat Gan?+

65.2% in 2022: 90,709 of its 139,055 eligible voters voted. Across Israel, turnout was 70.6%.

When will the 2026 results for Ramat Gan be here?+

Once the Central Elections Committee publishes its results by town. Until then, the 2026 election page follows the polls and the national count.

Source: Central Elections Committee, results by town, open data, read 25 Oct 2026.