Skip to main content
Election 2026

Israel votes on Tuesday, 27 October

How Givatayim voted in every Knesset election since 2013

גבעתיים

In the 2022 Knesset election, the list with the most votes in Givatayim was Yesh Atid, with 37.6% of them, against 17.8% across Israel. 69.0% of the town's 49,341 eligible voters voted.

The widest gaps from the national result were Yesh Atid, 19.8 points higher here than across Israel, and Likud, 7.6 points lower.

  • 49,341

    eligible voters in 2022

  • 69.0%

    turnout in 2022

  • 7

    elections on this page

Yesh Atid was the biggest list in Givatayim in 2022, with 37.6% of the vote.

Each list's share of the town's valid votes, beside its share across Israel. The smaller lists are counted together as other lists.

Share of the vote in GivatayimShare across Israel
  • Yesh Atid

    37.6%Israel 17.8%

  • Likud

    15.8%Israel 23.4%

  • National Unity

    14.9%Israel 9.1%

  • Labor

    10.5%Israel 3.7%

  • Meretz

    8.6%Israel 3.2%

  • Religious Zionism

    4.0%Israel 10.8%

  • Yisrael Beiteinu

    3.3%Israel 4.5%

  • Shas

    1.5%Israel 8.2%

  • The Jewish Home

    1.0%Israel 1.2%

  • Hadash-Ta'al

    0.5%Israel 3.8%

  • United Torah Judaism

    0.5%Israel 5.9%

  • Balad

    0.1%Israel 2.9%

  • Ra'am

    0.1%Israel 4.1%

  • Other lists

    1.8%Israel 1.5%

Turnout in Givatayim was 69.0% in 2022, below the 70.6% across Israel.

The share of eligible voters who voted, election by election. The dark line is the country's turnout.

  1. 71.6%

  2. 73.5%

  3. 71.6%

  4. 70.7%

  5. 70.0%

  6. 69.3%

  7. 69.0%

  1. 2013Israel 67.8%
  2. 2015Israel 72.3%
  3. Apr 2019Israel 68.5%
  4. Sep 2019Israel 69.9%
  5. 2020Israel 71.5%
  6. 2021Israel 67.4%
  7. 2022Israel 70.6%

The biggest list in Givatayim changed 3 times in 7 elections.

  1. 2022Yesh Atid37.6%Israel: Likud, 32 seats
  2. 2021Yesh Atid26.7%Israel: Likud, 30 seats
  3. 2020Blue and White55.5%Israel: Likud, 36 seats
  4. Sep 2019Blue and White50.3%Israel: Blue and White, 33 seats
  5. Apr 2019Blue and White50.6%Israel: Likud, 35 seats
  6. 2015Zionist Union40.4%Israel: Likud, 30 seats
  7. 2013Yesh Atid25.3%Israel: Likud Yisrael Beiteinu, 31 seats

Here is every list's vote in Givatayim, election by election.

The 2022 election, for the 25th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Yesh Atid12,75637.6%17.8%
Likud5,34915.8%23.4%
National Unity5,05314.9%9.1%
Labor3,55610.5%3.7%
Meretz2,9038.6%3.2%
Religious Zionism1,3454.0%10.8%
Yisrael Beiteinu1,1283.3%4.5%
Shas5131.5%8.2%
The Jewish Home3291.0%1.2%
Hadash-Ta'al1730.5%3.8%
United Torah Judaism1580.5%5.9%
Balad300.1%2.9%
Ra'am260.1%4.1%
Other lists6131.8%1.5%

34,032 of 49,341 eligible voters voted (69.0%), and 33,932 votes were valid.

The 2021 election, for the 24th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Yesh Atid8,99926.7%13.9%
Labor5,10215.2%6.1%
Likud5,09115.1%24.2%
Blue and White4,42613.2%6.6%
Meretz3,78411.2%4.6%
New Hope1,8135.4%4.7%
Yamina1,5224.5%6.2%
Yisrael Beiteinu1,1173.3%5.6%
Religious Zionism6031.8%5.1%
Shas4001.2%7.2%
United Torah Judaism1270.4%5.6%
Joint List1180.4%4.8%
Ra'am40.0%3.8%
Other lists5431.6%1.5%

33,737 of 48,689 eligible voters voted (69.3%), and 33,649 votes were valid.

The 2020 election, for the 23rd Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Blue and White18,79755.5%26.6%
Likud6,88020.3%29.5%
Labor-Gesher-Meretz4,96314.7%5.8%
Yamina1,0723.2%5.2%
Yisrael Beiteinu9502.8%5.7%
Shas4911.5%7.7%
Joint List3251.0%12.7%
United Torah Judaism2070.6%6.0%
Other lists1760.5%0.8%

33,978 of 48,523 eligible voters voted (70.0%), and 33,861 votes were valid.

The September 2019 election, for the 22nd Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Blue and White17,15650.3%25.9%
Likud5,90417.3%25.1%
Democratic Union3,85811.3%4.3%
Labor-Gesher3,2729.6%4.8%
Yisrael Beiteinu1,4364.2%7.0%
Yamina1,2333.6%5.9%
Shas4731.4%7.4%
Otzma Yehudit2530.7%1.9%
United Torah Judaism2090.6%6.1%
Joint List1790.5%10.6%
Other lists1180.3%1.0%

34,199 of 48,361 eligible voters voted (70.7%), and 34,091 votes were valid.

The April 2019 election, for the 21st Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Blue and White17,40950.6%26.1%
Likud6,04617.6%26.5%
Labor3,52210.2%4.4%
Meretz2,4587.1%3.6%
Kulanu1,0152.9%3.5%
Gesher8672.5%1.7%
New Right8142.4%3.2%
Zehut7292.1%2.7%
Union of Right-Wing Parties5151.5%3.7%
Shas3481.0%6.0%
Yisrael Beiteinu2600.8%4.0%
United Torah Judaism1410.4%5.8%
Hadash-Ta'al1210.4%4.5%
Ra'am-Balad240.1%3.3%
Other lists1400.4%0.8%

34,524 of 48,210 eligible voters voted (71.6%), and 34,409 votes were valid.

The 2015 election, for the 20th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Zionist Union13,52640.4%18.7%
Likud5,63616.8%23.4%
Yesh Atid5,18315.5%8.8%
Meretz3,2199.6%3.9%
Kulanu2,5957.7%7.5%
The Jewish Home1,5204.5%6.7%
Yisrael Beiteinu4431.3%5.1%
Shas4171.2%5.7%
Ale Yarok3191.0%1.1%
Yachad2680.8%3.0%
United Torah Judaism1930.6%5.0%
Joint List1010.3%10.6%
Other lists660.2%0.4%

33,727 of 45,863 eligible voters voted (73.5%), and 33,486 votes were valid.

The 2013 election, for the 19th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Yesh Atid8,14725.3%14.3%
Labor7,60523.6%11.4%
Likud Yisrael Beiteinu5,62017.4%23.3%
Meretz3,22610.0%4.5%
Hatnua2,5317.8%5.0%
The Jewish Home1,7325.4%9.1%
Kadima7272.3%2.1%
Shas5981.9%8.8%
Am Shalem4131.3%1.2%
Ale Yarok2780.9%1.2%
Otzma LeYisrael2600.8%1.8%
United Torah Judaism1520.5%5.2%
Hadash1430.4%3.0%
Balad90.0%2.6%
Ra'am-Ta'al50.0%3.7%
Other lists7982.5%3.0%

32,477 of 45,344 eligible voters voted (71.6%), and 32,244 votes were valid.

The results of the 27 October 2026 election will be added here once the Central Elections Committee publishes them by town.

See the 2026 polls and the national count →

Other towns in the same area voted like this in 2022.

Local businesses in GivatayimShabbat times in GivatayimEvery town's results

People ask these questions about the results in this town.

Who won the most votes in Givatayim in the 2022 election?+

Yesh Atid, with 12,756 votes, 37.6% of the town's valid votes. Across Israel it won 17.8% of the vote and 24 seats.

What was the turnout in Givatayim?+

69.0% in 2022: 34,032 of its 49,341 eligible voters voted. Across Israel, turnout was 70.6%.

When will the 2026 results for Givatayim be here?+

Once the Central Elections Committee publishes its results by town. Until then, the 2026 election page follows the polls and the national count.

Source: Central Elections Committee, results by town, open data, read 25 Oct 2026.