Skip to main content
Election 2026

Israel votes on Tuesday, 27 October

How Holon voted in every Knesset election since 2013

חולון

In the 2022 Knesset election, the list with the most votes in Holon was Likud, with 34.7% of them, against 23.4% across Israel. 64.1% of the town's 159,831 eligible voters voted.

The widest gaps from the national result were Likud, 11.3 points higher here than across Israel, and United Torah Judaism, 5.0 points lower.

  • 159,831

    eligible voters in 2022

  • 64.1%

    turnout in 2022

  • 7

    elections on this page

Likud was the biggest list in Holon in 2022, with 34.7% of the vote.

Each list's share of the town's valid votes, beside its share across Israel. The smaller lists are counted together as other lists.

Share of the vote in HolonShare across Israel
  • Likud

    34.7%Israel 23.4%

  • Yesh Atid

    20.6%Israel 17.8%

  • National Unity

    11.6%Israel 9.1%

  • Shas

    10.5%Israel 8.2%

  • Religious Zionism

    10.2%Israel 10.8%

  • Yisrael Beiteinu

    4.7%Israel 4.5%

  • Labor

    2.8%Israel 3.7%

  • Meretz

    1.6%Israel 3.2%

  • United Torah Judaism

    0.8%Israel 5.9%

  • The Jewish Home

    0.7%Israel 1.2%

  • Hadash-Ta'al

    0.1%Israel 3.8%

  • Ra'am

    0.0%Israel 4.1%

  • Balad

    0.0%Israel 2.9%

  • Other lists

    1.7%Israel 1.5%

Turnout in Holon was 64.1% in 2022, below the 70.6% across Israel.

The share of eligible voters who voted, election by election. The dark line is the country's turnout.

  1. 61.4%

  2. 66.7%

  3. 64.4%

  4. 63.9%

  5. 63.9%

  6. 61.0%

  7. 64.1%

  1. 2013Israel 67.8%
  2. 2015Israel 72.3%
  3. Apr 2019Israel 68.5%
  4. Sep 2019Israel 69.9%
  5. 2020Israel 71.5%
  6. 2021Israel 67.4%
  7. 2022Israel 70.6%

Likud won the most votes in Holon in all 7 elections since 2013.

  1. 2022Likud34.7%Israel: Likud, 32 seats
  2. 2021Likud34.7%Israel: Likud, 30 seats
  3. 2020Likud42.5%Israel: Likud, 36 seats
  4. Sep 2019Likud37.0%Israel: Blue and White, 33 seats
  5. Apr 2019Likud37.5%Israel: Likud, 35 seats
  6. 2015Likud31.2%Israel: Likud, 30 seats
  7. 2013Likud Yisrael Beiteinu30.8%Israel: Likud Yisrael Beiteinu, 31 seats

Here is every list's vote in Holon, election by election.

The 2022 election, for the 25th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud35,29434.7%23.4%
Yesh Atid20,94720.6%17.8%
National Unity11,84411.6%9.1%
Shas10,71910.5%8.2%
Religious Zionism10,38010.2%10.8%
Yisrael Beiteinu4,7554.7%4.5%
Labor2,8902.8%3.7%
Meretz1,5831.6%3.2%
United Torah Judaism8490.8%5.9%
The Jewish Home6930.7%1.2%
Hadash-Ta'al610.1%3.8%
Ra'am490.0%4.1%
Balad220.0%2.9%
Other lists1,7251.7%1.5%

102,424 of 159,831 eligible voters voted (64.1%), and 101,811 votes were valid.

The 2021 election, for the 24th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud33,53834.7%24.2%
Yesh Atid16,49717.1%13.9%
Shas8,7519.0%7.2%
Blue and White7,3337.6%6.6%
New Hope6,5126.7%4.7%
Yisrael Beiteinu6,0176.2%5.6%
Yamina5,8176.0%6.2%
Labor4,5854.7%6.1%
Religious Zionism2,7982.9%5.1%
Meretz2,3652.4%4.6%
United Torah Judaism6790.7%5.6%
Joint List660.1%4.8%
Ra'am120.0%3.8%
Other lists1,7331.8%1.5%

97,226 of 159,282 eligible voters voted (61.0%), and 96,703 votes were valid.

The 2020 election, for the 23rd Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud42,98042.5%29.5%
Blue and White31,30331.0%26.6%
Shas10,34510.2%7.7%
Yisrael Beiteinu7,0817.0%5.7%
Labor-Gesher-Meretz4,6064.6%5.8%
Yamina2,9142.9%5.2%
United Torah Judaism8940.9%6.0%
Joint List1630.2%12.7%
Other lists7800.8%0.8%

101,584 of 158,891 eligible voters voted (63.9%), and 101,066 votes were valid.

The September 2019 election, for the 22nd Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud37,29237.0%25.1%
Blue and White30,47330.2%25.9%
Shas9,8679.8%7.4%
Yisrael Beiteinu8,6998.6%7.0%
Labor-Gesher5,6755.6%4.8%
Yamina3,4803.5%5.9%
Democratic Union2,1882.2%4.3%
Otzma Yehudit1,4411.4%1.9%
United Torah Judaism1,0561.0%6.1%
Joint List950.1%10.6%
Other lists4800.5%1.0%

101,318 of 158,451 eligible voters voted (63.9%), and 100,746 votes were valid.

The April 2019 election, for the 21st Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud37,85637.5%26.5%
Blue and White29,24529.0%26.1%
Shas7,3477.3%6.0%
Kulanu5,6885.6%3.5%
Yisrael Beiteinu4,2994.3%4.0%
Labor4,1734.1%4.4%
Zehut2,7012.7%2.7%
Gesher2,5102.5%1.7%
New Right2,1682.1%3.2%
Union of Right-Wing Parties1,6081.6%3.7%
Meretz1,5001.5%3.6%
United Torah Judaism1,0301.0%5.8%
Hadash-Ta'al600.1%4.5%
Ra'am-Balad190.0%3.3%
Other lists7160.7%0.8%

101,653 of 157,915 eligible voters voted (64.4%), and 100,920 votes were valid.

The 2015 election, for the 20th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud31,83331.2%23.4%
Zionist Union20,53520.1%18.7%
Yesh Atid12,76012.5%8.8%
Kulanu12,23012.0%7.5%
Shas8,0467.9%5.7%
Yisrael Beiteinu5,6015.5%5.1%
The Jewish Home4,9594.9%6.7%
Meretz2,1732.1%3.9%
Yachad1,8421.8%3.0%
Ale Yarok1,1121.1%1.1%
United Torah Judaism6310.6%5.0%
Joint List910.1%10.6%
Other lists2510.2%0.4%

103,142 of 154,550 eligible voters voted (66.7%), and 102,064 votes were valid.

The 2013 election, for the 19th Knesset
ListVotesShareIsrael
Likud Yisrael Beiteinu28,75630.8%23.3%
Yesh Atid18,31719.6%14.3%
Labor12,55713.5%11.4%
Shas10,45711.2%8.8%
Hatnua5,9856.4%5.0%
The Jewish Home5,8176.2%9.1%
Kadima2,4282.6%2.1%
Meretz2,4032.6%4.5%
Am Shalem1,0911.2%1.2%
Ale Yarok9771.0%1.2%
Otzma LeYisrael9601.0%1.8%
United Torah Judaism3960.4%5.2%
Hadash1020.1%3.0%
Ra'am-Ta'al230.0%3.7%
Balad160.0%2.6%
Other lists2,9633.2%3.0%

94,284 of 153,529 eligible voters voted (61.4%), and 93,248 votes were valid.

The results of the 27 October 2026 election will be added here once the Central Elections Committee publishes them by town.

See the 2026 polls and the national count →

Other towns in the same area voted like this in 2022.

Local businesses in HolonShabbat times in HolonEvery town's results

People ask these questions about the results in this town.

Who won the most votes in Holon in the 2022 election?+

Likud, with 35,294 votes, 34.7% of the town's valid votes. Across Israel it won 23.4% of the vote and 32 seats.

What was the turnout in Holon?+

64.1% in 2022: 102,424 of its 159,831 eligible voters voted. Across Israel, turnout was 70.6%.

When will the 2026 results for Holon be here?+

Once the Central Elections Committee publishes its results by town. Until then, the 2026 election page follows the polls and the national count.

Source: Central Elections Committee, results by town, open data, read 25 Oct 2026.